PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0001 WAVERLY TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1417
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   54.65
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.35
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   18.88
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   18.53
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.79
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   15.54
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   11.68
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   13.96
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   51.61
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   48.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   51.02
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   48.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    372   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   29.40
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.08
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.01
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    151   19.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          WAVERLY TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Drew Christian (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   95.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          WAVERLY TWP SUPERVISOR 4-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Drew Christian (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   90.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          WAVERLY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Warren T. Acker (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    272   50.37
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   49.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          WAVERLY TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   79.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0002 ARCHBALD W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.68


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   87.64
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.36
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   23.14
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   25.84
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   24.78
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    8.49
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.75
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    8.29
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   72.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   74.58
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    323   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   36.77
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   35.32
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.36
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    320   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas Mancuso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   28.45
           Randy P. Grandinetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.01
           Erin Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   23.44
           Daniel Hart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   22.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James M. Addley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   49.00
           Kevin O'Shea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   50.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          ARCHBALD WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   85.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0003 ARCHBALD W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1301
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.59


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   78.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   23.78
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   25.56
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   23.59
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    7.99
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.33
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.18
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   70.05
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   73.07
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   26.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    331   96.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   38.07
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   34.16
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.86
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    324   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas Mancuso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   26.02
           Randy P. Grandinetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    258   24.50
           Erin Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   25.36
           Daniel Hart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   22.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James M. Addley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   57.56
           Kevin O'Shea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   42.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          ARCHBALD WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   82.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0004 ARCHBALD W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    784
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   89.16
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.64
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   26.00
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   27.28
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   25.87
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.21
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.15
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.05
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   81.62
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   79.09
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    233   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   41.00
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   36.72
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.56
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas Mancuso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   26.63
           Randy P. Grandinetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.24
           Erin Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   26.51
           Daniel Hart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James M. Addley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   55.56
           Kevin O'Shea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   44.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          ARCHBALD WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   81.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0005 ARCHBALD W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    416
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   87.88
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.88
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.03
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.01
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.51
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.76
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.49
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   83.62
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   80.53
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   38.53
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   39.39
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.52
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas Mancuso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   27.49
           Randy P. Grandinetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.04
           Erin Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.65
           Daniel Hart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James M. Addley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.93
           Kevin O'Shea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ARCHBALD WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   85.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0006 ARCHBALD W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1374
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   90.43
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.70
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   24.21
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   27.44
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   26.03
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    8.02
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.21
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    6.28
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   76.81
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   80.49
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    411   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   39.32
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   36.78
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     96   10.57
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas Mancuso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   26.90
           Randy P. Grandinetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    307   23.80
           Erin Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   21.94
           Daniel Hart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   27.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James M. Addley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   66.93
           Kevin O'Shea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   32.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          ARCHBALD WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julius Smargiassi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   80.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0007 ARCHBALD W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.96
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.17
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.83
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.41
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.48
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.94
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   75.31
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   75.64
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.35
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.94
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.84
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas Mancuso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.44
           Randy P. Grandinetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.69
           Erin Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.56
           Daniel Hart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James M. Addley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.06
           Kevin O'Shea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          ARCHBALD WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julius Smargiassi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   76.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0008 BENTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1303
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.70


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   43.16
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   56.84
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   16.26
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   16.65
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.06
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   17.24
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   13.30
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   16.75
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   48.11
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   51.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   43.37
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    334   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   25.00
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.66
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.40
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   97.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    266   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          BENTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Grunza (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   95.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          BENTON TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Constance Otto (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          BENTON TWP AUDITOR 4-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nicholas A. Shyshuk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          LACKAWANNA TRAIL SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael W. Mould (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    239   43.61
           Karl Beichler (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   54.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          BENTON TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   76.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0009 BLAKELY W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   70.69
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      4    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   24.37
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   24.15
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   23.81
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.27
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.17
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   10.14
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   71.11
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   72.73
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    287   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   36.49
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   36.02
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.80
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    273   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          BLAKELY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward J. Alco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael J. Henzes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   25.30
           Patrick S. Zwanch (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    243   24.30
           Joseph F. Ercolani, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    252   25.20
           Kevin M. Swift (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   24.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph J. Koniszewski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    191   31.57
           Anthony J. Calvario (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   30.91
           Chris Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   36.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          BLAKELY WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   83.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0010 BLAKELY W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   77.03
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.27
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   21.72
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   23.99
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   20.83
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.97
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.34
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.97
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   65.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   68.15
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    262   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.94
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   36.29
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.55
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          BLAKELY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward J. Alco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael J. Henzes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   25.74
           Patrick S. Zwanch (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    238   25.95
           Joseph F. Ercolani, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    230   25.08
           Kevin M. Swift (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   22.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph J. Koniszewski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    149   27.75
           Anthony J. Calvario (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    208   38.73
           Chris Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   32.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          BLAKELY WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marlene C. Evans (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   82.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0011 BLAKELY W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1131
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.96


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   73.45
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.01
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      4    3.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   22.66
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   24.28
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.47
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    9.98
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    6.92
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    9.71
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   69.70
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   72.19
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    356   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   35.41
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.26
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    113   14.34
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          BLAKELY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward J. Alco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael J. Henzes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   24.64
           Patrick S. Zwanch (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    345   26.40
           Joseph F. Ercolani, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    320   24.48
           Kevin M. Swift (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   23.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph J. Koniszewski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    296   37.95
           Anthony J. Calvario (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   27.31
           Chris Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          BLAKELY WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph J. Cirba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   83.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0012 BLAKELY W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1417
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.01


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   84.47
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.53
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   22.40
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   24.38
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   24.45
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129    9.44
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    7.03
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120    8.78
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   70.64
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   70.42
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    435   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   33.77
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   34.48
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    132   13.35
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   14.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    427   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          BLAKELY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward J. Alco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael J. Henzes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   25.48
           Patrick S. Zwanch (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    397   24.67
           Joseph F. Ercolani, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    412   25.61
           Kevin M. Swift (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   23.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph J. Koniszewski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    337   36.04
           Anthony J. Calvario (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    267   28.56
           Chris Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   35.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          BLAKELY WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph J. Cirba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   84.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0013 CARBONDALE W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    925
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.76


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   74.19
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   21.65
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   22.51
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.68
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.31
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.28
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.34
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   70.30
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   67.51
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    197   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   34.99
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   34.99
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.39
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   97.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   91.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   31.71
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    150   34.72
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   48.41
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   51.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary Smedley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          CARBONDALE WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   83.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0014 CARBONDALE W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.38
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.48
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.52
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.69
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.55
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.28
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   65.05
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   72.12
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.20
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.88
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.98
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.27
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.67
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   57.89
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   41.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary Smedley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          CARBONDALE WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   88.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0015 CARBONDALE W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   83.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.98
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.98
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.05
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.53
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.77
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.60
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   65.63
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   80.65
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.89
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.97
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.48
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   95.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   87.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.65
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.65
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.00
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas J. Cerra (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.87
           Joseph F. Caviston (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     48   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          CARBONDALE WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   85.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0016 CARBONDALE W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.05


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.75
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.20
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.69
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.85
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.40
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.66
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   64.66
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   63.79
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.65
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.03
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.51
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.64
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     76   32.76
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   57.23
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas J. Cerra (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   48.91
           Joseph F. Caviston (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     90   48.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          CARBONDALE WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0017 CARBONDALE W-03 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    770
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.32


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   22.36
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   24.05
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.21
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.49
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.96
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.13
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.10
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   71.26
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.35
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.82
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.49
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   97.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   93.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.80
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.80
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   48.33
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   51.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas J. Cerra (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.72
           Joseph F. Caviston (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    126   45.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          CARBONDALE WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   81.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0018 CARBONDALE W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   77.27
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.43
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.10
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.00
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.04
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.14
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.39
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   68.64
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   64.04
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    103   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.71
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   35.95
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.16
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   94.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   34.18
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     81   34.18
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   51.52
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas J. Cerra (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     92   46.70
           Joseph F. Caviston (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          CARBONDALE WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   86.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0019 CARBONDALE W-05 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    481
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.83


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.96
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.22
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.69
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.50
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.46
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.76
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   65.31
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   64.21
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     84   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.26
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.72
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.67
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.85
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.33
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   47.59
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary Smedley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   96.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          CARBONDALE WARD 5 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   77.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0020 CARBONDALE W-05 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.24
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.48
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.31
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.13
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.39
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.71
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   67.44
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   78.05
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.86
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.29
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.02
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.18
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   52.90
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   47.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary Smedley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          CARBONDALE WARD 5 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   92.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0021 CARBONDALE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    434
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.57


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   85.71
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.52
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   25.16
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.20
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.32
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.32
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.96
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   74.55
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   39.04
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.96
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.72
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   95.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.04
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.48
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   31.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   51.11
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph Totsky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   49.19
           Nancy Mark (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   50.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          CARBONDALE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   84.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0022 CARBONDALE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.13
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.63
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.75
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.25
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.25
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.38
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   68.52
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   69.09
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.94
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.04
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.71
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          CARBONDALE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Justin Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Joseph P. Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.58
           Joseph Doc Marzzacco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.12
           Gerald Arnese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.56
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   49.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph Totsky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.74
           Nancy Mark (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          CARBONDALE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   88.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0023 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-NE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.21


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.90
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.90
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.67
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.43
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.21
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.66
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   76.14
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.36
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.36
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.92
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          CARBONDALE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank R. Lapka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          CARBONDALE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sherri Burke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Yanochik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          CARBONDALE TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John M. Davies (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   87.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0024 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-NW
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.50


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   84.62
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.29
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.14
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.14
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.00
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   72.13
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   73.33
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   40.50
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.79
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          CARBONDALE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank R. Lapka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          CARBONDALE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sherri Burke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Yanochik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          CARBONDALE TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John M. Davies (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0025 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-SO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    240
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.22
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.86
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.08
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.03
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.86
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.86
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   84.31
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   81.63
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.62
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.74
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          CARBONDALE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank R. Lapka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          CARBONDALE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sherri Burke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Yanochik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          CARBONDALE TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John M. Davies (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   91.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0026 CLARKS GREEN W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1227
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   61.45
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   20.76
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.34
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   20.95
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   13.29
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    9.60
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   11.15
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   62.54
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   37.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   59.43
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   40.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    315   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   34.40
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   25.52
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    134   18.59
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          SPECIAL ELECTION CLARKS GREEN TAX COLLECTOR 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary V. O'Brien (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          CLARKS GREEN COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Keith Williams (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   28.99
           Pamela Osborne (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   25.19
           Lynne Earley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   24.43
           Joan M. D'Oro (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   19.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Warren T. Acker (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    296   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    259   49.62
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          CLARKS GREEN CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   77.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0027 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    870
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   21.51
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.19
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.70
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.08
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.81
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.51
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   61.96
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   38.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   54.84
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    172   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.52
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.34
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.52
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Jim Klein (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.17
           David Jenkins (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   22.67
           Dominic Scott (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   21.67
           Herman R. Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.83
           Robert Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Warren T. Acker (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    137   49.46
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   46.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          CLARKS SUMMIT CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Carros (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   76.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0028 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1014
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   51.92
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.50
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   18.85
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   18.38
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.32
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   12.41
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.56
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   54.30
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.52
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   49.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    260  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   28.17
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.30
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.61
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Jim Klein (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   15.61
           David Jenkins (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   25.00
           Dominic Scott (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   23.21
           Herman R. Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   19.62
           Robert Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   16.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cathy Ann Hardaway (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    194   51.60
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   48.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          CLARKS SUMMIT CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Carros (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   78.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0029 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    937
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.69
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.69
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   19.82
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.76
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.36
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.01
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   56.93
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   55.81
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   44.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    241   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   30.49
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.05
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.78
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Jim Klein (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   17.32
           David Jenkins (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.18
           Dominic Scott (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   23.53
           Herman R. Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.45
           Robert Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   18.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Warren T. Acker (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    214   51.94
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          CLARKS SUMMIT CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Carros (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   82.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0030 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.32


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.16
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   47.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.06
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   19.27
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   19.37
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.27
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   10.70
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   13.86
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   55.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   44.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   55.39
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    311   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   29.39
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.89
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    147   22.04
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Jim Klein (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.92
           David Jenkins (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   23.58
           Dominic Scott (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   22.41
           Herman R. Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   18.99
           Robert Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   17.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cathy Ann Hardaway (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    298   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    259   50.29
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          CLARKS SUMMIT CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Carros (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   81.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0031 CLIFTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    3.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.20
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.51
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.51
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.32
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.84
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.00
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   43.04
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   56.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   39.73
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   60.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    191   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.07
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.31
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.36
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          CLIFTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard Grab (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   56.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   43.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          CLIFTON TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          CLIFTON TWP AUDITOR 4-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Michael May (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.47
           Diane Croom (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.47
           Angela B. Cobb (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          CLIFTON TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gerald Lindner (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   73.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0032 COVINGTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1516
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.96
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   56.04
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.71
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   18.47
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   18.18
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   16.19
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   12.41
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   13.64
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.40
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   49.04
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   50.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    336   97.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   25.10
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.92
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    151   20.60
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    170   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COVINGTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           William Fells (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   47.94
           John Brostoski, Sr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    285   51.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271

          COVINGTON TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Michael May (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   33.33
           Diane Croom (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   33.84
           Angela B. Cobb (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          COVINGTON TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Warrick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   79.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0033 DALTON W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    935
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   55.17
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      3    5.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.07
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.40
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.60
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.00
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.53
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.13
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.81
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   46.33
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   53.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    243   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.82
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.39
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.17
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   22.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          DALTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Kyle R. Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.04
           Lorraine Daniels (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   28.04
           Bill Brandt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   34.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          LACKAWANNA TRAIL SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph F. Ross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          DALTON CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   80.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0034 DICKSON CITY W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    636
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.62
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.01
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.81
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.52
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.75
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.33
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   71.58
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   74.18
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   34.18
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.63
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.09
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   19.52
           Jeffrey R. Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.60
           Georgia Adamitis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.16
           Paul Kwiec (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   11.86
           Michael Fedorka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.20
           Laurie Narcoonis Kaszuba (REP)  .  .  .  .     79   10.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Macknosky, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          DICKSON CITY WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   79.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0035 DICKSON CITY W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    843
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   78.95
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.38
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   24.85
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.77
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.72
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.40
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.26
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   74.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   76.86
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    222   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   38.22
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   28.91
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.64
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    208   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   16.35
           Jeffrey R. Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    152   14.98
           Georgia Adamitis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    168   16.55
           Paul Kwiec (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   16.16
           Michael Fedorka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   12.22
           Laurie Narcoonis Kaszuba (REP)  .  .  .  .    129   12.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   11.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181

          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Macknosky, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    199   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          DICKSON CITY WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   84.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0036 DICKSON CITY W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    828
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   83.93
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   24.61
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.92
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.08
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.68
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.31
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.78
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   73.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   77.73
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    218   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   35.83
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   31.25
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.63
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   15.80
           Jeffrey R. Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    164   15.80
           Georgia Adamitis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    201   19.36
           Paul Kwiec (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   17.82
           Michael Fedorka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   10.98
           Laurie Narcoonis Kaszuba (REP)  .  .  .  .    143   13.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    6.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Macknosky, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    202   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          DICKSON CITY WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tom Heffron (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   81.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0037 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    547
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      3   10.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.36
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.46
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.79
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.71
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.80
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.04
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   77.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   74.13
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    137   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.69
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.42
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.31
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.59
           Jeffrey R. Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.72
           Georgia Adamitis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.03
           Paul Kwiec (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   14.31
           Michael Fedorka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.07
           Laurie Narcoonis Kaszuba (REP)  .  .  .  .     82   14.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Macknosky, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          DICKSON CITY WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian Siwinski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   83.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0038 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   86.84
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.50
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   23.23
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   24.48
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.18
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.23
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.04
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   73.05
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   75.31
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    237   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   37.39
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.59
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.28
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.34
           Jeffrey R. Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    195   16.71
           Georgia Adamitis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.60
           Paul Kwiec (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   14.40
           Michael Fedorka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   14.31
           Laurie Narcoonis Kaszuba (REP)  .  .  .  .    129   11.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    9.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Macknosky, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    202   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          DICKSON CITY WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian Siwinski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   78.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0039 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    592
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   93.48
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.81
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   24.12
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.27
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.09
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.70
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.09
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   71.72
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   74.49
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   37.25
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.07
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.94
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   17.70
           Jeffrey R. Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.26
           Georgia Adamitis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    156   16.05
           Paul Kwiec (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   14.61
           Michael Fedorka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.86
           Laurie Narcoonis Kaszuba (REP)  .  .  .  .    119   12.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Macknosky, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          DICKSON CITY WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian Siwinski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   84.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0040 DUNMORE W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1166
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.39


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   91.18
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   26.23
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   28.87
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   27.15
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.96
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.55
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.38
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   79.86
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   80.43
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    266   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.24
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   36.23
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.18
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   28.36
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    232   23.25
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   20.54
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    179   17.94
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    234   20.56
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   17.31
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    215   18.89
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    205   18.01
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   17.75
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    6.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          DUNMORE WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   83.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0041 DUNMORE W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   77.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.33
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   22.98
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   26.04
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   23.41
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.42
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.46
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.64
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   67.67
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   67.50
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    332   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   40.38
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   33.00
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.16
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    275   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   27.60
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    242   21.55
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   19.95
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    208   18.52
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    256   19.54
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   18.78
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    227   17.33
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    210   16.03
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   16.41
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710


          DUNMORE WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   80.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0042 DUNMORE W-01 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   86.90
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      3    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   24.44
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   27.11
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   25.27
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    7.45
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.69
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.86
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   74.76
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   72.59
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    395   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   43.02
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   34.57
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.57
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   26.39
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    303   21.32
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   22.38
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    246   17.31
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   11.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    338   19.55
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   19.49
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    300   17.35
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    284   16.43
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   17.06
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168    9.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1729
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826


          DUNMORE WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   85.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0043 DUNMORE W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    929
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.45


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   79.07
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.55
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   28.15
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.65
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.22
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.59
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.24
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   72.94
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   58.53
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   41.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    200   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   41.47
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   30.65
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.59
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   26.12
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    125   18.04
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.03
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.91
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   17.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    164   19.98
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.71
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    126   15.35
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    135   16.44
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.35
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          DUNMORE WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Nardozzi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   94.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   79.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0044 DUNMORE W-02 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    932
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.34


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   86.76
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.52
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   28.18
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   24.15
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.04
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.15
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.80
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   67.22
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   32.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   54.75
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   45.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    278   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   41.58
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   33.67
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.13
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   25.44
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    193   20.04
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   21.18
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   20.25
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    212   17.91
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.07
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    217   18.33
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    196   16.55
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   17.65
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   10.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          DUNMORE WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Nardozzi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   95.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   82.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0045 DUNMORE W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.72


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   79.25
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   24.42
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   26.32
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   24.29
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.60
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.02
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.51
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   67.91
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   67.79
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    246   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   37.85
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.33
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.99
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   26.57
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    173   20.07
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   20.42
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   18.68
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    213   20.94
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   17.70
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    182   17.90
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    167   16.42
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   15.93
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   10.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          DUNMORE WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gleb Molotchev (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   94.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   81.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0046 DUNMORE W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    603
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.69


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.25
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.14
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.45
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.82
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.89
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.07
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   68.31
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   63.45
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    128   96.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   39.73
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.53
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.33
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.60
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     89   18.86
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.01
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.37
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    129   22.24
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.55
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     90   15.52
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.90
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.03
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          DUNMORE WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gleb Molotchev (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   89.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   73.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0047 DUNMORE W-05 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    537
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   80.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    5.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.35
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.45
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.25
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.62
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.59
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.69
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   62.50
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   67.21
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.73
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.95
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.65
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.99
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     81   19.10
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.93
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.99
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .     89   17.94
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.75
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    100   20.16
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.93
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.93
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          DUNMORE WARD 5 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   88.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0048 DUNMORE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    545
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.28


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.02
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   28.19
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.51
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.41
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.56
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.79
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.10
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   64.61
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    172   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   40.58
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.95
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.88
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   27.30
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    143   21.57
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   21.27
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.59
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    139   19.17
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.45
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    136   18.76
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.93
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.55
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          DUNMORE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   81.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0049 DUNMORE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    744
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   22.87
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   27.07
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   24.62
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.93
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.53
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.87
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   68.37
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   31.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   61.30
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    265   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   42.74
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   30.09
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.94
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    254   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   32.25
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    202   22.54
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.52
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   12.05
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    225   21.05
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.53
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    183   17.12
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    195   18.24
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   16.56
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   11.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1069
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          DUNMORE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   83.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0050 DUNMORE W-06 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   94.55
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.99
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   28.04
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.04
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.76
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.59
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.53
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   76.38
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   68.47
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    187   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.13
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   36.45
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.87
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   25.18
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    148   21.80
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   22.09
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.35
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    151   19.21
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.81
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    137   17.43
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.94
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   18.07
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          DUNMORE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   84.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0051 DUNMORE W-06 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   90.63
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.66
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   29.03
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.05
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.55
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.37
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.55
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   77.47
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   67.60
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    163   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   42.82
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.77
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.26
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          DUNMORE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Vincent Amico (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   27.93
           Michael A. Dempsey (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    152   23.71
           Michael F. McHale (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.75
           Salvatore Verrastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.04
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Francis X. Kranick, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    156   21.76
           Joe Muracco (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   14.92
           James C. McHale, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    136   18.97
           Robert J. Holtham (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    130   18.13
           Joseph A. Durkin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.48
           Michael Hayes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          DUNMORE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   78.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0052 ELMHURST TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    521
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   58.62
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.35
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.64
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.43
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.82
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.97
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.52
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   53.33
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.47
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.46
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.59
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.22
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ELMHURST TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          ELMHURST TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151

          ELMHURST TWP AUDITOR 4-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          ELMHURST TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Rose (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   74.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0053 FELL TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    478
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   83.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.15
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.98
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.53
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.99
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.87
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.71
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.46
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   75.20
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.86
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.26
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.15
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          FELL TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ronald Cosklo (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          FELL TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tanya Evarts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph Totsky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   53.85
           Nancy Mark (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          FELL TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ron Cosklo, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   83.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0054 FELL TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    492
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   75.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.47
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.23
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.47
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.54
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.29
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.82
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   65.77
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   67.57
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.03
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.73
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.51
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          FELL TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ronald Cosklo (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   95.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          FELL TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tanya Evarts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph Totsky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   50.51
           Nancy Mark (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          FELL TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ron Cosklo, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   94.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0055 FELL TWP W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   91.30
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.45
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.34
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.01
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.52
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.52
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.29
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   73.17
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   74.39
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.81
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.82
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          FELL TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ronald Cosklo (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          FELL TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tanya Evarts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph Totsky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.85
           Nancy Mark (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          FELL TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ron Cosklo, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0056 FELL TWP W-00 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.70
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.43
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.70
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.25
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.78
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.25
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   76.67
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   75.41
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.21
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          FELL TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ronald Cosklo (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          FELL TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tanya Evarts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          CARBONDALE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Joseph Totsky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.82
           Nancy Mark (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          FELL TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ron Cosklo, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   83.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0057 GLENBURN TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.49
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   18.12
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   18.12
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.74
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.59
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.66
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   52.94
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   45.82
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   54.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    236   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   25.74
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.18
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.38
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          GLENBURN TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Jennings (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          GLENBURN TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Randall S. Campbell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Warren T. Acker (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    196   51.58
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          GLENBURN TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   76.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0058 GREENFIELD TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1568
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.05
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   49.35
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   16.74
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.44
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   19.63
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   14.23
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   11.63
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   14.33
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1075
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   55.37
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   53.76
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   45.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    332   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.66
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   24.93
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    152   20.16
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          GREENFIELD TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bruce Evans, Sr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    302   92.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          GREENFIELD TWP SUPERVISOR 4-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Susanne Cerra Totsky (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    364   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          GREENFIELD TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary R. Allen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          GREENFIELD TWP AUDITOR 4-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jane A. Evans (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   97.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas Walsh (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   52.92
           Hank Stachura (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   45.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          GREENFIELD TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Fortuner (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    370   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   76.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0059 JEFFERSON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2612
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.25
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.25
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      5    3.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   16.81
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   18.03
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   17.78
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   15.60
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   13.61
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   14.33
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    3.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2058
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   51.52
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   49.37
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   50.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    632   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   27.77
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   23.39
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    344   23.53
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    323   22.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    557   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          JEFFERSON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Matt Pendrak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   58.01
           Barb Mehne (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   39.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          JEFFERSON TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nancy C. Utter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   42.08
           Christopher Arnone (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   57.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          JEFFERSON TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John L. Peters, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    329   44.16
           Donald Wallace (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   55.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   75.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0060 JERMYN W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.28


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    9.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.07
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.07
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.92
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.03
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.58
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.11
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   62.77
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   57.78
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     87   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.26
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.66
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.02
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          JERMYN COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Joseph R. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.16
           Daniel Markey (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.00
           Jo Anne T. Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.16
           Catherine C. Hosie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   42.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180

          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas Walsh (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   49.66
           Hank Stachura (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          JERMYN WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   80.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0061 JERMYN W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    575
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.76
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.06
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.88
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.24
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.41
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.47
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   58.33
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   56.13
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   43.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.26
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   29.93
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.11
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          JERMYN COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Joseph R. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.99
           Daniel Markey (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.63
           Jo Anne T. Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.31
           Catherine C. Hosie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   49.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas Walsh (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.03
           Hank Stachura (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          JERMYN WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   84.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0062 JERMYN W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      3   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.28
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.43
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.55
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.35
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.81
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.29
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   57.83
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   41.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   57.14
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   42.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    146   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   29.01
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.63
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.90
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   21.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    118   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JERMYN COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Joseph R. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.56
           Daniel Markey (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.42
           Jo Anne T. Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.50
           Catherine C. Hosie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   34.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298

          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Thomas Walsh (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.81
           Hank Stachura (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   48.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          JERMYN WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas G. Hosie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   78.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0063 JESSUP W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    821
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   92.75
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   24.50
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   27.18
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   27.68
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    7.94
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.47
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    6.75
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   79.94
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   80.88
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    321   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   40.82
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   38.50
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.25
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Randy Santarelli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   24.37
           Lorraine Vagnarelli Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .    226   21.18
           Kevin Gordon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   21.18
           Tony Wrightson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   15.18
           Gerald J. Crinella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   17.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Curt Camoni (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   51.98
           William Shanley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          JESSUP WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Samuel J. DeLeo, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    329   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   85.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0064 JESSUP W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    971
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   90.36
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.64
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   22.74
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   28.20
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   25.42
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    7.85
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.96
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    6.55
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   77.63
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   80.17
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    342   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   39.11
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   39.75
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.81
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Randy Santarelli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   22.59
           Lorraine Vagnarelli Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .    227   19.88
           Kevin Gordon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   24.08
           Tony Wrightson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.46
           Gerald J. Crinella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Curt Camoni (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.32
           William Shanley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   47.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          JESSUP WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marc Vanston (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   85.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0065 JESSUP W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   92.23
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.80
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   26.09
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   27.01
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   23.91
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    7.48
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.93
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    7.21
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1096
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   75.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   79.12
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    364   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   38.73
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   38.97
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.86
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Randy Santarelli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   20.49
           Lorraine Vagnarelli Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .    221   18.19
           Kevin Gordon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   22.22
           Tony Wrightson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   19.01
           Gerald J. Crinella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   19.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Curt Camoni (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   49.75
           William Shanley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   46.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          JESSUP WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joe Kozuch (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   94.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   87.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0066 JESSUP W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    583
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   89.47
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   25.71
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   27.92
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.50
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.99
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.79
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.78
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   79.46
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   78.64
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    213   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.44
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   40.82
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.01
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Randy Santarelli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.79
           Lorraine Vagnarelli Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .    123   17.65
           Kevin Gordon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   18.65
           Tony Wrightson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   21.81
           Gerald J. Crinella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Curt Camoni (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   48.90
           William Shanley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          JESSUP WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joe Kozuch (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   93.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   87.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0067 LA PLUME TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    282
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.66
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.32
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.75
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.28
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.18
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.71
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   49.23
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   58.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.25
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.43
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          LA PLUME TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          LA PLUME TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          LA PLUME TWP AUDITOR 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          LACKAWANNA TRAIL SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph F. Ross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          LA PLUME TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   79.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0068 THORNHURST TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    624
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.33
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.18
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.98
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.63
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.88
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.70
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.72
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.60
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    121   96.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.49
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.26
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.87
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   96.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     85   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          THORNHURST TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott Jordan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   84.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          THORNHURST TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           William V. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    103   54.50
           Ralph Colo (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          THORNHURST TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   72.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0069 MADISON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1672
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.61


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   53.57
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.57
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      4    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   15.60
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   18.33
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   18.07
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   15.54
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   13.00
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   15.09
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   55.15
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   51.85
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   47.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    522   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   26.91
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   26.82
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    233   20.49
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    246   21.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    419   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          MADISON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George P. VanBrunt, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    370   54.90
           Deborah Gromlich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   44.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          MADISON TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sandy Potter (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Michael May (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   37.39
           Diane Croom (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   31.42
           Angela B. Cobb (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   30.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732


          MADISON TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ken Weiss (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   75.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0070 MAYFIELD W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    372
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.96


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.96
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.10
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.35
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.63
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.27
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.76
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   78.72
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   77.53
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.72
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.68
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.44
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          MAYFIELD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alan J. Kopa (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.19
           Thomas K. Gallagher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.84
           Ron Ryczak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   25.48
           Kristy Ryczak (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Yanochik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          MAYFIELD WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   76.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0071 MAYFIELD W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    529
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   83.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.18
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.18
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.64
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.78
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.09
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.43
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.23
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.27
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.75
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.08
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          MAYFIELD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alan J. Kopa (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.12
           Thomas K. Gallagher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    101   24.11
           Ron Ryczak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.58
           Kristy Ryczak (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217

          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Yanochik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          MAYFIELD WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   79.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0072 MAYFIELD W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    295
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.61


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.71
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.35
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.64
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.46
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.61
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.68
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   64.58
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   65.66
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.98
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.48
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.29
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          MAYFIELD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alan J. Kopa (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   29.19
           Thomas K. Gallagher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.50
           Ron Ryczak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.50
           Kristy Ryczak (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134

          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Yanochik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          MAYFIELD WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   84.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0073 MOOSIC W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1023
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.34


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   82.93
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.85
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   20.65
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   25.08
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   22.49
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.92
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.32
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.92
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   73.68
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   73.23
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    302   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   36.63
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   35.56
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.68
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           John Segilia (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   33.33
           Robert Bob Besecker (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    321   33.13
           Stanley Kania (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   30.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           George Bieber (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   15.55
           Mary Antoniacci McHugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    240   18.75
           Charles R. Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    312   24.38
           Linda Smerdon Joyce (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    221   17.27
           Caryn Emiliani (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   13.91
           Dave Sweetman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   10.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621


          MOOSIC WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bruce Kreig (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   78.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   21.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0074 MOOSIC W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1366
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   78.21
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.79
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   20.09
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.51
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   20.90
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.79
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    8.74
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   11.08
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   62.92
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   37.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   65.14
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    378   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   33.89
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   31.37
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.11
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    339   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           John Segilia (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   36.89
           Robert Bob Besecker (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    345   30.97
           Stanley Kania (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   31.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           George Bieber (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   17.70
           Mary Antoniacci McHugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    296   19.77
           Charles R. Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    281   18.77
           Linda Smerdon Joyce (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    239   15.97
           Caryn Emiliani (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   17.43
           Dave Sweetman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   10.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843


          MOOSIC WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Kuhn (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   81.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0075 MOOSIC W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   19.72
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.70
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.11
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.36
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.76
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.16
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   67.61
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   68.93
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    171   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.52
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.61
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.17
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           John Segilia (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   34.75
           Robert Bob Besecker (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    158   31.92
           Stanley Kania (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           George Bieber (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   17.53
           Mary Antoniacci McHugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    113   15.35
           Charles R. Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    143   19.43
           Linda Smerdon Joyce (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    149   20.24
           Caryn Emiliani (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.44
           Dave Sweetman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   10.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          MOOSIC WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William P. Moore (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   79.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0076 MOOSIC W-04 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    956
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   83.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   22.98
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   27.34
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   22.02
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.36
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.91
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.34
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   71.25
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   69.94
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    310   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   37.37
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   34.20
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.13
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    301   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           John Segilia (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   35.64
           Robert Bob Besecker (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    331   31.37
           Stanley Kania (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   32.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           George Bieber (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   17.23
           Mary Antoniacci McHugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    268   18.85
           Charles R. Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    250   17.58
           Linda Smerdon Joyce (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    222   15.61
           Caryn Emiliani (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   20.32
           Dave Sweetman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140    9.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          MOOSIC WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas Jenkins (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   83.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0077 MOSCOW W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1426
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.70
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.23
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   20.72
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   21.90
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   21.48
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   11.88
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.19
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   10.36
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   61.71
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   60.20
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    371   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   33.42
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.96
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.49
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   16.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    322   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          MOSCOW COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Marc Gaughan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   30.49
           Edward D. Gaughan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   28.27
           Joseph Castrogiovanni (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    303   26.93
           Teresa Ripley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   14.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219

          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           William V. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    306   50.92
           Ralph Colo (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   47.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          MOSCOW CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   80.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0078 NEWTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1884
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.01


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   44.34
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   53.77
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   14.89
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   15.56
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.14
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   18.97
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.14
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   16.89
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.92
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   57.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.00
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    387   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   29.47
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.74
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    273   30.71
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    176   19.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          NEWTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Douglas B. Pallman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    419   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          NEWTON TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cathy Ann Hardaway (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    389   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    290   48.49
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   51.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          NEWTON TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn D. Duggan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   74.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0079 N ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.65
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.14
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.58
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.87
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.18
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.40
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   47.45
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   52.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.96
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.47
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.30
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.71
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          NORTH ABINGTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ernest J. D'Agata (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          NORTH ABINGTON TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          NORTH ABINGTON TWP AUDITOR 4-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Warren T. Acker (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     96   52.17
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          NORTH ABINGTON TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Stephen Lempicky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   71.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0080 OLD FORGE W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    738
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   19.25
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.19
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.11
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.43
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.97
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.91
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   51.70
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   48.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   53.66
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   46.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    255   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.52
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.74
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.01
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   20.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Russ Rinaldi (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   20.63
           Lou Febbo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   24.82
           Jenn Cordiano (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   21.35
           Chuck Karam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   12.87
           Joseph Ferrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   19.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    979
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           James J. Hoover (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    228   21.11
           Debbie Stallone DeSando (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    188   17.41
           Marie Pero Ciuferri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    195   18.06
           Debbie Nocera Pepsin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    122   11.30
           Julie Grimes (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   16.02
           Megan McCabe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          OLD FORGE WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fiore Mattei (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   85.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0081 OLD FORGE W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    778
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.13
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.14
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   23.93
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.35
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.40
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.35
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   65.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   33.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   66.06
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   33.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    203   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.90
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.17
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.29
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Russ Rinaldi (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   21.29
           Lou Febbo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.38
           Jenn Cordiano (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   19.34
           Chuck Karam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.18
           Joseph Ferrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   19.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           James J. Hoover (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   18.92
           Debbie Stallone DeSando (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    167   19.62
           Marie Pero Ciuferri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    136   15.98
           Debbie Nocera Pepsin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.57
           Julie Grimes (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   17.04
           Megan McCabe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          OLD FORGE WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   79.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0082 OLD FORGE W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1164
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   61.90
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   19.23
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   22.05
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   21.21
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   12.02
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.82
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   10.87
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   61.25
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   38.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   63.47
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    337   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   36.79
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   30.29
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.35
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    276   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Russ Rinaldi (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   21.04
           Lou Febbo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   23.13
           Jenn Cordiano (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   20.15
           Chuck Karam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   15.45
           Joseph Ferrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           James J. Hoover (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   20.11
           Debbie Stallone DeSando (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    253   17.61
           Marie Pero Ciuferri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    274   19.07
           Debbie Nocera Pepsin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    161   11.20
           Julie Grimes (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   17.26
           Megan McCabe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   12.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1437
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818


          OLD FORGE WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   80.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0083 OLD FORGE W-04 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    793
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   86.36
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.24
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.69
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.53
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.36
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.76
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.32
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   61.01
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   38.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   68.10
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.43
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.22
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.10
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Russ Rinaldi (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.80
           Lou Febbo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   24.56
           Jenn Cordiano (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   20.18
           Chuck Karam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   17.04
           Joseph Ferrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           James J. Hoover (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    173   20.43
           Debbie Stallone DeSando (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    155   18.30
           Marie Pero Ciuferri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    158   18.65
           Debbie Nocera Pepsin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.17
           Julie Grimes (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   17.00
           Megan McCabe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   10.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          OLD FORGE WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mike Crossin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   81.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0084 OLD FORGE W-05 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    625
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.64


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   72.73
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    6.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.08
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   21.76
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.04
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.02
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.73
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.40
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.32
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   61.20
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   38.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    172   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   31.83
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.32
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.04
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Russ Rinaldi (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   21.04
           Lou Febbo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   23.04
           Jenn Cordiano (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.64
           Chuck Karam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.38
           Joseph Ferrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           James J. Hoover (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   20.45
           Debbie Stallone DeSando (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    141   17.80
           Marie Pero Ciuferri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    129   16.29
           Debbie Nocera Pepsin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.48
           Julie Grimes (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.05
           Megan McCabe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          OLD FORGE WARD 5 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tony DeSando (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   77.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0085 OLD FORGE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    713
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.07
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.09
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   20.28
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.65
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.84
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.05
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   56.32
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   42.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   61.14
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    169   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   33.05
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.77
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.10
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    150   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Russ Rinaldi (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   23.02
           Lou Febbo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   20.78
           Jenn Cordiano (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.98
           Chuck Karam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.10
           Joseph Ferrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           James J. Hoover (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    132   19.08
           Debbie Stallone DeSando (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    128   18.50
           Marie Pero Ciuferri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    127   18.35
           Debbie Nocera Pepsin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.28
           Julie Grimes (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.17
           Megan McCabe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          OLD FORGE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bob Schiavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   86.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0086 OLD FORGE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.57


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   76.19
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   21.01
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   26.05
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   21.85
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.92
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.20
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.60
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   62.91
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   67.01
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    297   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   36.15
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   32.89
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.15
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Russ Rinaldi (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   21.86
           Lou Febbo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   21.00
           Jenn Cordiano (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   19.88
           Chuck Karam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   15.83
           Joseph Ferrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   20.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           James J. Hoover (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    254   20.63
           Debbie Stallone DeSando (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    216   17.55
           Marie Pero Ciuferri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    231   18.77
           Debbie Nocera Pepsin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    154   12.51
           Julie Grimes (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   14.78
           Megan McCabe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   12.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729


          OLD FORGE WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bob Schiavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   80.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   19.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0087 OLYPHANT W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.08
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.01
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   24.86
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.51
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.17
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.71
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.07
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.88
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    169   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   39.36
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   37.23
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.31
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Robert E. Hudak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.33
           Michael A. Abda (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.76
           Christine Powell (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.84
           Dina Harrington (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

          SPECIAL ELECTION OLYPHANT COUNCIL 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   68.59
           Lauren Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerald Luchansky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    159   38.22
           Donna Dixon (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.25
           Pete Kolcharno (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          OLYPHANT WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   82.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0088 OLYPHANT W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    722
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   83.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   24.86
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.74
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   23.17
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.85
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.30
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.13
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   72.65
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   71.70
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    201   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   37.77
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   35.81
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.15
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Robert E. Hudak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    229   30.53
           Michael A. Abda (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.33
           Christine Powell (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.80
           Dina Harrington (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    118   15.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

          SPECIAL ELECTION OLYPHANT COUNCIL 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   65.46
           Lauren Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerald Luchansky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    193   33.28
           Donna Dixon (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   31.03
           Pete Kolcharno (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   35.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          OLYPHANT WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Chester Cipilewski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   82.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0089 OLYPHANT W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    424
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   86.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   22.85
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.76
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.17
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.28
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.82
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.95
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   68.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   66.67
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    137   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   38.75
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   32.81
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.94
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Robert E. Hudak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.14
           Michael A. Abda (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.54
           Christine Powell (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.62
           Dina Harrington (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255

          SPECIAL ELECTION OLYPHANT COUNCIL 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   54.07
           Lauren Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerald Luchansky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.88
           Donna Dixon (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.33
           Pete Kolcharno (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          OLYPHANT WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank L. Jason (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   81.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0090 OLYPHANT W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   91.80
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.22
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.16
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   26.09
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.34
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.41
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.28
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   77.14
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   76.10
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    197   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   39.09
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   37.80
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.58
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Robert E. Hudak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    189   26.18
           Michael A. Abda (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.73
           Christine Powell (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.10
           Dina Harrington (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326

          SPECIAL ELECTION OLYPHANT COUNCIL 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.80
           Lauren Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerald Luchansky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    173   35.16
           Donna Dixon (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   29.88
           Pete Kolcharno (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          OLYPHANT WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank L. Jason (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   83.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0091 OLYPHANT W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   23.29
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   24.52
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   22.05
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.45
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.04
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.08
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   67.32
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   67.83
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    229   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.65
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   33.83
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.47
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Robert E. Hudak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    216   26.67
           Michael A. Abda (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   29.14
           Christine Powell (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    186   22.96
           Dina Harrington (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    159   19.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

          SPECIAL ELECTION OLYPHANT COUNCIL 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   59.51
           Lauren Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   40.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerald Luchansky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.55
           Donna Dixon (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   32.23
           Pete Kolcharno (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   32.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          OLYPHANT WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Kurilla (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   71.05
           Robert J. Selinsky (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   86.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0092 OLYPHANT W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   86.96
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.09
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   23.02
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.86
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.40
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.98
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.70
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.83
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   69.66
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   36.51
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   33.55
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.82
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Robert E. Hudak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.62
           Michael A. Abda (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.48
           Christine Powell (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.84
           Dina Harrington (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225

          SPECIAL ELECTION OLYPHANT COUNCIL 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   70.59
           Lauren Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerald Luchansky (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.20
           Donna Dixon (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.29
           Pete Kolcharno (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          OLYPHANT WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Kurilla (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.51
           Robert J. Selinsky (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   82.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0093 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.13
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.82
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.35
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.05
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.56
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.05
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   53.24
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   46.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   51.11
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.21
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.44
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.95
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          RANSOM TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Lukasiewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.04
           Dennis Macheska, Sr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    101   62.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SPECIAL ELECTION RANSOM TWP SUPERVISOR 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          RANSOM TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cathy Ann Hardaway (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     93   49.47
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   50.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          RANSOM TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0094 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.64


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.65
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.74
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.46
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.75
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.56
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.38
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   66.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   72.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.45
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.73
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.55
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          RANSOM TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Lukasiewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.86
           Dennis Macheska, Sr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     64   90.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          SPECIAL ELECTION RANSOM TWP SUPERVISOR 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          RANSOM TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cathy Ann Hardaway (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     39   54.93
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          RANSOM TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   61.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0095 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    288
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.01


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.67
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.79
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.49
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.55
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.37
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.95
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   56.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   55.91
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   44.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.93
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.68
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.49
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Keeler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          RANSOM TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Lukasiewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.97
           Dennis Macheska, Sr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    100   84.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SPECIAL ELECTION RANSOM TWP SUPERVISOR 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          RANSOM TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cathy Ann Hardaway (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Michael J. Fleming (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     75   55.56
           Philip Robson (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          RANSOM TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   81.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0096 ROARING BROOK W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   63.10
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   19.48
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   20.25
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   20.63
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   13.85
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   10.60
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   11.56
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   58.47
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   51.96
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   47.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    323   96.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   31.18
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   24.73
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.55
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROARING BROOK TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Farischon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    328   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          ROARING BROOK TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Evanchyk (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          ROARING BROOK TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   79.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0097 SCOTT TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1916
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   74.84
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.58
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      4    2.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   20.58
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   22.81
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   21.61
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   11.43
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162    8.82
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   10.51
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    4.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1837
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   62.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   37.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   63.23
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   36.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    618   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   30.66
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   32.87
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    210   15.44
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    263   19.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    559  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172

          SCOTT TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Steven Russell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   58.59
           Michael A. Giannetta (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    329   41.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          SCOTT TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott F. Weinschenk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    447   65.26
           Lester H. Clark (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   34.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Casey Patuk (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   53.16
           Stanley Stracham, III (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    483   45.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          SPECIAL ELECTION
          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gregory Kopa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   66.29
           Tina Marie Muncie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   33.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SCOTT TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carl Ferraro (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   78.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0098 SCOTT TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1689
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.15
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      5    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   16.37
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   19.42
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   18.72
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   14.97
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   12.37
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   14.53
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   53.35
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   46.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.55
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    527   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   29.48
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   26.51
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    238   20.22
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    242   20.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    432   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sean P. McGraw (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

          SCOTT TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Steven Russell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   41.46
           Michael A. Giannetta (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    394   58.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SCOTT TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott F. Weinschenk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    308   53.75
           Lester H. Clark (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   46.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 4-YR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Casey Patuk (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   51.66
           Stanley Stracham, III (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    408   45.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          SPECIAL ELECTION
          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 2-YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gregory Kopa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   54.13
           Tina Marie Muncie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SCOTT TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carl Ferraro (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   95.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   79.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0099 SCRANTON W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1157
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   82.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    2.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   26.83
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   30.24
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.26
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.63
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.93
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.89
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   82.88
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   81.13
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    283   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   47.01
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   41.36
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.98
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   29.83
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   39.41
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.58
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    192   18.46
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    157   15.10
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   14.52
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   16.35
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   18.94
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.13
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    7.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    5.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1040
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603


          SCRANTON WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian Hughes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   87.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0100 SCRANTON W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    777
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.50


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.13
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.52
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.00
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.45
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.14
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.76
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   67.49
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   69.46
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   39.07
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.15
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.07
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   26.43
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   32.67
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.97
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    143   17.96
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    139   17.46
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.20
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.71
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.57
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.29
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          SCRANTON WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian Hughes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   96.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0101 SCRANTON W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    828
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   81.54
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   24.88
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.27
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   27.46
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.82
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.52
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.62
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   78.95
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   78.16
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    196   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.49
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.10
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.74
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.45
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   44.25
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.78
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    170   20.24
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    139   16.55
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.00
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.36
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   13.93
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.69
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          SCRANTON WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anthony Marinucci (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   84.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0102 SCRANTON W-02 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    945
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   82.05
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   21.81
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   24.70
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.34
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.05
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.33
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.52
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   65.52
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   68.78
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    191   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.83
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.41
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.87
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.63
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   33.74
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.17
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    134   16.48
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    119   14.64
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.62
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   18.33
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   11.44
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.13
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          SCRANTON WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anthony Marinucci (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   81.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0103 SCRANTON W-02 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    569
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.30


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.47
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.72
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.60
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.55
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.74
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.58
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.70
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.22
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    128   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.96
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   36.43
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.59
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.41
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.19
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.76
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     77   14.58
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     77   14.58
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.64
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.83
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.69
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.39
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          SCRANTON WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anthony Marinucci (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   84.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0104 SCRANTON W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    634
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.81


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    8.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.10
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.45
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.64
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.24
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.89
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.88
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   73.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   73.48
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.02
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.20
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.79
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   95.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.00
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.45
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.82
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     97   18.58
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     81   15.52
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.67
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.09
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.79
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.32
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          SCRANTON WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   82.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0105 SCRANTON W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.76


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   76.71
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    2.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   23.71
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.90
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   25.43
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.49
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.93
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.96
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   74.77
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   73.87
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    216   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.00
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   36.88
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.96
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   28.22
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   37.25
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.87
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    159   17.75
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    147   16.41
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   16.41
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.63
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.95
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.80
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          SCRANTON WARD 3 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   83.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0106 SCRANTON W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    938
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.22


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.47
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.89
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.27
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.28
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.63
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.72
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   63.01
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   65.29
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    154   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.87
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.33
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.80
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   94.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   21.79
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.62
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.58
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    110   17.43
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    103   16.32
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.90
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.27
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.74
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.18
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          SCRANTON WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   81.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0107 SCRANTON W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1170
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   80.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      3    4.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.12
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   26.41
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.98
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.16
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.41
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.79
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   69.80
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   29.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   68.83
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    240   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   38.76
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   39.73
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.56
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.16
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   34.57
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.16
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   28.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    160   17.39
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    152   16.52
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   14.89
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.48
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   13.48
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.09
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    920
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          SCRANTON WARD 4 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   83.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0108 SCRANTON W-05 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.25
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.99
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   24.72
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.49
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.72
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.96
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   69.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   72.19
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    195   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.43
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.52
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.90
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    168   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   96.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.67
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.69
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.53
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    125   17.24
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    128   17.66
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.52
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.97
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.10
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.03
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          SCRANTON WARD 5 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   84.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0109 SCRANTON W-05 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    971
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.33
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   27.35
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.93
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.82
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.62
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.28
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   76.41
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   78.24
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    187   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   34.65
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.11
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.16
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   96.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.27
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   39.04
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.83
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    121   16.07
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    134   17.80
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.74
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.93
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.35
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.31
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          SCRANTON WARD 5 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   82.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0110 SCRANTON W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   24.63
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.85
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.37
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.80
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.59
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.32
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   73.61
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.55
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    135   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.27
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.96
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.55
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.86
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.79
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.43
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    100   18.42
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     95   17.50
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.13
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.10
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.23
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.26
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          SCRANTON WARD 6 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   86.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0111 SCRANTON W-07 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    874
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.72
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.61
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.66
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.58
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.32
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.01
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.97
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.11
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    111   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.05
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.86
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.89
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   94.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.67
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.12
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.73
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     91   18.24
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     74   14.83
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.63
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.03
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.63
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.41
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          SCRANTON WARD 7 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   79.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0112 SCRANTON W-09 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1040
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   92.36
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.46
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      5    3.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.73
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.57
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   29.90
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.82
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.33
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.99
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   88.15
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   87.68
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    205   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.75
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.24
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.41
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    206   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   40.29
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   42.96
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.61
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    170   18.44
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    175   18.98
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   19.20
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.11
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   18.55
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.82
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          SCRANTON WARD 9 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0113 SCRANTON W-09 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    804
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   85.11
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.84
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   24.55
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.06
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.75
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.20
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.46
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   71.64
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.22
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   40.66
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.21
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.99
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.25
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.73
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.30
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    102   19.58
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     97   18.62
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.36
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.23
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.48
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.91
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          SCRANTON WARD 9 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   80.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0114 SCRANTON W-10 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.87


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   80.49
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.24
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.76
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.33
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.52
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.64
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.21
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   74.09
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   71.83
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    204   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.87
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.99
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.02
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   96.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.72
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.48
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.06
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   34.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    168   20.31
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    157   18.98
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.03
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.72
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   12.21
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.01
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          SCRANTON WARD 10 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Gavern (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   88.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0115 SCRANTON W-10 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1119
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   78.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   23.46
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   25.25
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   24.47
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.09
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    6.85
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.18
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   71.90
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   67.82
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    259   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   39.52
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.87
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.48
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   96.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    301   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   95.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   21.94
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.30
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.72
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   40.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    223   19.82
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    177   15.73
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   15.56
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   15.56
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.69
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.27
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    7.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          SCRANTON WARD 10 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Gavern (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   81.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0116 SCRANTON W-10 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.04
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   22.50
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.04
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.76
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.56
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.60
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   63.16
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   61.76
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    225   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   37.18
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.83
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.92
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    224   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.22
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.36
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.97
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    175   18.88
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    140   15.10
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   14.24
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   14.89
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   10.36
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.77
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   10.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    927
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          SCRANTON WARD 10 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Gavern (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   84.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0117 SCRANTON W-11 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   75.76
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.03
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.79
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.59
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.06
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.58
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.92
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   66.41
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   59.85
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    114   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.58
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.58
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.50
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   94.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.40
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.09
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.69
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     92   17.79
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     84   16.25
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.51
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.89
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.54
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.93
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          SCRANTON WARD 11 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   79.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0118 SCRANTON W-12 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    621
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.86
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.55
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.68
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.64
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.14
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.27
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   73.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   68.59
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   39.03
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.23
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.35
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   21.38
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.39
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.55
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   38.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    115   19.93
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     79   13.69
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.16
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.21
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.17
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.24
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          SCRANTON WARD 12 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   88.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0119 SCRANTON W-12 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    491
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.81


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.24
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.00
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.41
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.95
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.92
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.30
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   79.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   76.34
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.04
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.22
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.88
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.30
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.99
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.66
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     79   21.01
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     63   16.76
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.76
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.83
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.89
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.18
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          SCRANTON WARD 12 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   82.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0120 SCRANTON W-12 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    735
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   65.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   22.58
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.08
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.33
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.29
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.53
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.04
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   61.45
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   61.48
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    254   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   37.12
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   27.89
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.92
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    205   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   97.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.42
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.84
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.29
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    166   16.47
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    153   15.18
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.48
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   15.97
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   11.41
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.33
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    9.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    8.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          SCRANTON WARD 12 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   82.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0121 SCRANTON W-13 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1047
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   78.18
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      2    3.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   22.44
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   25.56
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.67
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.92
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.69
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.62
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   73.33
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   69.33
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    226   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.77
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   31.55
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.37
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    209   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.77
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.37
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.36
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    162   18.77
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    141   16.34
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.18
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   16.57
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.82
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.49
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          SCRANTON WARD 13 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill McAndrew (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   96.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   82.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0122 SCRANTON W-13 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.36
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.72
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   22.90
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.62
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.80
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.07
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   72.08
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.62
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    129   94.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   39.20
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.91
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.29
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   94.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.71
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.19
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.51
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     97   18.34
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    107   20.23
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.61
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.31
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.15
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.18
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          SCRANTON WARD 13 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill McAndrew (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   95.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   80.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0123 SCRANTON W-14 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    600
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   80.95
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.80
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.35
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.76
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.84
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.22
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.81
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   68.49
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   75.34
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.51
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   39.19
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.08
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.91
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   35.51
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.77
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     43   16.04
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     45   16.79
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.93
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.04
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.81
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.60
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          SCRANTON WARD 14 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0124 SCRANTON W-15 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    796
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.74


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.65
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   24.42
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.74
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.21
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.81
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.67
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   77.85
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   73.83
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    144   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.92
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.23
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.15
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.15
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.58
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.09
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     95   16.18
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    104   17.72
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.99
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.06
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.29
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.30
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          SCRANTON WARD 15 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Chris Musti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   85.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0125 SCRANTON W-15 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    935
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   93.55
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.12
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.22
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.89
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.45
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.95
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.66
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   72.09
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   78.53
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    156   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.47
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   36.58
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.74
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   94.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.83
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.52
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.99
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   30.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    108   16.27
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    116   17.47
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.01
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.61
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.10
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.23
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          SCRANTON WARD 15 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Chris Musti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0126 SCRANTON W-16 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    992
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.04
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.08
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      6    4.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.12
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.44
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.36
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.53
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.32
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.78
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   69.54
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   66.84
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   33.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    187   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.07
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   33.60
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.40
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    185   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.00
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.07
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.47
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    142   18.25
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    132   16.97
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.04
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.61
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.50
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.74
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          SCRANTON WARD 16 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   88.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0127 SCRANTON W-17 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.78


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   78.79
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.86
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.86
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   24.76
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.95
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.51
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.89
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   75.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   71.16
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    192   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.68
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   36.36
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.55
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    201   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.47
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   28.47
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.53
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   34.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    156   18.93
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    150   18.20
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.78
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   15.53
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.93
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.80
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          SCRANTON WARD 17 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   84.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0128 SCRANTON W-17 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1829
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.79
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.36
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.93
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.50
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.57
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.29
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   57.89
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   42.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     86   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.79
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.50
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.95
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   96.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alyce Hailstone Farrell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.53
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.66
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.83
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     66   18.44
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     68   18.99
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.80
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.48
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.61
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.06
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          SCRANTON WARD 17 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   82.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0129 SCRANTON W-19 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    961
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.59
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.22
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.48
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.25
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.49
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.21
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.08
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   70.86
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    157   95.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   36.49
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.15
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.86
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   97.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   25.42
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.68
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.61
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    122   17.89
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    116   17.01
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.86
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.78
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.22
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.92
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          SCRANTON WARD 19 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul L. Caviston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   89.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0130 SCRANTON W-19 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    743
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.74


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.48
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.42
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.09
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.30
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.59
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.47
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.10
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   60.47
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   39.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    177   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.57
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.93
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.28
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   97.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.87
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.67
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.60
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    150   21.43
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    100   14.29
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.43
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.14
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.14
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.00
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          SCRANTON WARD 19 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul L. Caviston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   77.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0131 SCRANTON W-19 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    833
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   72.92
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      1    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   21.00
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   25.89
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   23.87
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   10.98
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.16
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.71
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   73.43
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   26.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   67.36
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    268   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   38.27
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   31.65
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.54
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.61
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.71
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.25
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   38.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    204   18.28
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    174   15.59
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   15.77
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   16.13
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   12.54
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    7.71
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671


          SCRANTON WARD 19 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul L. Caviston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   80.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0132 SCRANTON W-19 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    913
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.82


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.35
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   24.34
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.19
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.43
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.78
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.11
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   69.46
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   63.86
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    179   96.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   34.14
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.03
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.91
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   95.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.33
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   32.62
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.58
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   34.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    143   19.02
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    117   15.56
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.90
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.50
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.76
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.25
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          SCRANTON WARD 19 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul L. Caviston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   78.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0133 SCRANTON W-20 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1060
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.28


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.25
           Kevin M. Dougherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.61
           Christine Donohue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.76
           Judy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.11
           Mike George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.43
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.97
           Paul P. Panepinto (IJA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice Beck Dubow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   75.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Wojcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   62.78
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew J. Jarbola, III (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jerry Notarianni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   35.14
           Patrick O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.97
           William T. Jones, II (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.73
           Laureen A. Cummings (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mauri Kelly (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. DiBileo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Edward W. Karpovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Rowland (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SCRANTON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roseann Novembrino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          SCRANTON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Bob McGoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.48
           Tim Perry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   35.36
           David Burgerhoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.60
           Wayne Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   29.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Paul J. Duffy, Jr. (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    119   17.55
           Carol Owens-Oleski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    103   15.19
           James J. Timlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.52
           Tom Schuster (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.42
           Bob Lesh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.78
           Marcel Lisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.49
           Larry Wynne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          SCRANTON WARD 20 CONSTABLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS RETENTION ELECTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   84.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY,PENNSYLVANIA   CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/19/15     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

          0134 SCRANTON W-20 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLIANCE (IJA).  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           David Wecht (DEM).  .