PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0001 WAVERLY TWP W-00 P-0
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1392
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.60
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.40
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.81
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   52.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   15.32
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   14.04
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   13.92
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   12.34
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   10.33
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   11.91
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154    9.36
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   10.70
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   26.28
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   26.16
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.49
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    205   25.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   58.46
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    198   41.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    394   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    296   63.52
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    170   36.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          WAVERLY SUPERVISOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William J. Byron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          WAVERLY SUPERVISOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ronald A. Whitaker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54


          WAVERLY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ilona Thurston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          WAVERLY AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Tierney (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    420   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    296   64.21
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    164   35.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Waverly Twp 00-00  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pamela F. Symes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.96


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waverly Twp 00-00  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   57.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   42.64


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   39.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   60.49


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   72.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.20


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   77.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.47


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   75.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.50


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   82.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.26

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0002 ARCHBALD W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1146
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   80.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.23
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   43.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   20.60
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   16.94
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   16.72
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   13.66
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    7.54
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124    9.25
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.97
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    7.91
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   33.58
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   31.96
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.76
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    127   18.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   59.17
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    178   40.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    405   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    299   70.85
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    123   29.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.04


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    399   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99


          ARCHBALD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley Grabin Barrett (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    359   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.71


          ARCHBALD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Katie Grogan Noldy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   76.27
           Brad Loff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William D. Durkin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Francis X. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    343   31.24
           Joseph Simon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   27.05
           Brian Gilgallon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   25.77
           John Shnipes, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   15.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Nielsen (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   41.11
           Tom Owen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   35.85
           Maria Ruby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   22.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Archbald 01-01  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Archbald 01-01  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   63.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   36.44


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   66.12


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   72.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.65


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   77.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.98


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   74.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.50


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   81.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.70

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0003 ARCHBALD W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1354
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   80.22
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.68
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.24
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   19.99
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   16.07
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   16.69
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   14.90
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    7.01
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137    9.41
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    6.18
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    7.21
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   31.74
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   31.74
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.44
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    139   18.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   60.00
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    193   39.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    441   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    325   69.44
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    142   30.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          ARCHBALD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley Grabin Barrett (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    404   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.18


          ARCHBALD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Katie Grogan Noldy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   76.51
           Brad Loff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William D. Durkin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    390   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Francis X. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    370   31.76
           Joseph Simon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   26.09
           Brian Gilgallon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   24.29
           John Shnipes, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   17.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .60


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Nielsen (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   40.62
           Tom Owen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   39.01
           Maria Ruby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Archbald 01-02  (Prec-0003)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Egidio Scotty Lemoncelli (DEM)  .  .  .  .    347   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Archbald 01-02  (Prec-0003)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   55.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   44.44


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   65.76


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   71.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.94


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   72.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   27.53


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   71.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.62


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   77.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.13

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0004 ARCHBALD W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   80.46
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.24
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   61.41
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   22.02
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.37
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   17.90
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   16.03
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    5.44
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.65
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    4.69
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    7.03
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.93
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   35.56
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.26
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     76   14.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   66.57
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    119   33.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    256   76.19
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     80   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          ARCHBALD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley Grabin Barrett (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    285   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.73


          ARCHBALD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Katie Grogan Noldy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   80.45
           Brad Loff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William D. Durkin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Francis X. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    260   28.99
           Joseph Simon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   27.98
           Brian Gilgallon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   31.88
           John Shnipes, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Nielsen (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   43.35
           Tom Owen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   40.23
           Maria Ruby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Archbald 02-01  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Archbald 02-01  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   52.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   47.86


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   75.19


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   75.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.39


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   78.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.80


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   75.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.63


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   82.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.74

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0005 ARCHBALD W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    439
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   85.71
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   61.74
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.98
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.15
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.95
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.33
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.03
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.25
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.64
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.45
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   39.11
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   36.29
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.69
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     32   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   63.69
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     65   36.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    132   81.99
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     29   18.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley Grabin Barrett (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          ARCHBALD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Katie Grogan Noldy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   78.45
           Brad Loff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William D. Durkin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Francis X. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   29.61
           Joseph Simon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.33
           Brian Gilgallon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.54
           John Shnipes, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Nielsen (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   42.91
           Tom Owen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   38.06
           Maria Ruby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Archbald 03-00  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kimberly A. Simon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Archbald 03-00  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Viola Krzywiec (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.57


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   71.43


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   75.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.60


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.00


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   76.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.14


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   81.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.98

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0006 ARCHBALD W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1386
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.22


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   92.86
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.14
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   60.20
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   39.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   22.06
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   17.27
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   18.17
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   14.87
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    5.40
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140    8.39
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    5.40
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    6.47
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   34.34
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   34.45
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.38
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    137   15.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   58.36
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    244   41.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    514  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    396   72.13
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    153   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    514   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          ARCHBALD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley Grabin Barrett (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    499   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          ARCHBALD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Katie Grogan Noldy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   75.34
           Brad Loff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William D. Durkin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    436   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Francis X. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    362   27.98
           Joseph Simon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   23.49
           Brian Gilgallon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   20.87
           John Shnipes, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   27.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Nielsen (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   38.98
           Tom Owen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   35.14
           Maria Ruby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   25.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Archbald 04-01  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Archbald 04-01  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alice S. Donorovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    415   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   62.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   37.94


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   29.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   70.43


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   70.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.81


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.57


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   68.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.94


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.84

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0007 ARCHBALD W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    245
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   83.33
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.82
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.00
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.00
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.69
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.31
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.31
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.00
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.69
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.46
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.47
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.37
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.58
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     28   19.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   63.41
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     30   36.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     61   75.31
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          ARCHBALD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley Grabin Barrett (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Katie Grogan Noldy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   73.17
           Brad Loff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARCHBALD CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William D. Durkin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          ARCHBALD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Francis X. Burke (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.63
           Joseph Simon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.46
           Brian Gilgallon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.34
           John Shnipes, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   19.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Nielsen (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.69
           Tom Owen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.23
           Maria Ruby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Archbald 04-02  (Prec-0007)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Deborah Schroeder (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Archbald 04-02  (Prec-0007)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Stefursky (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   49.15


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   76.27


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   77.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0008 BENTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1343
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.30


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.38
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.84
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.87
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   68.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   11.81
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   10.15
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   10.26
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133    7.34
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   13.96
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   15.84
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   12.47
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   15.18
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   18.98
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   18.87
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   30.49
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    296   31.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   37.26
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    360   62.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    484   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.39
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    316   56.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10


          BENTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Pawlukovich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   41.37
           Larry Seymour (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   57.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03


          BENTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donita Wright (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.78


          BENTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          LACKAWANNA TRAIL SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Adrian Bianchi (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   94.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.07


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Benton Twp 00-00  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Arendt (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Benton Twp 00-00  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley A. Kirlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.47
           Timothy Campbell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   54.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   57.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.16


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   71.83


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   28.63


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   71.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   28.93


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   73.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.37


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   74.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.35

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0009 BLAKELY W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    891
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.69


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   75.64
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.67
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   44.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   18.50
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.18
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   17.09
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   13.45
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    6.88
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   10.01
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.18
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    8.59
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   31.99
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   30.38
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.30
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    106   21.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   52.87
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    148   47.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    277   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    202   67.11
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     99   32.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.70


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41


          BLAKELY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanette Acciare-Mariani (DEM/REP) .  .  .    261   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.88


          BLAKELY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Deborah Vitkus Rotell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    246   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Jeffrey Cruciani (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   32.69
           Joseph Munley (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   35.67
           Louis R. Parri (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   31.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph F. Mondak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    249   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.58


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Blakely 01-01  (Prec-0009)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marita Paparelli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.64

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Blakely 01-01  (Prec-0009)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Missy Cholish (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   48.51


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   67.21


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   68.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.36


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.26


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.63


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   78.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.67

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0010 BLAKELY W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1062
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   63.46
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.58
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.85
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.77
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.65
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.38
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.90
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    9.34
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.90
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    7.69
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    9.34
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.64
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.47
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   21.53
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    128   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   48.14
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    181   51.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    215   63.61
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    123   36.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          BLAKELY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanette Acciare-Mariani (DEM/REP) .  .  .    304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          BLAKELY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Deborah Vitkus Rotell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Jeffrey Cruciani (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   33.65
           Joseph Munley (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   35.16
           Louis R. Parri (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   30.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph F. Mondak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    294   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Blakely 02-01  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sharon A. Sanko (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Blakely 02-01  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   52.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   47.67


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   69.65


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   65.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.82


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   65.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   34.89


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   62.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.90


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   75.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.40

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0011 BLAKELY W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1152
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   75.73
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.27
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   56.67
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   20.17
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   16.31
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   17.51
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   14.68
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    9.27
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    5.84
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    7.81
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   33.73
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.33
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.01
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    110   18.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   51.52
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    176   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    242   68.36
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    112   31.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    323   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52


          BLAKELY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanette Acciare-Mariani (DEM/REP) .  .  .    317   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.76


          BLAKELY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Deborah Vitkus Rotell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Jeffrey Cruciani (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   33.58
           Joseph Munley (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   33.96
           Louis R. Parri (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.12


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph F. Mondak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Blakely 03-01  (Prec-0011)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Randelunas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Blakely 03-01  (Prec-0011)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Christine Olenick (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   71.92
           Dorothy Maday (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   49.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   50.35


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   79.28


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   67.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   32.18


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   71.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.36


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   69.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.47


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   76.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.10

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0012 BLAKELY W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1478
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.79


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   69.93
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.67
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   53.68
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   46.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   18.41
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   15.46
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   16.67
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   13.24
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136    8.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   10.41
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120    7.22
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143    8.60
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   29.64
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   29.88
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   19.40
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    177   21.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   51.46
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    249   48.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    478  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    331   65.29
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    175   34.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          BLAKELY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanette Acciare-Mariani (DEM/REP) .  .  .    438   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79


          BLAKELY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Deborah Vitkus Rotell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          BLAKELY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Jeffrey Cruciani (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   34.26
           Joseph Munley (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   33.90
           Louis R. Parri (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   31.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .81


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph F. Mondak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    415   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Blakely 03-02  (Prec-0012)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lloyd D. Swoyer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Blakely 03-02  (Prec-0012)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George E. Benson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   54.04
           Teresa Taramelli (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   45.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   55.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   44.60


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   25.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   74.60


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   71.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   28.85


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   75.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.07


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   71.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.37


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   79.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.82

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0013 CARBONDALE W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    959
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.22


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   67.21
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.15
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   53.25
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.81
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.74
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.35
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.64
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.77
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.87
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.40
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.35
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.47
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   27.78
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.05
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     94   22.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.41


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   57.14
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    111   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    226   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    166   66.94
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     82   33.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   52.66
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.51


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.77
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   51.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Paul M. Kaczmarcik (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    174   48.60
           John Jigger Jordan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    179   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 01-01  (Prec-0013)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 01-01  (Prec-0013)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William P. Toolan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   57.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.51

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   70.00


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   70.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.44


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   67.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.97


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   65.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.09


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   77.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.97

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0014 CARBONDALE W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    510
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   51.97
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.90
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.16
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.04
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.51
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.37
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.21
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.47
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.79
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.70
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.70
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.11
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     49   21.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   52.08
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     69   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     92   66.19
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     47   33.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   47.26
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   51.69
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   48.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Paul M. Kaczmarcik (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    119   53.36
           John Jigger Jordan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    103   46.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 01-02  (Prec-0014)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nancy Mancuso Shields (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 01-02  (Prec-0014)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul Kaczmarcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.35
           Lucille Larkin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   49.61

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   78.03


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.63


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   73.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.61


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   72.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.36


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   79.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0015 CARBONDALE W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    276
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.72
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   49.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.29
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.23
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.85
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.20
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.54
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.16
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.54
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.98
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.84
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.81
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.16
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     30   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   59.49
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     51   68.00
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     24   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.08
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   50.00
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cindy Turonis-Artone (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     61   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David J. Osborne (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     65   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 03-01  (Prec-0015)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 03-01  (Prec-0015)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   73.77


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   77.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   74.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.42


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   80.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0016 CARBONDALE W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.49
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.20
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.96
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.74
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.62
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.04
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.93
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.25
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.93
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   33.33
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.58
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.50
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     46   19.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   64.23
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     49   35.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     99   74.44
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     34   25.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   52.63
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.21


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   51.02
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.55


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cindy Turonis-Artone (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David J. Osborne (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 03-02  (Prec-0016)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Margaret Littman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 03-02  (Prec-0016)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   56.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.12


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   70.09


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   79.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.59


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   78.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.15


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   78.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   87.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.28

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0017 CARBONDALE W-03 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    784
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   62.26
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.74
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.31
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   51.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.47
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.39
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.76
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.56
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.63
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.34
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.95
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.51
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.67
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.00
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.67
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     68   22.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   59.69
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     76   39.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    123   65.78
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     63   33.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.45
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   46.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   46.21
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   52.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cindy Turonis-Artone (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David J. Osborne (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 03-03  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 03-03  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   49.64

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   69.50


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   69.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.40


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   82.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.86

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0018 CARBONDALE W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.45


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.09
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   51.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.40
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.25
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.04
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.35
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.72
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.14
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.30
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.90
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.91
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.37
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.93
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     48   22.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.08


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   52.94
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     71   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    128   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     95   63.76
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     54   36.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   95.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.67


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   48.90
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   46.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.40


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.35
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   47.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.85


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cindy Turonis-Artone (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 3 2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David J. Osborne (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 04-01  (Prec-0018)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele Wagner Caviston (DEM).  .  .  .  .    113   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 04-01  (Prec-0018)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sharon Gebert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   41.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   58.40


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   78.79


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   54.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.28


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   59.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.91


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   57.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.45


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   72.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.73

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0019 CARBONDALE W-05 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    430
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   47.71
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   52.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.99
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.97
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.97
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.05
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.86
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.14
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.77
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.51
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.61
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.04
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.41
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     42   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   49.57
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     59   50.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    103   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     33   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   52.26
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   48.65
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   49.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.03


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Paul M. Kaczmarcik (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     77   46.67
           John Jigger Jordan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     82   49.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.64


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 05-01  (Prec-0019)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 05-01  (Prec-0019)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.42

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   72.38


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.88


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   62.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.21


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   77.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0020 CARBONDALE W-05 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.90
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.15
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.38
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.25
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.12
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.74
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.99
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.67
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.51
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.81
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.16
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.94
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     36   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     50   54.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     59   67.05
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     29   32.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   56.06
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   43.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.03
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Paul M. Kaczmarcik (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     76   56.72
           John Jigger Jordan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     58   43.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 05-02  (Prec-0020)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anne B. McGraw (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 05-02  (Prec-0020)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bernadette Lepre (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   51.32

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   75.68


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   73.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   73.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   86.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.33

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0021 CARBONDALE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    438
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   51.43
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.75
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.76
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.67
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.86
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.42
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.33
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.07
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.78
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.26
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.32
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.09
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     42   22.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.85
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     58   49.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     73   62.93
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     43   37.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   52.81
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   51.52
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Dovin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lynnette Lepre-VanDeusen (DEM)  .  .  .  .     91   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 06-01  (Prec-0021)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James M. Woody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 06-01  (Prec-0021)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Victoria Woody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.51


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   75.49


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   74.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.61


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   69.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.86


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   87.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0022 CARBONDALE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    281
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   62.50
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.31
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.68
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.79
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.38
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.27
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.75
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.56
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.00
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.00
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   56.10
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     27   64.29
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary Lagana (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           John Masco, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE COUNCIL-2 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Tom Voglino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08
           Walter Martzen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   51.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Dovin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lynnette Lepre-VanDeusen (DEM)  .  .  .  .     28   84.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale 06-02  (Prec-0022)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Carbondale 06-02  (Prec-0022)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   50.00

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   80.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0023 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-NE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    320
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   55.56
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   19.24
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.91
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.49
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.29
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.62
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.41
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.00
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.22
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.32
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.68
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     35   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   57.14
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     45   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     69   69.00
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul N. Figliomeni (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Ann Scorzafava Gonsauls (DEM/REP).  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sandra Russo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Aurelio Catanzaro (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     78   50.32
           Patrick Gallagher (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     74   47.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale Twp 00-NE  (Prec-0023)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John R. Piwowarczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Carbondale Twp 00-NE  (Prec-0023)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael A. Taldo, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     57   60.00
           Dawn Taldo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   57.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   77.53


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0024 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-NW
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    197
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   52.24
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.17
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.17
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.73
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.16
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.01
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.44
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.44
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.45
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.09
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.93
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.81
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     24   20.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.83
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     39   54.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     43   61.43
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     27   38.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          CARBONDALE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul N. Figliomeni (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          CARBONDALE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Ann Scorzafava Gonsauls (DEM/REP).  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          CARBONDALE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sandra Russo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Aurelio Catanzaro (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     57   53.27
           Patrick Gallagher (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale Twp 00-NW  (Prec-0024)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Catanzaro (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Carbondale Twp 00-NW  (Prec-0024)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dawn Marie Petroski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00
           Julie Fife Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.77


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   68.25


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   65.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.92

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0025 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-SO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    256
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.98
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.96
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.41
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.84
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.14
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.25
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.80
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.38
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.79
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     22   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   73.97
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     47   67.14
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   95.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92


          CARBONDALE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul N. Figliomeni (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94


          CARBONDALE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Ann Scorzafava Gonsauls (DEM/REP).  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sandra Russo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Aurelio Catanzaro (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.93
           Patrick Gallagher (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Carbondale Twp 00-SO  (Prec-0025)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           E. Maggie Biondo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Carbondale Twp 00-SO  (Prec-0025)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Grace Earyes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   66.18
           Ruth Krok (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   68.97


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   51.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   51.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0026 CLARKS GREEN W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1245
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   59.62
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.36
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   17.19
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   14.52
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   15.85
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   13.65
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131    8.76
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   11.24
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120    8.03
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142    9.50
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   30.38
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   27.66
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   20.03
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    161   21.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   51.92
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    225   48.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    384   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    301   66.89
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    149   33.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          CLARKS GREEN MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Thorburn (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    389   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.23


          CLARKS GREEN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary V. O'Brien (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLARKS GREEN COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Alan Hughes (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   28.04
           William Bill Toms (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    282   24.87
           Maureen O'Dea Palmer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    244   21.52
           Joseph Barrasse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   24.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.06


          CLARKS GREEN COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David J. Rinaldi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    362   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.69


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Tierney (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    375   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.34


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    282   64.68
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    153   35.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Clarks Green 00-00  (Prec-0026)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Denise Wylie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   96.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.94


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Clarks Green 00-00  (Prec-0026)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   50.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   49.18


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   41.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   58.91


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   70.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.85


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   74.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.67


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   70.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   29.43


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   77.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.74

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0027 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.61


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   60.29
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.71
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   46.53
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   15.77
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   13.23
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.04
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   11.97
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.90
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.89
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.52
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.90
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.82
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.68
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.14
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    115   26.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   52.53
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    121   47.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    156   62.65
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     93   37.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          CLARKS SUMMIT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman R. Johnson (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    218   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.68


          CLARKS SUMMIT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathy Drake (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerrie Fitzgerald Carey (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    178   36.40
           Patrick Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.08
           M. Vincent Cruciani (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    153   31.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Besten (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Tierney (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    205   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.30


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    151   61.13
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .     96   38.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-01  (Prec-0027)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-01  (Prec-0027)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   57.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.57


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   62.75


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   67.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.95


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   69.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.29


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   67.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.34


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   77.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.16

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0028 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   53.09
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.91
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   40.07
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   59.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   15.11
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   12.59
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.90
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.07
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   10.54
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   12.59
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    9.79
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   12.03
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   24.63
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   24.63
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.51
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    146   27.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   48.60
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    165   51.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    190   60.70
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    123   39.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          CLARKS SUMMIT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman R. Johnson (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    260   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.99


          CLARKS SUMMIT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathy Drake (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.24


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerrie Fitzgerald Carey (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    231   38.18
           Patrick Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.09
           M. Vincent Cruciani (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Besten (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.13


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Pusateri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    177   60.00
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    118   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-02  (Prec-0028)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Ann Menditto (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-02  (Prec-0028)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carlene Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   49.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   50.20


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   65.43


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   68.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.53


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   70.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.05


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.68


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   78.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.05

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0029 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    962
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   48.22
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.68
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.51
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.41
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   12.42
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.70
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   11.33
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.43
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    9.97
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.85
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.31
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.98
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    137   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   49.09
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    167   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    222   67.48
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    107   32.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          CLARKS SUMMIT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman R. Johnson (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    285   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.72


          CLARKS SUMMIT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathy Drake (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerrie Fitzgerald Carey (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    253   38.98
           Patrick Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   30.05
           M. Vincent Cruciani (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   29.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.08


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Besten (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Tierney (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    275   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    201   63.41
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    116   36.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-03  (Prec-0029)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anne Sucheski (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-03  (Prec-0029)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sandra Tenio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   53.18
           Michele Fiore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   56.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   43.06


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   61.02


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   75.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.81


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   76.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.90


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   75.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.42


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   78.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0030 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1043
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.78


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.04
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.04
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.92
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   15.59
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   13.52
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   14.36
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   13.06
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   10.52
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   11.44
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    8.60
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   10.75
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   28.04
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.77
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.43
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    159   24.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.93
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    187   48.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    319   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    237   61.72
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    146   38.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          CLARKS SUMMIT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman R. Johnson (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    335   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.76


          CLARKS SUMMIT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathy Drake (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.48


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerrie Fitzgerald Carey (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    290   38.26
           Patrick Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.00
           M. Vincent Cruciani (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    221   29.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.58


          CLARKS SUMMIT COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Besten (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Pusateri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    327   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.80


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    231   62.26
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    138   37.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-04  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rachel P. Baildon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Clarks Summit 00-04  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John D. Baildon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.39
           Shirley S. Skinner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   58.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   41.77


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   44.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   55.56


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   70.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.21


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   80.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.03


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   70.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.07


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   81.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.83

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0031 CLIFTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.22


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.59
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   58.41
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   31.25
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   68.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.66
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.88
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    9.96
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.80
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.44
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   15.70
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   13.00
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   15.87
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.78
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.96
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   30.99
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    189   33.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.42
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    210   61.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.57
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    179   53.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88


          CLIFTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Craig Woody Wood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   48.59
           June Ejk (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   51.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLIFTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Susan Grab (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          CLIFTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Clifton Twp 00-00  (Prec-0031)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jane Casagrande (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   90.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.79


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Clifton Twp 00-00  (Prec-0031)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   54.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   45.25

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   76.62


          CLIFTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS FROM 3 TO 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   42.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.97


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   64.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.87


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   68.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   31.52


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   66.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.83


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.99

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0032 COVINGTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1609
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.87


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   67.46
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   30.73
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   69.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   12.10
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178    9.70
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   10.90
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142    7.74
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   14.33
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   15.26
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   12.64
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   15.26
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   17.84
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.68
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   29.30
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    306   33.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   44.51
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    303   55.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    476   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    269   50.37
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    263   49.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.04


          COVINGTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marlene Beavers (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    422   45.72
           Thomas M. Yerke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    386   41.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   12.46


          COVINGTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kate Tierney (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79


          COVINGTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Covington Twp 00-00  (Prec-0032)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pauline Klim (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Covington Twp 00-00  (Prec-0032)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Millard (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   59.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   40.17

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   72.34


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.19


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   72.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.75


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   73.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.72


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   77.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.50

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0033 DALTON W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    949
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.78
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.11
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.06
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   59.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   13.96
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   12.41
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   12.41
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    9.93
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   12.07
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   13.70
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   10.79
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   12.33
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   22.93
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.77
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   26.31
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    165   27.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.68


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.22
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    176   53.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    182   56.17
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    142   43.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          DALTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Aaron T. Holzman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47


          DALTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Margaret Peg Sheppard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    269   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.82


          DALTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Leonard C. Peters, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    229   27.23
           Jared Gard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   24.14
           John W. Montgomery (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   22.83
           Gus Vlassis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.21


          LACKAWANNA TRAIL SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Deborah C. Naylor (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    268   52.96
           Philip R. Stark (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.38


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dalton 00-00  (Prec-0033)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dalton 00-00  (Prec-0033)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   58.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.81


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   64.45


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   72.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.63


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   76.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.05


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   73.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.48


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   77.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.97

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0034 DICKSON CITY W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    660
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.21


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.74
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.42
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.06
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.47
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.16
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.21
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.53
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.75
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.21
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.82
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.12
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.59
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     70   20.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   53.04
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    107   46.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    146   65.47
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     77   34.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          DICKSON CITY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert W. MacCallum (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    196   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          DICKSON CITY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Geraldine Jerri Prushinski (DEM/REP)  .  .    182   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.19


          DICKSON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Keegan Mecca (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    175   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Robert E. Hall, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    166   29.38
           Stanley Prushinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.72
           Richard Cesari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   26.73
           Ken Krouchick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Steven Vituszynski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     92   31.29
           James DeVoe (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.52

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dickson City 01-01  (Prec-0034)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dickson City 01-01  (Prec-0034)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   41.67


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   67.96


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.66


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   73.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.71


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.94


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.43

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0035 DICKSON CITY W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    855
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   55.19
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   44.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.19
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.19
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.37
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.48
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.93
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.89
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.74
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.56
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   32.68
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.55
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.31
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     62   17.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   55.42
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    111   44.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    166   69.46
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     73   30.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          DICKSON CITY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert W. MacCallum (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    194   96.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.48


          DICKSON CITY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Geraldine Jerri Prushinski (DEM/REP)  .  .    177   95.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.32


          DICKSON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Keegan Mecca (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Robert E. Hall, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    154   27.21
           Stanley Prushinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.14
           Richard Cesari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.67
           Ken Krouchick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Steven Vituszynski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    112   36.84
           James DeVoe (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.96

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dickson City 01-02  (Prec-0035)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph J. Prynkiewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dickson City 01-02  (Prec-0035)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Ann Gieda (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   49.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   50.26


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.50


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   65.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.88


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   70.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.89


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   65.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.13


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   75.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.10

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0036 DICKSON CITY W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    829
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   72.09
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.30
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   46.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.27
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.40
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.55
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.09
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.92
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.06
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.34
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.63
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.67
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.55
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.33
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     72   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   55.36
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    104   44.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    142   64.84
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     77   35.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DICKSON CITY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert W. MacCallum (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    185   95.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.64


          DICKSON CITY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Geraldine Jerri Prushinski (DEM/REP)  .  .    179   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.72


          DICKSON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Keegan Mecca (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    163   97.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.98


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Robert E. Hall, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    141   26.70
           Stanley Prushinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   22.35
           Richard Cesari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.05
           Ken Krouchick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.52


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Steven Vituszynski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    100   31.65
           James DeVoe (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   41.14

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dickson City 02-01  (Prec-0036)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dickson City 02-01  (Prec-0036)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   53.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   46.32


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   79.90


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   60.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.35


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   65.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.18


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   61.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.71


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   72.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.01

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0037 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   71.43
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   49.07
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.51
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.22
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.41
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.98
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.63
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.54
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.68
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.97
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.06
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.44
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.29
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     56   21.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   54.80
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     80   45.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    114   66.28
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     58   33.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DICKSON CITY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert W. MacCallum (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    156   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.50


          DICKSON CITY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Geraldine Jerri Prushinski (DEM/REP)  .  .    143   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.05


          DICKSON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Keegan Mecca (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Robert E. Hall, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    120   28.30
           Stanley Prushinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.00
           Richard Cesari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.77
           Ken Krouchick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Steven Vituszynski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     61   29.19
           James DeVoe (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.41

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dickson City 03-01  (Prec-0037)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert F. MacCallum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dickson City 03-01  (Prec-0037)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara MacCallum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   53.57


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   79.43


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   68.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.97


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.90


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.88

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0038 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    767
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   74.42
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   47.66
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   52.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   18.15
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   14.85
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.23
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.31
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.88
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.79
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.87
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.77
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.30
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.09
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.58
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     91   22.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   50.34
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    144   49.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    239   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    159   58.03
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    115   41.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DICKSON CITY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert W. MacCallum (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    242   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.02


          DICKSON CITY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Geraldine Jerri Prushinski (DEM/REP)  .  .    228   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.15


          DICKSON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Keegan Mecca (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    213   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Robert E. Hall, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    213   28.74
           Stanley Prushinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.75
           Richard Cesari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.05
           Ken Krouchick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   20.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .81


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Steven Vituszynski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    129   31.93
           James DeVoe (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   45.30

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dickson City 03-02  (Prec-0038)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dickson City 03-02  (Prec-0038)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   48.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   51.14


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   70.08


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   63.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.41


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   64.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   35.96


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   64.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.64


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   70.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0039 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   76.74
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   50.22
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   49.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.97
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.42
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.26
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.34
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.71
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.53
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.85
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.69
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.07
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.12
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.53
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     84   20.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   49.60
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    127   50.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    159   64.90
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     86   35.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          DICKSON CITY MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert W. MacCallum (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    212   95.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.07


          DICKSON CITY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Geraldine Jerri Prushinski (DEM/REP)  .  .    198   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.71


          DICKSON CITY CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Keegan Mecca (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    184   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          DICKSON CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Robert E. Hall, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    167   27.38
           Stanley Prushinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.43
           Richard Cesari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   26.89
           Ken Krouchick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          MID VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Steven Vituszynski (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    113   34.35
           James DeVoe (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.13

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dickson City 03-03  (Prec-0039)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fred Joseph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dickson City 03-03  (Prec-0039)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ann Marie Scinicariello (DEM).  .  .  .  .    189  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   55.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   44.39


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   72.25


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   63.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.27


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   68.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.50


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.90


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   74.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.35

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0040 DUNMORE W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.76


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   86.36
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   63.96
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   36.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   23.10
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.94
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   19.44
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.98
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.62
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.08
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.95
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.74
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   36.46
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.25
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.44
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     86   15.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   63.11
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    121   36.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    281   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    255   78.95
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     67   20.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   87.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.20


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   30.60
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   30.72
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    223   27.29
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    231   26.86
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    205   23.84
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    217   25.23
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   23.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 01-01  (Prec-0040)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 01-01  (Prec-0040)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   55.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.83


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   59.13


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   71.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.44


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   77.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.13


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   73.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.43


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   82.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.11

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0041 DUNMORE W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    996
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   71.43
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   53.17
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   46.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   19.84
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.73
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   16.19
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.32
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    6.76
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   10.59
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    5.69
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    7.92
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   30.09
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   30.60
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   20.17
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    112   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   56.62
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    167   43.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    260   72.22
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    100   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   91.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.54


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    316   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   25.40
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   30.76
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    274   29.37
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    238   26.39
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    222   24.61
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    211   23.39
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   24.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .89


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 01-02  (Prec-0041)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 01-02  (Prec-0041)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   56.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   43.27


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   68.44


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   72.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.11


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   72.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.19


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   71.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.08


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   78.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.79

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0042 DUNMORE W-01 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1204
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   80.77
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.27
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   59.20
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   40.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   20.28
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   17.24
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   17.66
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   14.69
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.52
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131    9.03
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    5.10
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121    8.34
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   31.70
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   34.48
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.85
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    135   17.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   56.00
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    208   43.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    333   73.84
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    116   25.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   92.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.86


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    396   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   26.68
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   30.12
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    331   28.49
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   14.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    330   26.96
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    302   24.67
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    289   23.61
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   23.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.06


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 01-03  (Prec-0042)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 01-03  (Prec-0042)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Margaret Demanovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   54.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   45.76


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   37.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   62.89


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   73.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   26.11


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.86


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   76.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.64


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   86.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.78

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0043 DUNMORE W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.97


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   56.77
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.67
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.02
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.90
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.13
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.45
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.61
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.03
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.82
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.71
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.24
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.29
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     63   16.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   42.58
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    146   57.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    180   75.31
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     59   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   92.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.01


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    193   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.95
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   26.20
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   27.74
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    150   23.26
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    165   25.58
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.50
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 02-01  (Prec-0043)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Korgeski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 02-01  (Prec-0043)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   57.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.57


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   72.96


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.52


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   70.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.21


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   68.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.61


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   77.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.71

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0044 DUNMORE W-02 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    963
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   78.65
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.35
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   61.06
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   19.73
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   17.14
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   17.31
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   14.30
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    6.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   11.62
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    5.52
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    6.44
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   32.35
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.19
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.50
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    116   18.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   49.50
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    203   50.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    293   76.50
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     90   23.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   90.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.33


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    342   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   27.46
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   29.92
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    283   27.85
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   14.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.82

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    243   24.72
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    248   25.23
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    227   23.09
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   25.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.02


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 02-02  (Prec-0044)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rich Banick (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 02-02  (Prec-0044)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   54.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.14


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   66.78


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   71.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.14


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   73.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.74


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.95


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   78.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.97

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0045 DUNMORE W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    831
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   75.51
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   58.33
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.65
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.58
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   16.68
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   14.82
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.04
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.98
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    5.60
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.90
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.69
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.40
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.82
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     88   18.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   52.11
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    134   47.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    243   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.62


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    210   74.47
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     70   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.78


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   95.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.71


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    237   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.66


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   27.16
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   30.41
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.45
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    183   24.24
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    178   23.58
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.70
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 03-01  (Prec-0045)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 03-01  (Prec-0045)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rose M. Baas (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   49.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   50.88


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   70.54


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   67.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.16


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   74.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.96


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.50


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   80.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.66

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0046 DUNMORE W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    608
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   84.62
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   61.74
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.26
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.80
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   19.57
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.31
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.68
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.14
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.29
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.62
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.59
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.71
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.66
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     40   15.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.47
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     74   42.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    129   74.57
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     44   25.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   87.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.34


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.36
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.61
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   30.60
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     97   26.65
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    102   28.02
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.80
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 03-02  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 03-02  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   53.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   46.21


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   68.42


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   64.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.04


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   72.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.42


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   63.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.44


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   80.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.71

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0047 DUNMORE W-05 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.45


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   82.05
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.55
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.30
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.10
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.10
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.28
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.24
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.67
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.24
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.65
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.40
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.13
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.46
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     54   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   53.01
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     78   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    108   65.85
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     55   33.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.67


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.92
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.21
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.09
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     88   24.51
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     88   24.51
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.79
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 05-00  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Louise Padula (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 05-00  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dolores Garzella (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   51.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.80


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   65.93


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   71.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.83


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   68.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.53


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   72.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.52


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   82.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.74

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0048 DUNMORE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    552
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   59.41
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.77
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.88
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.88
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.58
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.25
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.56
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.78
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.84
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.49
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.13
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.97
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     51   17.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   50.74
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    100   49.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    139   71.65
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     55   28.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   87.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.57


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.94
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.94
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    139   27.74
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    129   24.81
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    131   25.19
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    130   25.00
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.73


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-01  (Prec-0048)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-01  (Prec-0048)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gert Bolick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   97.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.58


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   59.62


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   68.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.85


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   67.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.06


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   68.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.85


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.43

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0049 DUNMORE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   80.82
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   60.65
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   39.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   21.82
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.36
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   17.27
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   15.23
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.59
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.26
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    5.48
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.96
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.65
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   33.04
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.52
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    105   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   59.83
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    144   39.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    261   75.43
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     84   24.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   92.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.10


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    304   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   30.89
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   29.25
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    231   26.92
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    244   28.18
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    204   23.56
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    221   25.52
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   21.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-02  (Prec-0049)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph Perrone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-02  (Prec-0049)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   58.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.86


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   53.48


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   75.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.66


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   79.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.52


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   74.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.79


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   84.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.83

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0050 DUNMORE W-06 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   88.71
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   61.39
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   38.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   21.40
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.12
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.40
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.83
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.28
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.85
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.28
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.56
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   35.36
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   36.19
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.54
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     54   14.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   64.38
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     78   35.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    164   77.00
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     48   22.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   91.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.42


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.88
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.25
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.18
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    145   26.08
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    138   24.82
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.74
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-03  (Prec-0050)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-03  (Prec-0050)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanne Schoen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   50.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   49.12


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   39.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   60.22


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   66.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.11


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   69.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.38


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   67.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.03


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   75.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.59

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0051 DUNMORE W-06 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   56.87
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   42.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   20.22
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.48
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.93
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.10
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.65
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.42
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.68
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.73
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.92
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.49
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.23
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     64   18.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.15


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   59.75
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     97   40.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    188   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.08


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    154   67.54
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     72   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.09


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          DUNMORE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tim Burke (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   93.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.44


          DUNMORE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis A. Paciotti, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          DUNMORE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andrew A. Genovese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Tom Hallinan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.50
           Tom Ehnot (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.12
           Carol Scrimalli (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    147   26.44
           Paul J. Nardozzi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90


          DUNMORE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Hayes (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60

          DUNMORE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael T. Coleman (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    154   28.36
           Michael Sid Hallinan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    127   23.39
           Michael H. Butler (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.94
           John V. Summa (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.66


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-04  (Prec-0051)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Dunmore 06-04  (Prec-0051)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   59.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   40.44


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   45.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   54.36


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.33


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   68.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.17


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   65.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.90


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   84.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.79

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0052 ELMHURST TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   57.41
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   38.38
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   61.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.12
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.65
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.43
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.72
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.96
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.65
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.03
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   12.50
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.87
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.96
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.98
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     90   27.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   47.21
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    104   52.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.37
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     89   46.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   97.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.81


          ELMHURST SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Merle Lyon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   94.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97


          ELMHURST TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          ELMHURST AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          ELMHURST AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           R. Mark Powell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.42
           Carl P. Scartelli (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.42
           Tony Cantafio (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Elmhurst Twp 00-00  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Elmhurst Twp 00-00  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judy Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   94.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.76


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   39.77


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   70.39


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   71.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.77


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.81


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.27


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   77.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.44

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0053 FELL TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    492
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.45
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   56.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.83
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.95
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.21
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.87
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.35
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.31
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.81
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.51
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.18
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.50
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.82
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     73   24.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   46.84
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    101   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    118   64.84
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     64   35.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL SUPERVISOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph Trichilo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41


          FELL SUPERVISOR-4 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andy Gorel (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.53


          FELL TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carol Barrese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   66.85
           Kirsten Arendt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          FELL AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Dovin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   95.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.58


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lynnette Lepre-VanDeusen (DEM)  .  .  .  .    136   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.86

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-01  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael H. Hull (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   94.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.66


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-01  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   51.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.23


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   66.90


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   79.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.69


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   75.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.58


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   73.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.72


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   77.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.31

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0054 FELL TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.54


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.86
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   58.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.91
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.04
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.12
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.11
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.75
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.12
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.46
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.33
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.73
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.12
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.00
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     55   23.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   44.74
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     83   54.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.03
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     59   40.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65


          FELL SUPERVISOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph Trichilo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.01


          FELL SUPERVISOR-4 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andy Gorel (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   95.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.96


          FELL TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carol Barrese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   63.46
           Kirsten Arendt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   36.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          FELL AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Dovin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lynnette Lepre-VanDeusen (DEM)  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-02  (Prec-0054)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joelyn Mark (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-02  (Prec-0054)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Peter Regal (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   62.77
           Jerilynn Regal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   61.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.64


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.38


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   72.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.19


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   72.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.12


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.24

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0055 FELL TWP W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    385
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.87


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   52.48
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   47.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.69
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.09
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.67
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.51
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.20
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.61
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.05
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.70
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.35
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.39
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     36   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.14
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     48   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     76   70.37
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     32   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL SUPERVISOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph Trichilo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL SUPERVISOR-4 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andy Gorel (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02


          FELL TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carol Barrese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.07
           Kirsten Arendt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   58.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          FELL AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Dovin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lynnette Lepre-VanDeusen (DEM)  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-03  (Prec-0055)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lillian Stungis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-03  (Prec-0055)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.04


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   81.05


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   68.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.33


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   80.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0056 FELL TWP W-00 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   78.95
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.50
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.22
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.95
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.62
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.54
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.41
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.07
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.28
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.20
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.95
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     24   20.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     29   42.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     48   72.73
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     18   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL SUPERVISOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph Trichilo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL SUPERVISOR-4 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Andy Gorel (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          FELL TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carol Barrese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   58.82
           Kirsten Arendt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FELL AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          FELL AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Dovin (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CARBONDALE AREA SCH DIR-RGN 1-2 YR UNEXP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lynnette Lepre-VanDeusen (DEM)  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-04  (Prec-0056)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary Miluszusky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fell Twp 00-04  (Prec-0056)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kelly Miluszusky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   67.27


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   77.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   82.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0057 GLENBURN TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1043
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.65


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   46.43
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   53.57
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.01
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   14.14
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   12.48
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   13.61
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   10.03
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   11.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.00
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    9.69
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   12.57
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.30
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.11
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   24.66
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    174   29.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   42.06
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    197   57.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    292   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    168   50.15
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    167   49.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28


          GLENBURN SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Wicks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   66.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.09


          GLENBURN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Georgiann Eccleston (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          GLENBURN AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ellen Clendenning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          GLENBURN AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Susan K. D'Amato (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Tierney (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    309   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    182   54.65
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    151   45.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Glenburn Twp 00-00  (Prec-0057)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara L. Williamson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Glenburn Twp 00-00  (Prec-0057)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph D'Amato (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   54.49
           Richard Valent (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   45.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.05


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   62.06


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   68.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.37


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   73.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.81


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   70.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.10


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   75.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.14

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0058 GREENFIELD TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1620
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.72
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.83
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   35.28
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   64.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   14.15
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   12.11
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   11.84
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176    9.22
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   12.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   13.73
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   11.06
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   13.31
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   21.37
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   21.47
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   28.33
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    289   28.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   43.21
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    367   56.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    569   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    335   54.03
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    283   45.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          GREENFIELD SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gerald J. Snyder, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    303   46.40
           Joseph G. Slebodnik (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    348   53.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          GREENFIELD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Flynn (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    578   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          GREENFIELD AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charlie Lubash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Solomon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Greenfield Twp 00-00  (Prec-0058)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Josephine Snyder (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Greenfield Twp 00-00  (Prec-0058)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Uher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   60.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   39.71


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   73.53


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   68.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   31.46


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   67.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   32.18


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   67.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   32.72


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   72.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.66

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0059 JEFFERSON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2743
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1263
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   44.49
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   53.39
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.12
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   37.23
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   62.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   13.96
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   11.25
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   11.69
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328    8.96
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   12.62
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   14.01
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   11.58
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   13.79
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   20.68
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   22.13
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   27.47
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    553   29.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .82


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   43.59
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    682   56.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    975   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .61


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    613   53.26
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    538   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.66


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.24


          JEFFERSON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John L. Peters, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   27.31
           Jason B. Hollister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   47.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   24.82


          JEFFERSON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nancy C. Utter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   45.25
           Karen Theobald (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   54.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          JEFFERSON AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paula Lee Sorg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   40.02
           Dolly Canterbury (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   59.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          JEFFERSON AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paula Lee Sorg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.62


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           R. Mark Powell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   37.05
           Carl P. Scartelli (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    742   32.15
           Tony Cantafio (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   30.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .74

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jefferson Twp 00-00  (Prec-0059)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ford T. Hyland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.40


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Jefferson Twp 00-00  (Prec-0059)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michelle Bistran (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.62


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   59.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   40.14


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   27.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   72.92


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   61.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   38.56


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   64.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   35.35


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   65.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   34.83


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   69.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   30.05

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0060 JERMYN W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    361
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.00
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.66
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.75
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.93
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.84
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.21
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.93
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.39
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.93
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.46
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.34
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     51   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.68
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     70   59.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.15
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     52   46.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          JERMYN MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Bruno (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.68
           Anthony Fuga, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   56.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54


          JERMYN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ann Marie DeSanto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   65.25
           Christine Price (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JERMYN COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Kristen Dougherty (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     82   41.41
           Robert P. Parks, III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.23
           Cindy Stephens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Solomon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jermyn 01-00  (Prec-0060)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Jermyn 01-00  (Prec-0060)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.30


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   73.20


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.33


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   71.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.75


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.05


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.09

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0061 JERMYN W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   40.23
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   59.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.25
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.94
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.68
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.01
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.62
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.46
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.36
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.93
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.02
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.38
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.02
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     85   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   44.32
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    103   55.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    112   63.28
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     65   36.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          JERMYN MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Bruno (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.93
           Anthony Fuga, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   55.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          JERMYN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ann Marie DeSanto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   69.23
           Christine Price (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JERMYN COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Kristen Dougherty (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    121   39.41
           Robert P. Parks, III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.29
           Cindy Stephens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Solomon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jermyn 02-00  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Jermyn 02-00  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   51.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   48.13


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   55.03


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   64.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.04


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.79


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   68.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.39


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0062 JERMYN W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   39.79
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   60.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.10
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   12.48
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.41
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.32
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.17
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.25
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.02
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.02
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.49
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.58
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   26.27
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     96   28.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   40.67
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    124   59.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    195   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    116   56.59
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     89   43.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.07


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          JERMYN MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Bruno (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   36.54
           Anthony Fuga, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   63.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JERMYN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ann Marie DeSanto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   62.86
           Christine Price (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   37.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JERMYN COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Kristen Dougherty (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    140   40.23
           Robert P. Parks, III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    109   31.32
           Cindy Stephens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Solomon (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jermyn 03-00  (Prec-0062)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Jermyn 03-00  (Prec-0062)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ralph J. Bensing, III (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   53.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   46.96


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   67.38


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   63.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.42


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.38


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   80.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.19

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0063 JESSUP W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    833
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.54


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   92.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   60.44
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   39.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   22.04
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   18.18
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   18.92
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.89
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.51
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    7.25
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.13
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    6.06
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   35.92
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   33.98
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.56
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     94   16.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   67.36
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    124   32.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    280   76.50
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     86   23.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          JESSUP MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph J. Buckshon, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    322   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.13


          JESSUP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Genie Lupini (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JESSUP CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Wasilchak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    310   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joe Mellado (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   23.93
           Peter J. Larioni (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    274   22.46
           Roberta Galati (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   22.54
           Gregg Betti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   19.75
           Joshua Seamans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   11.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tina Jezuit (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   64.58
           James Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jessup 01-01  (Prec-0063)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Jessup 01-01  (Prec-0063)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeffrey Addley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   60.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   39.34


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   70.34


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   67.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   32.94


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   72.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.92


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   69.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.80


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   77.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.00

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0064 JESSUP W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.35


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   89.83
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   58.15
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   41.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   19.67
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   16.78
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   19.26
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.04
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    6.36
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    8.51
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    5.45
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.78
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.05
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   34.73
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.27
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    101   16.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   53.20
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    188   46.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    287   75.13
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     95   24.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    359   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.18


          JESSUP MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph J. Buckshon, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    329   94.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.73


          JESSUP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Genie Lupini (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.17


          JESSUP CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Wasilchak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    340   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.73


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joe Mellado (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   22.30
           Peter J. Larioni (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    267   20.89
           Roberta Galati (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   21.05
           Gregg Betti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   20.97
           Joshua Seamans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   12.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.96


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tina Jezuit (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   56.10
           James Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   43.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jessup 02-01  (Prec-0064)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Renee Fetcho (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   94.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.78


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Jessup 02-01  (Prec-0064)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pat Kurpis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   68.84
           Jeanette B. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   57.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.09


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   71.00


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   76.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.33


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   79.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.96


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   77.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.01


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   81.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.39

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0065 JESSUP W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   82.50
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   64.81
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   34.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   21.11
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   18.96
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   17.88
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   16.12
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    5.22
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    7.67
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    4.68
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    5.91
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   34.86
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   36.83
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.55
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     97   14.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   57.82
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    186   42.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    303   73.01
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    112   26.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    385   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77


          JESSUP MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph J. Buckshon, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    350   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.41


          JESSUP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Genie Lupini (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          JESSUP CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Wasilchak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joe Mellado (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   22.43
           Peter J. Larioni (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    310   22.00
           Roberta Galati (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   20.87
           Gregg Betti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   20.23
           Joshua Seamans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   13.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .50


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tina Jezuit (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   53.32
           James Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   46.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jessup 03-01  (Prec-0065)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jill A. Kozuch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   74.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.28


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Jessup 03-01  (Prec-0065)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Lynn O'Donnell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    334   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.76


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   63.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.73


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   64.75


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   71.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.22


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.93


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   71.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.27


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   77.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.32

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0066 JESSUP W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    606
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   64.68
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   22.12
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.30
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   20.24
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.49
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.29
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.24
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.08
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.69
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   36.65
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   37.17
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.83
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     48   12.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   58.66
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    104   40.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    200   82.30
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     41   16.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          JESSUP MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph J. Buckshon, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    208   95.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.15


          JESSUP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Genie Lupini (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.70


          JESSUP CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Wasilchak (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    211   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40


          JESSUP COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joe Mellado (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   23.54
           Peter J. Larioni (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    215   24.10
           Roberta Galati (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   22.20
           Gregg Betti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.59
           Joshua Seamans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   13.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tina Jezuit (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.31
           James Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   47.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Jessup 03-02  (Prec-0066)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lorraine Lupini (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Jessup 03-02  (Prec-0066)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nancy Wasilchak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.00


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   71.82


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   67.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.37


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   75.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.58


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.58


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   81.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.75

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0067 LA PLUME TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    310
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.56
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   58.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.55
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.07
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.44
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.86
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.81
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.24
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.70
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.65
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.99
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.99
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.24
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     42   29.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   38.37
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     53   61.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.22
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     38   45.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LA PLUME SUPERVISOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas A. Dickinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          LA PLUME SUPERVISOR-4 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bruce A. Van Fleet (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          LA PLUME TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          LA PLUME AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          LACKAWANNA TRAIL SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Deborah C. Naylor (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     67   54.92
           Philip R. Stark (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     54   44.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          JUDGE OF ELECTION La Plume Twp 00-00  (Prec-0067)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Derry Bird (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION La Plume Twp 00-00  (Prec-0067)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nancy M. Bird (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   63.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.49


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   66.67


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   79.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.90


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0068 THORNHURST TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.83


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.06
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.94
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.29
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   65.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.90
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.20
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.73
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.84
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.61
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.61
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.59
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.65
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.22
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.61
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.69
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    100   32.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   39.78
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    108   59.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    152   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.56


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.70
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    101   56.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          THORNHURST SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Stout (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69


          THORNHURST TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tammara Berry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   89.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.48


          THORNHURST AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Howard McIntosh (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    142   96.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.40


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Thornhurst Twp 00-00  (Prec-0068)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Thornhurst Twp 00-00  (Prec-0068)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Colleen A. MacDaniel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    137   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.84

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   65.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.87


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   71.88


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.33


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   72.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.01


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   68.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.30


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   66.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0069 MADISON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1717
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   42.47
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   57.53
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   35.53
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   64.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   13.31
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   10.79
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   12.08
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150    8.79
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   12.84
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   13.95
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   11.43
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   14.48
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   20.71
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.82
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   28.49
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    262   29.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   43.64
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    295   55.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    442   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    267   52.15
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    244   47.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.06


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.06


          MADISON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Philip Setzer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   91.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.87


          MADISON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donna Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18


          MADISON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Madison Twp 00-00  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Madison Twp 00-00  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   63.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.69

          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   72.52


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   61.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.44


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   65.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   34.30


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   63.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.64


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   72.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.64

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0070 MAYFIELD W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    380
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.21


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   85.19
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   55.00
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.11
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.70
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.98
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.45
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.67
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.52
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.82
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.50
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.99
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.75
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.30
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     29   16.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.56
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     48   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     68   62.96
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     40   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYFIELD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alexander J. Chelik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11


          MAYFIELD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Diane Bachak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          MAYFIELD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Janice R. Joyce (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     87   36.10
           Maryanne L. Petrokonis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     80   33.20
           Diana Campbell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Aurelio Catanzaro (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.00
           Patrick Gallagher (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     89   59.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Mayfield 01-00  (Prec-0070)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mayfield 01-00  (Prec-0070)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Teresa Liuzzo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.10
           Rosemarie Nichols (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.80


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.92


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.77


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   61.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.27


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   52.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   47.44


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   73.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.97

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0071 MAYFIELD W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   77.14
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   44.19
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   55.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.33
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.31
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.08
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.37
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.51
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.74
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.89
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.21
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.91
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.46
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.97
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     55   24.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   56.58
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     66   43.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     92   64.79
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     50   35.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49


          MAYFIELD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alexander J. Chelik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          MAYFIELD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Diane Bachak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          MAYFIELD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Janice R. Joyce (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.96
           Maryanne L. Petrokonis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .    102   31.78
           Diana Campbell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Aurelio Catanzaro (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.98
           Patrick Gallagher (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    106   55.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Mayfield 02-00  (Prec-0071)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald E. Foote (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mayfield 02-00  (Prec-0071)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Arlene M. Nowak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   55.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.54


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.11


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   66.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   61.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.24


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   63.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.73


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   73.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0072 MAYFIELD W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    329
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   49.19
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.45
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.69
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.36
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.14
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.82
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.70
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.93
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.38
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.48
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.20
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.57
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     50   22.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   55.22
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     59   44.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     78   61.42
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     48   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Laura M. Turlip (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          MAYFIELD MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alexander J. Chelik (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    109   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80


          MAYFIELD TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Diane Bachak (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYFIELD COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Janice R. Joyce (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.84
           Maryanne L. Petrokonis (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     94   32.08
           Diana Campbell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Aurelio Catanzaro (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     90   47.12
           Patrick Gallagher (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    101   52.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Mayfield 03-00  (Prec-0072)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Amber Brady (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mayfield 03-00  (Prec-0072)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sandra Gillott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   58.06
           William Bowan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.34


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   70.43


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   60.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   61.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.71


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   60.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   39.53


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0073 MOOSIC W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1036
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.83
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.17
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   48.66
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   19.12
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.40
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.33
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   13.28
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    7.45
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   10.58
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    7.11
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    8.88
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   31.43
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   31.27
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.78
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    126   20.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   61.68
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    151   38.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    191   49.48
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    194   50.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65


          MOOSIC MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Segilia (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   97.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.57


          MOOSIC TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bryan J. Fauver (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Charles Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    326   28.77
           James Thomas (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   26.92
           James J. Norton (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    255   22.51
           John Tilberry (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   21.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .71


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   25.96
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    240   24.24
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   26.26
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   23.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Moosic 01-00  (Prec-0073)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lydia Hreben (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Moosic 01-00  (Prec-0073)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sharon R. Tucker (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   53.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.76


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   73.90


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   31.68


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   69.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.19


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   65.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.22


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   75.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.48

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0074 MOOSIC W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1394
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   64.22
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.78
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   40.88
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   59.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   16.74
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   13.07
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   13.83
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   12.08
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169    9.86
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   12.43
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145    8.46
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   11.79
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   24.71
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.83
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   24.49
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    224   25.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   61.61
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    220   38.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    461   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    291   52.72
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    258   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          MOOSIC MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Segilia (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82


          MOOSIC TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bryan J. Fauver (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    480   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Charles Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    388   26.18
           James Thomas (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   24.36
           James J. Norton (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   24.97
           John Tilberry (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   24.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .40


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   25.86
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    344   25.28
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   24.83
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .59


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Moosic 02-00  (Prec-0074)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dolores Zurek (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.59

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Moosic 02-00  (Prec-0074)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Sincavage (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   58.33
           Gladys Timms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   41.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   56.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   43.72


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   36.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   63.27


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   67.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.97


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   70.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.38


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   68.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.64


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   79.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.51

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0075 MOOSIC W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.83


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   66.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   45.38
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   54.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   18.83
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.18
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   15.16
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   12.22
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.80
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.39
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.48
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   11.37
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.90
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.08
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.66
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    104   24.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   62.73
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    101   37.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    114   42.86
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    152   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          MOOSIC MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Segilia (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.02


          MOOSIC TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bryan J. Fauver (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    244   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Charles Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    223   26.80
           James Thomas (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   26.92
           James J. Norton (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    182   21.88
           John Tilberry (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .96


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   25.55
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    189   26.10
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   25.28
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   22.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .97


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Moosic 03-00  (Prec-0075)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Moosic 03-00  (Prec-0075)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   45.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   54.55


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   74.57


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.41


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.78


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   70.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.95


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   74.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0076 MOOSIC W-04 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   73.61
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   52.71
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   18.92
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   15.31
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   16.42
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   13.41
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   10.06
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    7.31
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    8.94
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   31.07
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   31.24
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.85
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    111   18.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   67.35
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    128   32.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    332   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    239   62.08
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    146   37.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          MOOSIC MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James Segilia (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          MOOSIC TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bryan J. Fauver (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    351   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          MOOSIC COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Charles Maurer, Jr. (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    293   25.52
           James Thomas (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   24.22
           James J. Norton (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    305   26.57
           John Tilberry (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   22.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .87


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   26.86
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    250   25.15
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   24.55
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   21.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.91


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Moosic 04-00  (Prec-0076)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathy Boyle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Moosic 04-00  (Prec-0076)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Jackowicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   57.63
           Marie J. Santilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   42.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   52.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   47.56


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   74.19


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   66.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.10


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   70.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   29.49


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   68.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.45


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   76.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.19

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0077 MOSCOW W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1456
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.46
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   52.53
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.90
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   62.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   15.77
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   12.30
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   12.64
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   10.82
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   11.33
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   13.15
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168    9.57
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   12.02
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   23.09
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   22.76
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   24.22
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    265   29.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   47.06
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    288   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    445   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    302   57.97
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    219   42.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   94.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.82


          MOSCOW MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rosemarie Warner (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    440   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.22


          MOSCOW TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Constance A. Sanko (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    462   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          MOSCOW COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           William P. Heim (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   26.74
           Dan Hanna (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   25.30
           Arthur Pencek (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   28.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   19.78


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Howard McIntosh (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    386   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.53


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Moscow 00-00  (Prec-0077)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Moscow 00-00  (Prec-0077)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rosemarie Standiford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.96
           Kimberly Mecca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   58.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   59.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.41


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   37.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   62.88


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   31.07


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   70.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.64


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   67.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.32


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   75.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.61

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0078 NEWTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1978
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   74.38
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.80
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   76.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   10.94
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159    7.91
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180    8.95
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142    7.06
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   15.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   17.40
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   13.92
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   16.66
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   16.67
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.58
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   32.54
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    354   35.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   27.68
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    438   72.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    518   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    264   44.67
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    326   55.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          NEWTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin Carr (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92


          NEWTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jennifer Kwiatkowski (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    540   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          NEWTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Pusateri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    492   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.80


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    251   43.50
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    323   55.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Newton Twp 00-00  (Prec-0078)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Susan Nikl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Newton Twp 00-00  (Prec-0078)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Karen Lilik (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   55.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   44.36


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   26.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   73.73


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   66.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   33.12


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.26


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   65.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   34.60


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   74.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.96

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0079 N ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.83
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   55.17
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.21
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   63.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.62
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.60
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.09
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.74
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.02
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.21
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.50
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.85
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.40
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.40
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.76
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     94   31.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   47.22
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     95   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     96   54.55
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     80   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          NORTH ABINGTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary R. Wilding (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.29


          NORTH ABINGTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Betty L. Opsasnick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   95.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.38


          NORTH ABINGTON AUDITOR-6 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          NORTH ABINGTON AUDITOR-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Tierney (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .     89   52.98
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .     78   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          JUDGE OF ELECTION N.Abington Twp 00-00  (Prec-0079)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

          INSPECTOR ELECTION N.Abington Twp 00-00  (Prec-0079)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   50.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   49.02


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   67.88


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   67.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.54


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.13


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   78.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.53

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0080 OLD FORGE W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   39.79
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   15.61
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.03
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   12.90
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.47
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.78
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.65
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    9.99
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.28
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.02
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.61
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   26.67
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    152   30.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.50
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    258   73.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    166   51.88
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    154   48.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46


          OLD FORGE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Legg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   57.73
           Michael Komensky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   42.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. Propersi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    293   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          OLD FORGE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis Mancuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   58.41
           Kim Butts-Bucari (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Semenza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   27.65
           Joseph Lenceski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.12
           Robert W. Hughes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.41
           James J. Hoover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   32.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rick Notari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alisha Marmo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   24.15
           Patrick Aulisio (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   24.25
           Kelly Dougher-Tansley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    132   13.57
           Joan Wilk (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   19.01
           Christopher Cesare Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .    169   17.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.64


          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-2 YR UNEX TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Scavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.33


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Old Forge 01-00  (Prec-0080)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kenneth Atherton-Ely (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    217   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.25


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Old Forge 01-00  (Prec-0080)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   59.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   40.53


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   71.43


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   67.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   32.58


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   72.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.83


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   68.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.08

          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   77.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.35

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0081 OLD FORGE W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    772
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.21


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   41.10
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   16.63
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   13.62
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.20
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   10.70
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    9.24
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   13.13
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.66
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   10.70
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   24.58
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.02
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.08
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    134   25.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   37.21
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    216   62.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    179   56.83
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    135   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          OLD FORGE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Legg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   67.16
           Michael Komensky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. Propersi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          OLD FORGE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis Mancuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   62.71
           Kim Butts-Bucari (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Semenza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   27.69
           Joseph Lenceski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   26.88
           Robert W. Hughes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.22
           James J. Hoover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rick Notari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alisha Marmo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   23.22
           Patrick Aulisio (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    225   24.30
           Kelly Dougher-Tansley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.20
           Joan Wilk (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.33
           Christopher Cesare Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .    152   16.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54


          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-2 YR UNEX TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Scavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Old Forge 02-00  (Prec-0081)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Monica Salerno (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Old Forge 02-00  (Prec-0081)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sherri Wagner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   43.89


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   73.93


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   72.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.39


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   75.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.58


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   70.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.26

          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   76.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.14

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0082 OLD FORGE W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1225
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.10
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.68
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.57
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   59.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   17.82
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   13.93
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   13.86
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   10.47
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129    9.12
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   14.00
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113    7.99
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   10.25
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.24
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   26.21
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   22.47
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    188   26.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.19
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    377   71.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    393   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.83
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    220   45.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          OLD FORGE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Legg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   58.02
           Michael Komensky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   41.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          OLD FORGE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. Propersi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    458  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis Mancuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   63.21
           Kim Butts-Bucari (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   36.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Semenza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   29.17
           Joseph Lenceski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   29.59
           Robert W. Hughes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   12.24
           James J. Hoover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   28.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rick Notari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.48

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alisha Marmo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   23.53
           Patrick Aulisio (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    321   22.48
           Kelly Dougher-Tansley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    225   15.76
           Joan Wilk (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   18.84
           Christopher Cesare Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .    262   18.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.05


          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-2 YR UNEX TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Scavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   96.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.60


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Old Forge 03-00  (Prec-0082)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Old Forge 03-00  (Prec-0082)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   54.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.38


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   77.51


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.00


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   75.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.03


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   74.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.85

          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   77.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.63

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0083 OLD FORGE W-04 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   54.24
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   43.85
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   56.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.86
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   13.81
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   14.17
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.67
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   13.45
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.98
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   10.60
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.29
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   24.54
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.48
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    111   25.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.42
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    215   69.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    154   54.42
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    129   45.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          OLD FORGE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Legg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   59.11
           Michael Komensky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          OLD FORGE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. Propersi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    277   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07


          OLD FORGE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis Mancuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   64.39
           Kim Butts-Bucari (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Semenza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   29.71
           Joseph Lenceski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   29.29
           Robert W. Hughes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.71
           James J. Hoover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rick Notari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alisha Marmo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   23.27
           Patrick Aulisio (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   22.52
           Kelly Dougher-Tansley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.18
           Joan Wilk (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.32
           Christopher Cesare Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .    158   16.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .85


          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-2 YR UNEX TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Scavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   96.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.72


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Old Forge 04-00  (Prec-0083)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Catherine Crossin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Old Forge 04-00  (Prec-0083)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   52.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   47.49


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   72.27


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   64.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.07


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.97


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   64.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.58

          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   73.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.38

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0084 OLD FORGE W-05 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    663
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   36.60
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   62.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.77
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.72
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.00
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.26
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.08
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.18
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.71
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.63
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.64
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.34
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   27.27
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    103   26.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.98
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    220   80.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    135   53.57
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    117   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Legg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   65.33
           Michael Komensky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. Propersi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis Mancuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   62.20
           Kim Butts-Bucari (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Semenza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   29.75
           Joseph Lenceski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.39
           Robert W. Hughes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.77
           James J. Hoover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   30.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rick Notari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alisha Marmo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.30
           Patrick Aulisio (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    197   23.91
           Kelly Dougher-Tansley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.59
           Joan Wilk (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   20.75
           Christopher Cesare Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .    150   18.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-2 YR UNEX TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Scavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.55


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Old Forge 05-00  (Prec-0084)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jo Anne Cesare (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.43


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Old Forge 05-00  (Prec-0084)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanna Butler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   46.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   53.43


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   75.35


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   66.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.72


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   69.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.46


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   65.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.52

          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   77.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.56

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0085 OLD FORGE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    724
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   44.75
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   55.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.13
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.22
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.36
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.29
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.26
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.89
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.98
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.92
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.46
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.20
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.89
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     86   22.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.05


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.58
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    181   68.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    192   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.04


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    150   61.73
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     93   38.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.78


          OLD FORGE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Legg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   73.33
           Michael Komensky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. Propersi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    220   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79


          OLD FORGE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis Mancuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   64.78
           Kim Butts-Bucari (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   35.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Semenza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   30.15
           Joseph Lenceski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   29.82
           Robert W. Hughes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.33
           James J. Hoover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rick Notari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.82

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alisha Marmo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.47
           Patrick Aulisio (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   23.36
           Kelly Dougher-Tansley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.64
           Joan Wilk (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.80
           Christopher Cesare Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .    178   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-2 YR UNEX TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Scavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   91.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.42


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Old Forge 06-01  (Prec-0085)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David J. Thomas (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Old Forge 06-01  (Prec-0085)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Christine Tagliaterra (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    138   61.06
           Gemma Trotta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   84.34


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   67.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.76


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   73.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.86


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   64.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.54

          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   77.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.96

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0086 OLD FORGE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   60.32
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.68
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.92
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   54.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   18.18
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   14.30
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   14.63
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   12.07
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    8.68
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   12.81
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    8.02
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.00
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   27.74
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   26.29
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   22.10
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    145   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.83
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    310   70.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    260   63.41
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    150   36.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04


          OLD FORGE MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Legg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   68.34
           Michael Komensky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   30.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14


          OLD FORGE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary A. Propersi (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    380   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          OLD FORGE CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis Mancuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   60.99
           Kim Butts-Bucari (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Semenza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   28.84
           Joseph Lenceski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   28.32
           Robert W. Hughes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   13.59
           James J. Hoover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   28.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .72


          OLD FORGE COUNCIL-2 YR UNEXP TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rick Notari (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11

          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-4 YR TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Alisha Marmo (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   23.19
           Patrick Aulisio (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    280   22.31
           Kelly Dougher-Tansley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    203   16.18
           Joan Wilk (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   18.65
           Christopher Cesare Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .    233   18.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.12


          OLD FORGE SCHOOL DIRECTOR-2 YR UNEX TERM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Scavo (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   95.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.94


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Old Forge 06-02  (Prec-0086)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Old Forge 06-02  (Prec-0086)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   56.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   43.44


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   67.91


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   69.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.27


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   73.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.62


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   69.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.48

          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   77.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.65

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0087 OLYPHANT W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    588
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.97


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   89.80
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   62.35
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   21.43
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.86
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.67
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.42
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.12
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.55
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.01
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   38.44
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.85
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.70
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     43   14.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   66.49
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     62   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    139   76.80
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     42   23.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84


          OLYPHANT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Sedlak, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.77


          OLYPHANT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James A. Liparulo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          OLYPHANT CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert L. Hooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerard Jerry Tully (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.24
           David R. Krukovitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.52
           Jimmy Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.07
           Lauren T. Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Olyphant 01-00  (Prec-0087)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kimberly DeMatteo MacDonald (REP)  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Olyphant 01-00  (Prec-0087)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Joe Vinansky (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.42
           Rocco Valvano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   52.27


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   73.33


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.13


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   74.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.78


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   79.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.81

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0088 OLYPHANT W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    712
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   77.78
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   47.09
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   52.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.41
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.99
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.20
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.12
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.97
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   12.24
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.82
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.69
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.65
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.71
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.94
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     84   24.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   68.72
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     66   31.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    149   72.68
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     56   27.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          OLYPHANT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Sedlak, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.70


          OLYPHANT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James A. Liparulo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLYPHANT CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert L. Hooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerard Jerry Tully (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   29.52
           David R. Krukovitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.67
           Jimmy Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.37
           Lauren T. Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Olyphant 02-00  (Prec-0088)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joseph Dutka (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Olyphant 02-00  (Prec-0088)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dale McGuire (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.11


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.42


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   72.08


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   68.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.47


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   70.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.08


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.20

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0089 OLYPHANT W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.96
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.70
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.33
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.05
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.33
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.60
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.49
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.08
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.29
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.53
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.53
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.00
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     56   27.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   49.22
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     65   50.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     78   62.40
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     46   36.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          OLYPHANT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Sedlak, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   94.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62


          OLYPHANT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James A. Liparulo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLYPHANT CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert L. Hooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerard Jerry Tully (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.82
           David R. Krukovitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.53
           Jimmy Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.34
           Lauren T. Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.38


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Olyphant 03-01  (Prec-0089)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kristen M. Uhrin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   94.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.32

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Olyphant 03-01  (Prec-0089)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   54.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   45.13


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   78.57


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.23


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   67.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.99


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   70.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.29

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0090 OLYPHANT W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    698
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.68


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   53.16
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.86
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.63
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   16.38
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.64
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.68
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.58
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.31
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   32.04
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   30.34
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.50
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     87   21.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.83


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   55.97
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    118   44.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    225   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.75


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    170   65.38
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     90   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          OLYPHANT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Sedlak, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   96.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.76


          OLYPHANT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James A. Liparulo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37


          OLYPHANT CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert L. Hooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.99


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerard Jerry Tully (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   29.39
           David R. Krukovitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.32
           Jimmy Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   27.16
           Lauren T. Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.12


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Olyphant 03-02  (Prec-0090)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Olyphant 03-02  (Prec-0090)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   58.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   41.74


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   72.27


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   67.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.45


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   70.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.02


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.43


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   74.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.73

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0091 OLYPHANT W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    777
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   80.82
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   50.00
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   19.33
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   16.30
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   16.61
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   13.69
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.24
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    6.37
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.09
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.26
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.66
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.04
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    105   21.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   56.67
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    143   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    227   70.50
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     94   29.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          OLYPHANT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Sedlak, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLYPHANT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James A. Liparulo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          OLYPHANT CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert L. Hooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerard Jerry Tully (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   28.57
           David R. Krukovitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.10
           Jimmy Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.51
           Lauren T. Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Olyphant 04-01  (Prec-0091)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Olyphant 04-01  (Prec-0091)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   57.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   42.48


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   68.17


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   66.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   33.63


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   67.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.03


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   67.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.27


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   78.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.15

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0092 OLYPHANT W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   54.84
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   20.14
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.39
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.08
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.87
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.32
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.18
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.47
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.70
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.42
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.16
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     41   18.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.64
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     61   42.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     88   65.19
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     46   34.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-08
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John P. Pesota (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLYPHANT MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Sedlak, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70


          OLYPHANT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James A. Liparulo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79


          OLYPHANT CONTROLLER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert L. Hooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLYPHANT COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Gerard Jerry Tully (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   32.75
           David R. Krukovitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.38
           Jimmy Baldan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.06
           Lauren T. Telep (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Olyphant 04-02  (Prec-0092)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Olyphant 04-02  (Prec-0092)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   63.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.94


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.92


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   62.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.63


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   69.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.53


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   79.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.59

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0093 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.63
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.45
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.31
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.89
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.75
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.65
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.79
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.26
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.54
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.92
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.30
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.32
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     81   30.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.14
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    115   66.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     85   50.30
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     84   49.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RANSOM SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James J. Murphy, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     73   40.56
           Al Myers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   59.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RANSOM TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lenay Blackwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RANSOM AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Pusateri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .     71   43.56
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .     92   56.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Ransom Twp 00-01  (Prec-0093)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Beverly Brown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Ransom Twp 00-01  (Prec-0093)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nancy J. Castellani (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.99
           Barbara Klipple (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   61.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   52.67


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.03


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   58.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   61.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.21


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   67.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.35

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0094 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   69.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.50
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.85
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.22
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.22
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.61
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.35
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.61
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.26
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.81
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.45
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.77
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     44   36.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     56   75.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     41   58.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   91.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11


          RANSOM SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James J. Murphy, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.51
           Al Myers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   86.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RANSOM TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lenay Blackwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RANSOM AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Pusateri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Ransom Twp 00-02  (Prec-0094)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Ransom Twp 00-02  (Prec-0094)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pam Bird (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.89
           Jean Warner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0095 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   64.29
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.16
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.92
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.02
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.38
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.89
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.06
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.02
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.21
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.02
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.63
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.50
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.88
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     48   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.00
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     70   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     51   53.68
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          RANSOM SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James J. Murphy, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47
           Al Myers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   72.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          RANSOM TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lenay Blackwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          RANSOM AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Pusateri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .     43   45.26
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .     52   54.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Ransom Twp 00-03  (Prec-0095)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet J. Degilio (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Ransom Twp 00-03  (Prec-0095)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shelley Leetz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.58
           Cheryl B. Macheska (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   68.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   64.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   72.22


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   69.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0096 ROARING BROOK W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1474
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.69


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.76
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   54.24
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   35.95
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   63.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   15.05
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   11.97
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   13.39
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   10.06
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   11.04
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   13.88
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   10.36
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   12.40
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   22.13
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   21.17
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   28.35
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    237   28.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.93


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.75
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    296   57.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    425   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    273   54.71
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    225   45.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.08


          ROARING BROOK SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tony Jordan (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.74


          ROARING BROOK TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ann Marie Strempek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15


          ROARING BROOK AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Catherine Schield (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           R. Mark Powell (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   32.81
           Carl P. Scartelli (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    328   32.41
           Tony Cantafio (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   33.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .79


          JUDGE ELECTION Roaring Brook Twp 00-00  (Prec-0096)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          INSPECTOR ELECT Roaring Brook Twp 00-00  (Prec-0096)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   60.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.58


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   66.74


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   65.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.08


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   66.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.51


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   64.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.67


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   74.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.12

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0097 SCOTT TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1961
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   60.71
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.43
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      4    2.86


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   37.10
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   62.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   15.15
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   13.20
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   13.20
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201    9.31
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   11.16
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   13.06
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213    9.87
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   12.88
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .09


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   22.70
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   23.95
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   25.74
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    309   27.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.16


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   47.61
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    402   52.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    652   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    427   57.94
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    309   41.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34


          SCOTT SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bob Rocko Mroczka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   31.85
           Edward R. Hlavaty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   25.99
           Michael Giannetta (INS).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   42.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCOTT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Ciuccoli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11


          SCOTT AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John D. Ward (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   83.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.27


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Stan Bednash (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.69


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scott Twp 00-01  (Prec-0097)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Scalzo, Jr. (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    496   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scott Twp 00-01  (Prec-0097)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John D. Ward (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.95

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   55.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.74


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   75.79


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   67.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.23


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   68.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.49


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   69.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   31.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   74.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.40

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0098 SCOTT TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1699
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.32


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.26
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.58
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .     10    6.80


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   35.30
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   64.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   13.83
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   11.65
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   12.86
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196    9.48
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   11.80
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   13.88
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   11.07
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   13.15
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   22.29
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   21.52
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   26.61
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    308   29.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.28


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   45.69
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    377   54.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    586   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.18


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    374   56.75
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    285   43.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.90


          SCOTT SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bob Rocko Mroczka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   21.45
           Edward R. Hlavaty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.32
           Michael Giannetta (INS).  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   58.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          SCOTT TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Ciuccoli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.19


          SCOTT AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John D. Ward (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   92.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.87


          LAKELAND SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Stan Bednash (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.84


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scott Twp 00-02  (Prec-0098)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scott Twp 00-02  (Prec-0098)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pat Kasper (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   53.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   46.77


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   75.40


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   68.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.01


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   65.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   34.50


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   67.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.02


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.17

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0099 SCRANTON W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1147
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.57


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   69.05
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.38
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   55.43
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   20.88
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   15.95
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   18.24
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   13.83
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.26
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.72
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.17
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    7.31
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.79
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   34.13
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.09
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     99   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   56.38
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    171   43.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    280   75.88
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     88   23.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   58.79
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   35.59
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   25.23
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   25.90
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   12.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    250   23.99
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   23.03
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   22.17
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   21.50
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    9.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 01-01  (Prec-0099)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dennis A. Dolan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 01-01  (Prec-0099)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Craig McGoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   59.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   40.58


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   64.56


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   73.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.69


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   77.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.35


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   74.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.62


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   84.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.82

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0100 SCRANTON W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    797
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   45.04
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   54.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   18.11
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   15.05
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   15.05
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   12.12
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.04
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.71
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.51
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.97
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   26.01
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.78
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.95
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    102   25.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.57
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    128   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    164   64.31
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     90   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.08


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.85


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.96
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.04


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.20


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   30.41
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.88
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   27.84
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   26.00
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.47
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.92
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.47
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 01-02  (Prec-0100)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 01-02  (Prec-0100)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   65.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.01


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.00


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.24


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.88


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   70.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.94


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   75.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.06

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0101 SCRANTON W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   78.57
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   57.63
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   21.55
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   18.56
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   17.57
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.81
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    6.96
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.75
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.40
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   35.84
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.51
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.05
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     75   16.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   60.14
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    116   39.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    229   78.42
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     63   21.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   64.43
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   34.76
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   27.25
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.74
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    222   26.59
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   23.11
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   20.12
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.00
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 02-01  (Prec-0101)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 02-01  (Prec-0101)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Beverly M. Stevens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.01


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   53.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   46.38


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   62.08


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   67.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.23


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   75.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.20


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.57


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   82.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.19

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0102 SCRANTON W-02 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    963
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   54.31
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   45.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.92
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   15.71
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   16.28
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   12.16
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.03
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.98
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.00
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.17
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.98
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   30.86
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   18.92
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     81   18.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   53.80
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    140   46.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    205   69.49
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     90   30.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.70
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.41


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   29.47
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   26.98
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   25.22
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.72


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   23.24
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.49
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   18.84
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.48
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   13.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 02-02  (Prec-0102)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert McKeon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 02-02  (Prec-0102)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   53.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.15


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   36.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   63.75


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   66.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.03


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   69.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.18


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   70.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.15


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   74.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.61

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0103 SCRANTON W-02 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    557
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.70


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   52.51
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   47.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.55
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.92
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.61
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.45
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.30
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.65
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.93
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   29.90
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   27.97
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.61
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     70   22.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   49.51
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    104   50.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.00
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     51   25.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   44.23
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   52.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.88


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.71
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.83
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.27
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.60
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.03
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.73
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.04
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 02-03  (Prec-0103)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Marinucci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 02-03  (Prec-0103)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Peter J. Riebe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   65.73
           Eugene Romanecs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   44.12


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   68.02


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.24


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   72.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.22


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.03


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   78.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.55

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0104 SCRANTON W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   39.02
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.91
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.83
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.28
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.49
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.76
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.99
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.72
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.25
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.55
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.30
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.65
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.82
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     70   23.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   45.93
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    113   54.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.83


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.85
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     58   29.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   51.66
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   44.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.79


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   31.83
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   22.37
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.53
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.67
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.30
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.85
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.56
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 03-01  (Prec-0104)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael Stanilka (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 03-01  (Prec-0104)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anne Williams Stanilka (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    118   71.52
           Donna Robacker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   58.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   41.21


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   59.32


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.26


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   74.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.15


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   82.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.90

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0105 SCRANTON W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   61.82
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.18
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   47.06
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   52.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   18.95
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.30
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.70
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   11.63
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.60
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   11.63
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.33
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.65
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   29.32
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   29.55
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.55
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     95   21.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   56.27
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    127   43.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    209   72.82
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     78   27.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   52.98
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   29.57
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   26.57
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.14
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   15.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.57


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    201   25.00
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   22.76
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.79
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.65
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 03-02  (Prec-0105)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 03-02  (Prec-0105)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   59.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   40.82


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   44.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   55.97


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   59.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.78


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   65.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.91


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   63.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.68


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   80.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.17

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0106 SCRANTON W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    913
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   59.38
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   52.21
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   19.05
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.51
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   17.34
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   12.70
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   10.01
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.47
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.79
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   31.41
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   30.02
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.09
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     91   21.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   53.17
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    131   46.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    237   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    191   69.20
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     84   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   54.98
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   37.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.90


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.88


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   29.69
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.47
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   29.22
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   19.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.77
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   24.37
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.23
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.78
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 04-01  (Prec-0106)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 04-01  (Prec-0106)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   50.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   49.75


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   39.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   60.82


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.98


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   76.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.70


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   74.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.61


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   80.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.80

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0107 SCRANTON W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1175
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.32


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   71.01
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   49.67
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   49.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.71
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   15.33
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   16.87
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   11.73
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.69
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.95
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    5.66
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.67
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .82


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.76
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.09
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.47
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     96   18.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   56.16
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    153   43.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    240   70.18
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    101   29.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   97.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.23


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    306   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   51.38
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   45.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.59


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   30.78
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.36
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   26.38
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   19.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.38


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    227   23.65
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   24.69
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   16.77
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   21.15
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   12.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 04-02  (Prec-0107)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jackie Morgan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 04-02  (Prec-0107)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ann Dougherty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   56.28


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   73.78


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.23


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   73.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.03


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.17


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   80.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.44

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0108 SCRANTON W-05 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    977
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.97


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   73.53
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   57.37
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.86
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.44
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.91
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   13.01
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.87
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.33
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.40
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.10
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   30.77
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   31.24
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.18
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     84   19.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   57.66
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    116   42.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    198   74.72
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     67   25.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    249   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   59.64
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.64


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   30.24
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.31
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   28.66
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.67
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   21.41
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.41
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.37
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 05-01  (Prec-0108)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 05-01  (Prec-0108)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jacqueline Bonafede (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    196  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   55.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   44.88


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   63.06


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   66.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.70


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   73.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.20


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   71.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.80


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   78.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.05

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0109 SCRANTON W-05 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    986
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   75.41
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.24
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   48.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.12
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.66
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.75
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   14.20
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.04
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.74
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.10
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.25
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.07
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.42
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.98
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     82   19.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   57.56
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    114   42.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    188   72.31
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     71   27.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    235   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   61.80
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.37


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   28.60
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.00
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   28.43
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.42
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.55
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   17.36
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.69
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 05-02  (Prec-0109)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blake Powell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 05-02  (Prec-0109)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   49.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   50.22


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   27.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   72.34


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   69.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.39


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   74.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.12


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   74.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.12


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   80.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.67

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0110 SCRANTON W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   69.05
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   48.85
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   50.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.42
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.33
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.70
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.78
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.01
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.88
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.64
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.05
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.37
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.37
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.81
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     64   22.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    101   51.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    126   68.85
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     57   31.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   49.50
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.00


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   30.19
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.48
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.41
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.59
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   22.87
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   17.42
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.96
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 06-01  (Prec-0110)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 06-01  (Prec-0110)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.03


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   77.46


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.91


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   73.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.56


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   80.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.59

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0111 SCRANTON W-07 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    882
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   83.08
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.73
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.28
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.32
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.00
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.80
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.84
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.80
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.24
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.12
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.18
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   30.77
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.05
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     71   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.19


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   57.63
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    100   42.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    157   72.35
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     60   27.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.72


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   45.34
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   50.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.81


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   30.53
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.40
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   28.18
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.04
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   21.42
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   21.42
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.34
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 07-01  (Prec-0111)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 07-01  (Prec-0111)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   58.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.71


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   64.48


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   64.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   35.21


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.86


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   35.71


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   80.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.28

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0112 SCRANTON W-09 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1162
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.27
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   60.99
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.15
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.24
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.09
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.21
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.69
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.52
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.98
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.57
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.54
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.28
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.09
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     54   17.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.67
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    201   64.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    173   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.00
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     57   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   66.56
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.86


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.91
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.96
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   43.99
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.95
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.57
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.10
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.37
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 09-01  (Prec-0112)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 09-01  (Prec-0112)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   58.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.18


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   63.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.45


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   73.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.37


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   78.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.67


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.00

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0113 SCRANTON W-09 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   50.00
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.30
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.31
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.81
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.81
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.82
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.82
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.66
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.99
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.09
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.90
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.88
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     61   19.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   50.45
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    111   49.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    127   68.28
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     59   31.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   50.67
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   45.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.04


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.27
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   23.72
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.27
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.33
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.46
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.66
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.24
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 09-02  (Prec-0113)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 09-02  (Prec-0113)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   60.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.23


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   48.15


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   62.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.27


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   74.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.44


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   70.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.91


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   77.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.66

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0114 SCRANTON W-10 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    879
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   71.21
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.79
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   57.53
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   42.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.83
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   16.32
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   18.79
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   13.47
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    6.26
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    9.87
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    5.12
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    7.12
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.82
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.08
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.83
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    105   20.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.46


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   57.50
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    136   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    227   73.70
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     80   25.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.30
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.13


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   31.98
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   25.78
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   28.21
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    229   25.39
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   20.84
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   19.29
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.18
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .89


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 10-01  (Prec-0114)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 10-01  (Prec-0114)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   57.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   42.64


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.62


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   71.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   28.28


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   81.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.43


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   74.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.42


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   81.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.35

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0115 SCRANTON W-10 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   68.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   57.11
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   42.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   20.46
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   16.11
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   17.37
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   14.42
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    6.77
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123    9.05
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    5.45
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    6.92
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   33.14
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   31.69
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.08
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    125   18.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   54.81
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    202   45.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    351   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    327   76.40
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    101   23.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   43.95
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   52.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.04


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   31.05
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   28.45
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   26.23
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.16


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    353   29.56
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   19.51
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   17.00
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   18.93
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   13.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.09


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 10-02  (Prec-0115)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 10-02  (Prec-0115)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   68.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.83


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   56.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.48


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   65.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.33


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   77.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.88


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   68.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.51


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   85.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.75

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0116 SCRANTON W-10 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1046
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   55.26
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   43.42
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.24
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   59.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   17.36
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.20
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.56
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.86
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    9.76
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   13.38
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    8.50
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.49
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.91
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.09
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.17
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    153   26.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   52.67
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    176   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    293   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    236   65.56
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    123   34.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.99


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   40.48
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   55.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.75


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.13


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   29.43
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   21.29
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   28.95
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   25.44
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   20.18
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   17.15
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   20.76
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .68


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 10-03  (Prec-0116)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 10-03  (Prec-0116)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   63.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.13


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   51.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.44


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   73.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.44


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   69.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   30.60


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   73.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.95


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   82.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.80

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0117 SCRANTON W-11 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.81


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   49.71
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   49.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.49
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.87
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.44
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.67
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.73
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.45
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.34
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.10
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.10
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.72
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.38
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     63   21.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   51.37
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     88   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    142   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.07


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    134   72.04
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     52   27.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   46.24
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   49.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.30


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.36


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.41
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   25.18
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.94
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   26.91
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.07
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   22.03
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.43
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 11-01  (Prec-0117)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George E. Schneider, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    139   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 11-01  (Prec-0117)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marion Sulz (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   53.42
           Frances Koloras (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   44.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   57.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.95


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.09


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.13


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.27


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.49

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0118 SCRANTON W-12 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    645
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   76.60
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   64.32
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.76
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.64
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.05
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.97
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.55
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.42
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.71
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.06
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.22
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.33
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.52
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     54   15.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   53.74
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     99   46.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    150   70.42
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     63   29.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    179   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.72


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   54.63
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   43.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   29.68
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   34.46
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.29
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.23
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   20.60
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.54
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.42
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.23

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 12-01  (Prec-0118)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bob Gattens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 12-01  (Prec-0118)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert E. Gattens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   59.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.48


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.25


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   73.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.06


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   76.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.64


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   72.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.22


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   84.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.30

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0119 SCRANTON W-12 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    517
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   55.73
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.03
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.11
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.54
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.47
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.70
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.80
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.82
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.02
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.78
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   32.23
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.46
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     40   16.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   58.44
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     64   41.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.92
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     39   27.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   50.65
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.25


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.14
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.22
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.65
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.59
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.41
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.18
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.94
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 12-02  (Prec-0119)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 12-02  (Prec-0119)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   64.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   35.77


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   39.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   60.94


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   77.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   81.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.02


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   78.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   85.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.84

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0120 SCRANTON W-12 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    726
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   58.46
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   46.70
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   53.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   17.64
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.41
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.13
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   12.51
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    9.45
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.14
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    8.55
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.63
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.63
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.63
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   24.96
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    141   23.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   51.37
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    194   48.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    316   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    242   63.85
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    136   35.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    302   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.80
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   54.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   31.65
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   26.93
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   23.59
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   16.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.27


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    273   26.38
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   19.23
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   17.97
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.94
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   16.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 12-03  (Prec-0120)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 12-03  (Prec-0120)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   64.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.20


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   53.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   46.77


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   68.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.00


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.08


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.06


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   78.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.47

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0121 SCRANTON W-13 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1048
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   62.90
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   50.15
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   49.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   19.13
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   14.78
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.68
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   12.78
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.89
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    9.34
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    6.53
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    9.61
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.38
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.73
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   18.94
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    123   21.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   59.73
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    149   40.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    249   69.17
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    111   30.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   38.99
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   58.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.92


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   30.91
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   27.27
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   26.06
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    283   28.19
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.42
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   18.63
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.42
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   13.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 13-01  (Prec-0121)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judith Popso (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 13-01  (Prec-0121)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Adam Swieciaszek (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    234   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   60.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   39.01


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   56.40


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   73.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.34


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   76.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.55


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.97


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   77.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.97

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0122 SCRANTON W-13 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   60.98
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   58.74
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   21.23
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.14
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.89
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.90
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.58
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.92
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.28
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.22
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.04
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.27
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.40
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     61   17.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   57.98
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    100   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.62


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    171   76.34
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     53   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   31.22
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   64.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.80


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   96.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.75


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   35.12
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.78
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.02
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.88
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.64
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.09
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.95
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 13-02  (Prec-0122)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 13-02  (Prec-0122)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.96


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.15


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   72.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.81


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   71.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.03


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   73.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.90


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   83.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.20

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0123 SCRANTON W-14 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   51.16
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.47
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.71
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.48
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.49
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.51
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.26
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.74
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.34
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.35
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.49
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.63
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     48   21.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.48
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     67   47.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    106   77.37
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     31   22.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.09
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.84


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.46
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.85
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.16
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.01
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.39
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.97
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.99
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 14-01  (Prec-0123)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 14-01  (Prec-0123)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   52.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.06


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   69.23


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   80.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.51


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   80.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0124 SCRANTON W-15 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    799
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.79


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   77.36
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   52.61
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.47
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.89
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.48
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.64
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.68
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.40
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.70
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.61
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.79
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   31.28
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.92
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     75   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   52.53
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    120   46.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    178   72.06
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     68   27.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.97
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   45.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.86


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.57
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.06
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   24.57
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.04
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   22.56
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.57
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.31
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 15-01  (Prec-0124)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 15-01  (Prec-0124)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   56.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.94


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   64.08


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.16


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   75.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.44


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   74.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.90


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   77.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.61

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0125 SCRANTON W-15 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    928
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.96


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   73.77
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   44.74
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   55.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.42
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.06
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   16.91
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.68
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.53
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.57
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.68
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.91
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.05
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.33
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.77
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     84   21.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.58
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    128   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    184   70.50
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     77   29.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    217   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   52.21
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.51


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   30.55
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   21.26
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   28.03
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.94
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   21.96
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   18.12
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.15
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   12.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 15-02  (Prec-0125)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 15-02  (Prec-0125)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   45.31


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   69.59


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   63.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.18


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   69.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.82


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   66.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.77


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   77.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.16

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0126 SCRANTON W-16 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1024
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   64.17
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.17
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   55.76
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   44.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.62
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.49
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.63
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.39
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.58
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.86
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.32
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.14
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.77
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   28.12
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.69
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     77   20.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   60.36
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     87   39.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    147   67.43
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     71   32.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   48.43
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   47.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.48


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.61


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   30.22
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.86
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   30.22
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   23.99
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.67
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   20.12
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.91
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 16-01  (Prec-0126)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 16-01  (Prec-0126)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   52.12


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   41.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   58.79


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   47.13


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   65.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.39


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   59.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.76


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   64.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.76

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0127 SCRANTON W-17 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1180
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   61.84
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.16
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   57.00
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   19.56
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   16.05
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   17.47
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.91
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.17
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    8.93
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    5.79
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.41
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   34.15
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.02
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   15.66
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     91   17.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.53
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    171   46.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    258   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    216   70.36
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     91   29.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   53.87
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.73


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   30.24
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.02
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   30.88
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   26.78
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   21.00
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.56
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   20.78
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.11


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 17-01  (Prec-0127)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 17-01  (Prec-0127)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   55.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   44.69


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   50.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   49.57


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   67.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.70


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   74.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.11


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   67.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.02


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   74.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.43

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0128 SCRANTON W-17 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1380
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.97


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   68.75
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   54.72
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.99
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.22
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.44
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.49
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.79
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.34
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.09
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.82
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.77
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.07
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.58
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     56   19.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   54.60
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     79   45.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    116   71.17
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     47   28.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   53.49
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   45.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.41
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.58
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.12
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   26.77
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.26
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.70
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.67
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 17-02  (Prec-0128)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 17-02  (Prec-0128)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   56.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   43.44


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   53.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   46.22


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.97


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   81.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0129 SCRANTON W-19 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.83


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   52.04
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   20.50
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.14
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.72
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.83
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.47
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.15
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.99
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.20
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.44
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   33.04
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.26
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     58   17.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.19


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   58.15
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     94   41.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    172   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.82


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    169   75.78
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     54   24.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.45


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   48.09
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   46.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.53


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.72


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.11
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.48
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.24
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   26.23
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   21.32
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.64
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.64
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 19-01  (Prec-0129)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 19-01  (Prec-0129)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   47.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   52.49


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   62.16


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   74.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.47


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   74.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.15


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   75.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.36


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   82.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.55

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0130 SCRANTON W-19 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   50.62
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   48.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   18.99
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.47
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   16.48
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.95
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.30
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.31
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.29
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.69
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   28.57
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.05
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.90
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     86   20.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   54.23
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    119   45.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    229   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.55


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    172   67.45
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     82   32.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.94


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    216   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.82


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   49.03
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   47.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.89


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.44


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   33.66
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   26.93
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.12
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.29
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   20.03
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.45
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.30
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .85

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 19-02  (Prec-0130)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Singleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.98


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 19-02  (Prec-0130)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   60.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   39.91


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   39.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   60.81


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   72.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.18


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   74.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.38


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   71.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.64


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   79.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.42

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0131 SCRANTON W-19 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    825
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   58.73
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.16
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   56.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   18.94
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   14.07
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   16.59
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   11.54
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    9.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   10.73
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    6.99
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    8.86
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   29.13
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.70
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.77
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    157   25.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   50.45
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    218   49.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    296   69.48
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    130   30.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    337   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.11
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   50.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   30.53
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   25.96
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   27.28
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   15.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   28.60
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   17.85
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   20.88
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   18.02
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .69

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 19-03  (Prec-0131)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Elsa Nelson (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 19-03  (Prec-0131)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nicole Dougherty (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.67


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   36.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   63.64


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   68.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.39


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   70.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.18


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   67.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.58


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   83.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.33

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0132 SCRANTON W-19 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    893
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.96


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   61.84
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.84
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   50.53
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.25
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   15.27
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   15.27
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.04
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.49
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.03
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.31
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   10.22
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .86


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   29.70
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.27
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.60
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    110   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.69


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   54.04
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    146   45.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    254   96.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.42


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    226   72.20
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     82   26.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.60


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   95.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.31


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    251   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.09


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   43.33
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   51.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.45


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   94.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.11


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   30.32
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   27.90
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   26.42
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.89


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   24.45
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   20.28
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   18.66
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   20.97
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.62

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 19-04  (Prec-0132)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 19-04  (Prec-0132)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   50.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   49.81


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   65.71


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   61.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.77


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   67.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.19


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   64.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   35.22


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   73.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.30

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0133 SCRANTON W-20 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1095
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.39


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   62.07
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   50.59
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   49.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   18.60
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   15.93
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.47
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   12.56
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.84
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.77
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    6.63
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   10.70
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.82
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.82
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.40
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     89   19.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   51.41
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    138   48.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.70


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    192   69.82
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     83   30.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    242   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   44.69
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.03


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   31.78
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   27.13
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   27.13
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.82
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.88
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   19.92
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.38
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 20-01  (Prec-0133)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 20-01  (Prec-0133)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   55.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   44.69


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   44.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   55.79


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   63.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.97


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   68.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   31.10


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   65.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.78


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   75.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.50

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0134 SCRANTON W-20 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    730
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.85


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.02
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   52.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.47
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.37
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.26
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.96
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.70
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.15
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.99
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.64
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.48
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.53
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.65
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     67   23.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   53.51
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     86   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    129   73.30
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     47   26.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   47.89
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   51.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   29.37
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.34
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.14
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.10
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.49
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.28
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   19.88
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 20-02  (Prec-0134)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 20-02  (Prec-0134)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   59.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.40


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.67


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   72.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.48


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   73.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.15


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   73.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.72


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.00

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0135 SCRANTON W-20 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1232
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   89.71
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   57.31
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   42.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   21.92
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   17.90
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   17.81
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   15.25
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    5.66
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.13
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.74
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.67
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   32.50
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   35.35
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.97
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    107   19.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   62.44
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    144   37.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    303   80.16
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     74   19.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    325   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   47.67
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   47.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.18


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   33.25
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   29.96
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   25.50
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   25.92
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   20.62
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   18.79
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   21.77
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 20-03  (Prec-0135)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 20-03  (Prec-0135)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   59.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.58


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.79


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.00


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   80.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.29


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   75.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.09


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   85.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.88

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0136 SCRANTON W-21 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    714
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.13
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   58.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   18.39
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.02
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.48
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.80
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.43
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.26
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.20
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.57
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.55
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.55
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.45
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     55   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.36
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     68   45.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    120   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.67
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     48   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   50.67
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.00


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   32.45
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.60
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.07
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.65
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.43
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.21
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.43
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 21-01  (Prec-0136)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rosa M. Tell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 21-01  (Prec-0136)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Victoria Sandy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.00


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   58.16


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.12


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   69.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.68


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.14


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   86.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0137 SCRANTON W-21 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   73.44
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   53.96
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   46.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   20.75
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   16.20
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   16.85
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   13.88
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    6.29
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    9.40
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    6.29
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    8.53
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   31.67
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   30.14
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.53
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    156   21.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   58.45
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    182   41.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    381   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    288   67.29
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    140   32.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    400   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.95
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   47.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.50


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   30.99
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   24.62
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.67
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .57


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    322   24.71
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   22.72
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   15.12
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   22.26
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 21-02  (Prec-0137)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 21-02  (Prec-0137)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   53.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.33


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   45.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   54.25


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   72.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.73


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   75.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   24.77


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   74.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.31


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   82.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.38

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0138 SCRANTON W-21 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1312
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   69.62
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   48.34
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   20.64
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   13.78
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   15.73
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   11.83
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    8.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   11.71
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    6.48
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146    9.19
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   28.64
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   29.64
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   19.05
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    180   22.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   50.45
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    277   49.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    465   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    364   68.04
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    170   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    477   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   46.87
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   49.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.94


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   28.55
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   24.71
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   27.48
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   18.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .46


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   24.10
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   22.80
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   14.40
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   21.89
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   16.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .52

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 21-03  (Prec-0138)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn Zehel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.31


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 21-03  (Prec-0138)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nan Kearney (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   58.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   41.39


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   45.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.94


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   31.58


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   70.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   29.58


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   69.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.32


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   77.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.25

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0139 SCRANTON W-21 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1743
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.78


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   73.87
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.32
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   48.03
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   51.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   19.45
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   15.67
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   16.44
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   12.80
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168    8.03
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   10.65
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133    6.35
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183    8.74
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   31.16
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   27.53
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   18.42
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    245   22.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   50.92
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    372   48.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    651   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.06


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    496   69.37
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    219   30.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    632   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   61.88
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   35.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.16


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   27.39
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   21.33
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   31.18
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   19.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .35


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    482   23.97
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   24.32
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   15.61
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   22.43
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   13.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .65

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 21-04  (Prec-0139)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Fletcher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 21-04  (Prec-0139)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Chris Gaidos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   44.78
           Emily Graziano (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   54.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   65.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   34.51


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   46.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   53.10


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   69.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   30.80


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   75.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.64


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   69.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.02


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   81.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.74

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0140 SCRANTON W-22 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   49.52
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   50.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   21.26
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.69
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.69
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.98
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.28
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.13
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.28
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.85
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.24
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.51
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.22
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     65   17.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   56.43
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    105   43.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    167   71.37
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     67   28.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    205  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   59.26
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   40.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.83
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.15
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   24.34
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    139   22.79
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   28.85
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.21
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.51
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 22-01  (Prec-0140)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 22-01  (Prec-0140)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   60.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   39.13


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   63.31


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   70.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.61


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   74.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.85


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.07


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   80.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.08

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0141 SCRANTON W-22 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    852
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   84.78
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   53.77
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   46.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   22.75
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.23
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   17.64
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   13.23
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.21
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    9.22
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.81
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    8.02
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.53
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   32.11
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.63
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    102   19.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.84
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    161   43.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    321   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    259   74.64
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     88   25.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-05
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Terrence V. Gallagher (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    301   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   65.01
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   32.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.35


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   32.85
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   24.40
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   26.33
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   16.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    227   23.55
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   27.70
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   16.29
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   21.78
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 22-02  (Prec-0141)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 22-02  (Prec-0141)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   50.00


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   35.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   64.60


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   69.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.28


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   77.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.37


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   73.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.54


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   85.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.96

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0142 SCRANTON W-23 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    910
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   75.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   58.31
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   22.28
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   16.89
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   17.50
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   14.19
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.17
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    8.33
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.47
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    6.78
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   35.96
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   32.25
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.97
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    109   16.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   59.90
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    166   40.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    315   79.35
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     81   20.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.09
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   52.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   35.15
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   26.97
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   26.20
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   11.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    331   29.06
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   21.51
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   18.09
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   19.49
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   11.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 23-01  (Prec-0142)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 23-01  (Prec-0142)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Evans (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   57.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.66


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   44.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   55.35


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   79.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.99


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   80.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.92


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   77.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   22.14


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   87.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.92

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0143 SCRANTON W-23 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    946
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.69
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   42.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   22.47
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   17.62
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   17.30
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   13.82
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.59
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.70
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.75
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    8.23
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   34.82
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   34.01
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.78
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     79   15.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   59.88
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    129   39.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    232   76.82
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     70   23.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.90
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   50.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.34


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   97.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.23


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   34.61
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   27.09
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   26.24
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   27.25
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   22.06
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   19.52
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   19.40
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 23-02  (Prec-0143)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 23-02  (Prec-0143)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tom Preambo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   58.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.18


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   45.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   54.96


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   73.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.37


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   75.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.04


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   71.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.19


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   83.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.60

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0144 SCRANTON W-23 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    957
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   67.14
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   51.44
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   48.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   20.11
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   16.17
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   16.85
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   14.20
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    6.79
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141    9.58
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    5.84
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123    8.36
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   33.76
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   29.90
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.01
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    150   19.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   57.96
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    213   41.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    409   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    351   70.91
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    144   29.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-06
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Ware (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.31
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   64.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.25


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   34.93
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   28.43
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   23.10
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   13.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    418   31.59
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   20.86
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   16.33
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   18.59
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   12.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 23-03  (Prec-0144)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 23-03  (Prec-0144)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   55.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   44.23


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   47.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   52.14


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   68.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   31.19


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   73.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.85


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   71.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.96


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   84.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.11

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0145 SCRANTON W-24 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    895
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   76.79
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   58.94
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   40.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   22.19
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   17.01
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   18.35
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   14.51
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    6.42
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    8.92
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.00
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.26
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   35.39
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   33.44
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.07
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     92   14.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   70.28
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    129   29.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    359   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    338   79.53
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     87   20.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    381   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   48.85
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   46.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.59


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.21


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   35.96
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   28.77
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   23.88
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   10.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   26.66
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   22.79
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   20.20
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   19.56
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   10.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 24-01  (Prec-0145)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 24-01  (Prec-0145)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   59.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.26


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   42.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.80


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   76.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.76


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   78.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.99


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   76.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.02


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   89.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.13

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0146 SCRANTON W-24 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   65.79
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   58.90
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   21.38
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.55
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.93
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.79
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.48
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.86
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.66
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.28
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.79
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   33.16
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.53
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     59   15.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   69.26
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     79   30.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    200   78.74
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     54   21.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-03
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Price Corbett (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          SCRANTON MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Courtright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.54
           Jim Mulligan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.46


          SCRANTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          SCRANTON COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bill Gaughan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.42
           Kyle Donahue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   27.81
           Pat Rogan (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   24.34
           Anthony DiBileo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66


          SCRANTON SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Katie Gilmartin (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   23.74
           Mark McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.20
           Robert Casey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.70
           Barbara Dixon (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.11
           Frank Torquato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.37

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Scranton 24-02  (Prec-0146)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Scranton 24-02  (Prec-0146)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   40.00


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   57.97


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.68


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   75.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.26


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   89.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.95

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0147 S ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1257
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   51.26
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.74
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   39.36
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   60.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   14.36
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   12.42
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   13.69
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   10.47
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   11.37
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   13.16
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   10.17
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   12.64
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   23.82
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.56
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   24.26
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    185   27.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   44.00
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    224   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.20
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    173   43.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05


          SOUTH ABINGTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark T. Dougherty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.32


          SOUTH ABINGTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott R. Thorpe (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.06


          SOUTH ABINGTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michele M. Pusateri (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .    329   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    226   59.47
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    151   39.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          JUDGE OF ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-02  (Prec-0147)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           R. Bruce Hopkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47

          INSPECTOR ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-02  (Prec-0147)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michaelene Mastriani (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.32
           James Spangler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   62.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   37.27


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   45.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   54.25


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   72.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   27.12


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   75.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.37


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   76.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.03

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0148 S ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-1-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1225
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   46.67
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   53.33
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.57
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   59.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   13.96
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   11.31
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   11.84
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   10.60
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.54
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   13.78
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   10.95
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.16
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.78
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.35
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.19
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    161   28.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.16


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.49
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    195   58.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.95


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    181   54.52
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    151   45.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54


          SOUTH ABINGTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark T. Dougherty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36


          SOUTH ABINGTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott R. Thorpe (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.82


          SOUTH ABINGTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanne Cadman (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    187   59.18
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    129   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-1-1  (Prec-0148)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ronald J. White, Sr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    201   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90


          INSPECTOR ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-1-1  (Prec-0148)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lillian Barrows (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.41

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   45.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   54.67


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.67


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   65.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.73


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   70.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.80


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   66.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   33.62


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   73.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.22

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0149 S ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-1-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1710
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   55.15
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   43.83
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   55.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   15.76
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   12.30
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   14.55
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   10.80
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   10.39
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   12.82
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164    9.47
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   11.72
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   25.50
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   24.44
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   23.39
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    226   26.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   46.64
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    269   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    426   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    290   59.06
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    201   40.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.01


          SOUTH ABINGTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark T. Dougherty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.82


          SOUTH ABINGTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott R. Thorpe (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          SOUTH ABINGTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanne Cadman (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    299   62.42
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    178   37.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          JUDGE OF ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-1-2  (Prec-0149)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          INSPECTOR ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-1-2  (Prec-0149)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Henrietta Ruth Augustine (DEM)  .  .  .  .    253   56.22
           Marlene A. Jakes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   43.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   57.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   42.28


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   64.07


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   68.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.88


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   74.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.63


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   69.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.45


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0150 S ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-3-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1176
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   55.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.75
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   60.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   13.55
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   11.72
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   13.10
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    9.71
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.90
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.65
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   10.35
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   12.82
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   21.65
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.10
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.79
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    166   30.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.00
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    200   59.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    181   54.03
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    154   45.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          SOUTH ABINGTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark T. Dougherty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.60


          SOUTH ABINGTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott R. Thorpe (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          SOUTH ABINGTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanne Cadman (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    183   56.31
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    141   43.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          JUDGE OF ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-3-1  (Prec-0150)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          INSPECTOR ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-3-1  (Prec-0150)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   59.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   40.38


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   64.58


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   67.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.17


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   73.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.89


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   67.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.74


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   81.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.01

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0151 S ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-3-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1189
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   40.69
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   58.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   15.73
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   13.37
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   13.91
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   11.09
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   10.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   12.61
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117    8.89
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   11.40
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.80
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.04
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.46
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    172   26.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   49.14
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    206   50.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    345   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    259   64.59
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    141   35.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40


          SOUTH ABINGTON SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark T. Dougherty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   97.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.87


          SOUTH ABINGTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott R. Thorpe (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          SOUTH ABINGTON AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DIRECTOR-RGN 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeanne Cadman (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.60


          ABINGTON HEIGHTS SCH. DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louise Clauss Brzuchalski (DEM) .  .  .  .    241   63.09
           Cheryl Scandale-Murnin (REP) .  .  .  .  .    138   36.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          JUDGE OF ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-3-2  (Prec-0151)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Voorhees (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   96.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.69


          INSPECTOR ELECTION S.Abington Twp 00-3-2  (Prec-0151)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   45.95


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   35.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   64.99


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   68.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.88


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   73.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.71


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   70.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.97


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.26

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0152 SPRINGBROOK TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1939
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.99
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   51.81
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   33.68
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   66.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   13.50
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   10.36
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   11.81
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191    9.52
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   12.81
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   14.10
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   11.66
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   13.85
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .20


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   21.35
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   21.44
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   27.12
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    309   29.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   48.52
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    313   51.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    502   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    304   51.18
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    289   48.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-3-02
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kipp E. Adcock (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.35


          SPRINGBROOK SUPERVISOR
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Mary A. Nicosia (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   40.29
           Jason C. McLain (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   59.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          SPRINGBROOK TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cheryl Bosley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          SPRINGBROOK AUDITOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          NORTH POCONO SCHOOL DIRECTOR-REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Howard McIntosh (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    448   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.40


          JUDGE OF ELECTION Springbrook Twp 00-00  (Prec-0152)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Christopher Yevitz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24


          INSPECTOR ELECTION Springbrook Twp 00-00  (Prec-0152)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   63.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   36.68


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   75.00


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   66.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.71


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   68.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.74


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   66.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.03


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   72.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.44

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0153 TAYLOR W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.59


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.11
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   51.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.23
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.66
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.21
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.26
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.24
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.34
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.87
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.34
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.89
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.74
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.69
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     36   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   57.48
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     54   42.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     68   58.62
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     48   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAYLOR MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard Bowen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.80
           Ted Praschak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   61.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          TAYLOR TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           LuAnn Krenitsky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   71.31
           Pamela Sparacino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAYLOR COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Kenneth F. Mickavicz (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     80   24.02
           Chuck McKeel (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   26.43
           James Digwood (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.73
           John Tigue (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.71
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .     90   28.21
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.08
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Taylor 01-00  (Prec-0153)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Taylor 01-00  (Prec-0153)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nancy Ambrose Holovack (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   58.51


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   78.65


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   58.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.98


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.18


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   58.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.46


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.17

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0154 TAYLOR W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    695
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.05


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.71
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   53.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.30
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.91
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.67
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.23
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.42
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.30
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.84
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.47
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   29.73
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.38
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.93
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     65   21.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   53.23
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     87   46.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    119   66.85
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     59   33.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAYLOR MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard Bowen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   63.59
           Ted Praschak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAYLOR TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           LuAnn Krenitsky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   63.43
           Pamela Sparacino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          TAYLOR COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Kenneth F. Mickavicz (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    134   25.72
           Chuck McKeel (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   23.42
           James Digwood (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   26.10
           John Tigue (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   25.82
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    107   23.41
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   26.70
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Taylor 02-00  (Prec-0154)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sandra Pettinato (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Taylor 02-00  (Prec-0154)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Czachor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   45.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   54.48


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   79.05


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   64.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.82


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.20


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.89


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   76.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.87

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0155 TAYLOR W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    897
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.74
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   44.30
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   55.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   18.60
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.50
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   14.86
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.85
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.37
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.36
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   10.47
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.72
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   27.78
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.49
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     87   23.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   59.71
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    110   40.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    130   51.38
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    123   48.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          TAYLOR MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard Bowen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   39.71
           Ted Praschak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   60.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAYLOR TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           LuAnn Krenitsky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.98
           Pamela Sparacino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   43.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAYLOR COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Kenneth F. Mickavicz (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    169   24.18
           Chuck McKeel (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.03
           James Digwood (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.18
           John Tigue (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.86


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   26.52
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    192   29.09
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   23.48
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Taylor 03-00  (Prec-0155)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Betty Weisenfluh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Taylor 03-00  (Prec-0155)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carol J. Ellis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   53.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   46.63


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   69.54


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   68.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.61


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.17


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.00


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.25

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0156 TAYLOR W-04 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1082
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   74.60
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.40
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.10
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   48.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   19.73
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   15.43
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   16.23
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   11.93
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    8.16
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.40
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.00
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    9.24
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   31.07
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   30.36
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.11
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    109   19.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   50.28
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    178   49.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    197   56.45
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    152   43.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          TAYLOR MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard Bowen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   48.72
           Ted Praschak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAYLOR TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           LuAnn Krenitsky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   54.87
           Pamela Sparacino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   44.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          TAYLOR COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Kenneth F. Mickavicz (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    235   24.53
           Chuck McKeel (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   23.70
           James Digwood (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   24.95
           John Tigue (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   26.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   25.83
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    235   25.94
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   25.94
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   21.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .88

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Taylor 04-00  (Prec-0156)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Beth Lengel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Taylor 04-00  (Prec-0156)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gina Iacovazzi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   57.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.67


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   73.77


          THOMAS G. SAYLOR RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   68.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.50


          DEBRA TODD RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   66.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.82


          JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   68.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.09


          TRISH CORBETT RETENTION
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   75.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.13

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PA            CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:12/01/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:17 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0157 TAYLOR W-05 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1018
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.00
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           INDEPENDENT SUPERVISOR (INS) .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPREME COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   48.44
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   51.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   18.59
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   14.87
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   16.08
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   12.44
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    8.50
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   10.55
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    7.51
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129    9.79
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   30.09
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   29.35
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   19.76
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    141   20.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMON PLEAS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia Munley (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   61.49
           Eugene M. Talerico, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    171   38.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark P. McAndrew (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    382   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Evie Rafalko McNulty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    263   60.46
           Charles J. Kokinda, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    172   39.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGISTER OF WILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fran Kovaleski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DISTRICT 45-1-01
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           George Seig (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04


          TAYLOR MAYOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard Bowen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   48.78
           Ted Praschak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   50.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          TAYLOR TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           LuAnn Krenitsky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   65.44
           Pamela Sparacino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92


          TAYLOR COUNCIL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Kenneth F. Mickavicz (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .    297   23.87
           Chuck McKeel (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   24.76
           James Digwood (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   27.33
           John Tigue (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   23.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .88


          RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Barbara Fedor (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   24.66
           Carol Kaminski Armstrong (DEM/REP) .  .  .    307   26.19
           Tara Meredick (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   24.74
           Dan Nenish (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   23.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .68

          JUDGE OF ELECTION Taylor 05-00  (Prec-0157)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           LuAnn Krenitsky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58


          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Taylor 05-00  (Prec-0157)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Oran D. Hughes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   51.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   48.43


          COUNTYWIDE REASSESSMENT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .