PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA   Certified Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0001 ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    598   44.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    745   55.47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    428   67.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    210   32.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          71.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          28.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   54.21
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.05
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.48
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.37
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   27.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   13.20
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   11.55
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   13.61
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   11.62
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   12.65
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   12.92
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   13.47
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   10.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1455


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   47.85
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   51.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.61
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   76.10
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   45.69
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   49.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.01
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.56
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.80
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.28
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.70
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.11
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.80
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.49
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.63
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.59
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    127   93.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.32
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   36.19
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0002 ARCHBALD W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    987
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    808   81.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    179   18.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    504   90.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     52    9.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          29.05

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.34
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   71.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.93
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.73
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.26
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   34.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   75.42
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    8.06
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   17.27
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    7.55
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   16.38
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    8.06
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    125    8.00
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   18.04
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   16.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1563


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   71.22
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   69.23
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.33
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.16
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.16
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.22
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.12
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     29   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0003 ARCHBALD W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1285
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1097   85.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    188   14.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    670   93.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     48    6.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.08
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   74.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   27.29
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.81
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.26
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   35.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   76.74
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157    7.18
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   18.38
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144    6.58
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   17.42
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146    6.68
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151    6.90
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   18.88
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   17.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2187


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   73.61
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   26.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   75.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.77
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.79
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.98
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.08
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0004 ARCHBALD W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    749   88.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     96   11.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    504   96.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     21    4.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          67.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          21.88

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   23.29
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   75.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.44
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   44.41
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.63
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   77.29
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    6.50
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   18.69
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    6.30
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   18.22
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    6.10
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    6.43
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   19.89
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   17.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1493


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   76.27
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   83.33
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   88.89
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      8   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0005 ARCHBALD W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    434
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    382   88.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     52   11.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    251   92.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     21    7.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          40.38

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.60
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   83.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.56
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.80
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.27
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   82.43
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.67
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   20.88
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.22
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   20.19
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.40
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.67
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.60
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   19.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   84.57
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     11   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   29.41
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0006 ARCHBALD W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1260
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1073   85.16
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    187   14.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    718   94.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     44    5.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          66.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.49
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   77.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.40
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.82
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.84
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   36.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   83.33
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139    6.16
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   19.32
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134    5.94
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   18.52
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    5.76
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135    5.98
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   19.67
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   18.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2257


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   78.51
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   21.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   78.57
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   55.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.14
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     24   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.78
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0007 ARCHBALD W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    187   85.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     31   14.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    135   94.41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .      8    5.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          72.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.81

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.13
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.63
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   92.48
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.59
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   20.00
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.45
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.95
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.91
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.14
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.32
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   77.59
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0008 BENTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1256
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    511   40.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    745   59.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    302   54.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    251   45.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.69

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   27.57
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   71.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.80
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   36.75
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.27
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.84
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   17.23
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    7.74
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   16.94
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.07
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.84
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   18.39
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   16.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1033


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   72.32
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.13
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   69.04
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   45.85
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   53.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.17
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.46
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.02
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.10
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.37
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.01
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.70
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.63
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.15
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.88
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    137   95.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   37.50
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   33.25
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .    115   28.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0009 BLAKELY W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    912
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    638   69.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    274   30.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    432   83.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     86   16.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          67.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          31.39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.47
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   75.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.18
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.48
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.38
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   80.85
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   17.39
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    6.80
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    6.20
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.33
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    6.20
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    5.86
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   16.79
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   16.52
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   18.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1501


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    149   41.97
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.25
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   82.56
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.33
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.88
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.24
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.67
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.30
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.06
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.27
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.85
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.33
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.27
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.44
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.74
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.99
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.53
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0010 BLAKELY W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1080
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    761   70.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    319   29.54
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    446   82.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     92   17.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          28.84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.45
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   76.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.58
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.76
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.38
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   75.61
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   23.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   17.19
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    7.81
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    5.82
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.33
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    6.39
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    5.61
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   16.48
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   17.19
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   18.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1408


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.15
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.08
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   28.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.91
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.91
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.91
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.08
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.30
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.17
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.16
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.34
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.12
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.88
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.22
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.85
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.12
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.75
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.61
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.53
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0011 BLAKELY W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1181
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    906   76.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    275   23.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    571   89.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     66   10.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   26.90
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   72.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.27
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   36.63
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.49
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   77.78
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   17.14
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147    6.76
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153    7.03
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    5.79
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145    6.66
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137    6.30
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   16.13
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   16.13
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   17.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2176


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    257   51.71
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.55
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   84.85
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.99
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.99
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.69
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.19
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.89
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.58
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.89
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.80
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.08
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   32.09
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.72
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.94
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.94
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.91
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.47
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.25
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     49   38.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0012 BLAKELY W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1471
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1132   76.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    339   23.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    722   89.80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     82   10.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   25.24
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   73.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.08
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   32.13
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.96
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   77.33
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   22.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   16.89
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201    7.48
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182    6.77
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154    5.73
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163    6.06
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164    6.10
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   16.15
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   16.85
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   17.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2688


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.06
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   28.44
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.19
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   69.62
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   93.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.46
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.50
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.15
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.50
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.38
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.61
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.80
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.27
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.80
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.83
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.13
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.04
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.04
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.50
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.09
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0013 CARBONDALE W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1065
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    812   76.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    253   23.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    373   85.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     62   14.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          45.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.51

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   27.05
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   71.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.53
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   42.31
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.59
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   89.80
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    7.25
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   18.14
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    7.42
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   17.48
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.76
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    6.43
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   18.80
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1213


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   74.70
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   67.21
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.65
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.65
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.65
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.77
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.81
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.73
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0014 CARBONDALE W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    470   84.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     83   15.01
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    270   93.43
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     19    6.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.89

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.10
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   83.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.36
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.85
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.59
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   91.94
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.09
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   21.72
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.86
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   19.46
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.52
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.64
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   20.81
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   83.47
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   72.22
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0015 CARBONDALE W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    243   81.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     56   18.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    113   89.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     13   10.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          46.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.21

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   86.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.48
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   83.81
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.81
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.08
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.79
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.08
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.55
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.55
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.57
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   90.38
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0016 CARBONDALE W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    523   80.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    126   19.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    265   89.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     30   10.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          50.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.81

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.01
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   80.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.87
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.85
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.66
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   39.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.33
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   19.64
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.88
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   19.52
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.22
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.33
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   20.77
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   19.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   81.12
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   73.33
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0017 CARBONDALE W-03 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    855
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    661   77.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    194   22.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    332   89.01
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     41   10.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          50.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          21.13

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.80
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   77.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.85
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   38.72
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.11
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    7.58
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.19
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.91
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   18.11
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    6.00
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    6.59
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   19.00
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   17.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   77.74
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.58
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0018 CARBONDALE W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    708
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    565   79.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    143   20.20
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    289   89.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     33   10.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          51.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.08

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.14
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   79.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.86
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   37.24
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.65
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   37.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   85.44
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.28
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.91
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.01
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.06
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.32
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    6.07
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   19.49
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   18.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   78.88
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.88
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     16   69.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0019 CARBONDALE W-05 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    510
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    390   76.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    120   23.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    196   89.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     24   10.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          50.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          20.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.59
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   76.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.99
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.52
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.15
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.09
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.21
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.05
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   19.32
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.50
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.94
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   19.61
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   78.09
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0020 CARBONDALE W-05 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    375   79.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     94   20.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    188   90.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     19    9.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          50.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          20.21

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.34
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   71.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.08
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.08
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.26
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   88.07
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.26
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.73
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.91
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.86
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.08
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.58
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.38
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   72.05
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   72.22
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     11   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0021 CARBONDALE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    494
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    384   77.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    110   22.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    229   88.76
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     29   11.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.36

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.60
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   86.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.70
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.84
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.84
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   42.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   90.00
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.31
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.95
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.55
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.69
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.43
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.06
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.95
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   20.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   88.67
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   78.57
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     14   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0022 CARBONDALE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    301
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    230   76.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     71   23.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    104   93.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .      7    6.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          45.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .           9.86

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   86.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.33
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.94
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.49
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.47
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.81
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.79
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.81
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.49
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.19
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   90.43
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0023 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-NE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    263   78.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     73   21.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    165   88.24
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     22   11.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.14

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   71.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.38
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.41
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.62
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   89.38
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.88
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.90
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.88
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.73
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.06
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.57
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.59
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   72.30
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0024 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-NW
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    149   78.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     40   21.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     81   85.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     14   14.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          54.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          35.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   65.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.67
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.11
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   81.58
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.28
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.21
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.91
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.60
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.11
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.70
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.00
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   67.16
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0025 CARBONDALE TWP W-00 P-SO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    270
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    212   78.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     58   21.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    124   89.21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     15   10.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.86

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   90.43
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.01
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.68
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.66
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.33
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.47
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.74
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.87
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   78.43
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0026 CLARKS GREEN W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1216
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    684   56.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    532   43.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    463   72.01
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    180   27.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          67.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   44.37
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   55.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.84
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   46.88
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.67
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   58.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   41.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   11.39
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   13.68
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   11.05
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   13.95
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   10.85
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   10.51
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   14.76
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   13.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1484


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   56.96
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.12
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.88
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.99
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   49.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.72
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.07
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.01
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.13
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.77
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.42
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.59
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.13
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.60
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.42
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.71
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.26
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0027 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    380   48.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    401   51.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    252   66.84
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    125   33.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          66.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          31.17

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.86
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.15
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   36.17
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.72
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   40.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.91
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.75
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   10.43
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   13.55
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.83
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   10.43
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   15.83
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   61.79
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.67
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   47.71
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.07
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.44
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.63
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.22
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.64
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.82
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.42
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.65
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.04
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.82
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     70   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   40.91
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.35
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0028 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1048
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    538   51.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    510   48.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    349   69.52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    153   30.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          64.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   39.71
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   59.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.29
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   45.49
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.06
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   10.49
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   14.41
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.32
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   14.58
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    9.80
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.29
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.45
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   14.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1173


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   64.88
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.33
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   63.33
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   51.06
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.24
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.39
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.44
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.06
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.68
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.77
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.85
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.80
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.68
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.12
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     75   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.02
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.46
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0029 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    941
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    517   54.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    424   45.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    330   73.66
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    118   26.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   38.18
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   61.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.39
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.80
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.15
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   35.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   10.21
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   14.91
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   10.12
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   14.27
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.67
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   10.12
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   15.90
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   14.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1107


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   62.46
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.03
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   82.76
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.91
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   56.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.11
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.67
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.89
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.33
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.11
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.67
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.00
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.33
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.00
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.33
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     65   87.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.56
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.12
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0030 CLARKS SUMMIT W-00 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1098
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    534   48.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    564   51.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    337   66.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    173   33.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   43.45
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   55.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.37
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.02
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.66
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   41.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   96.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   11.30
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   13.79
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   11.12
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   13.97
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   10.50
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.32
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   15.04
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   57.54
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   42.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.74
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   80.36
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.99
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.00
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.57
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.14
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.43
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.00
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.14
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.86
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.86
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.29
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.00
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     92   92.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   36.45
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.34
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0031 CLIFTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    860
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    429   49.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    431   50.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    201   62.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    120   37.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          46.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.50
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   66.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.56
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.13
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   47.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.05
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.93
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.29
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.17
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.75
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.21
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.17
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   70.19
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   78.45
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   67.86
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.62
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.95
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.61
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.78
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.23
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.61
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.28
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.73
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.00
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.84
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     75   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.15
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.51
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0032 COVINGTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1438
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    736   51.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    702   48.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    446   69.47
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    196   30.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          60.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.92

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.89
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   69.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.50
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   43.79
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.03
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124    8.22
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   17.44
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    7.63
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   16.84
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    7.63
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123    8.16
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   17.57
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   16.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1508


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   72.21
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.47
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   80.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   59.09
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.15
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.18
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.12
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.80
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.14
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.39
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.22
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.12
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.49
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.71
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    119   92.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   34.43
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.53
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0033 DALTON W-OO P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    953
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    431   45.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    522   54.77
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    266   60.87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    171   39.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          32.76

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.72
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   60.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.68
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.92
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.56
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.02
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.92
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   10.58
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   14.70
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.35
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.02
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   15.48
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   14.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   61.47
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   38.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.65
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   68.07
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.95
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.63
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.49
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.57
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.42
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.44
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.78
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.31
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.96
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.55
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.08
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     98   97.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   38.00
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.67
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0034 DICKSON CITY W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    441   76.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    132   23.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    287   88.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     37   11.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          28.03

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.37
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   79.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.05
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.36
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.74
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   78.46
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   18.19
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.13
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.99
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.37
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.41
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.99
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   17.98
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   18.30
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   19.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.33
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.89
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0035 DICKSON CITY W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    838
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    703   83.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    135   16.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    408   95.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     20    4.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          14.81

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   21.34
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.86
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.77
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.09
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   84.22
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    6.54
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   18.40
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.31
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   18.94
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    6.08
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.16
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   19.40
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   17.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1299


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   75.88
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0036 DICKSON CITY W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    868
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    711   81.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    157   18.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    410   92.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     35    7.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.29

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.34
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   79.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.58
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   38.51
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.36
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   81.87
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    6.47
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   18.95
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    5.94
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   18.49
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    5.86
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.09
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   19.79
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1314


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   77.38
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0037 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    566
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    453   80.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    113   19.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    251   85.96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     41   14.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          55.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          36.28

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.98
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.91
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.96
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.91
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   85.65
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.53
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   21.66
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.79
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   20.07
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.55
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.16
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   21.91
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   84.58
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.29
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.85
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     24   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   29.85
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0038 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    666   85.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    113   14.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    443   95.27
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     22    4.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          66.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          19.47

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.92
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   75.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.64
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   30.50
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.23
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   39.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   81.73
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    7.08
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   18.80
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    6.15
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   17.80
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    6.50
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    6.36
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   18.73
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   17.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1399


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   75.21
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0039 DICKSON CITY W-03 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    662
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    558   84.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    104   15.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    401   92.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     32    7.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          71.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.77

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.19
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   74.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.35
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.85
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.47
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   73.88
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    6.71
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   18.76
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    6.71
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   18.38
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    6.94
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    5.80
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   18.99
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   17.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1311


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   74.63
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0040 DUNMORE W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    741   80.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    182   19.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    463   91.87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     41    8.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   33.85
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   65.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.73
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.04
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.32
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   13.90
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154    9.39
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    7.68
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    6.83
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145    8.84
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    6.83
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   14.76
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   15.06
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   16.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1640


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.75
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   36.57
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   81.08
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.63
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.42
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.26
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.11
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0041 DUNMORE W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1075
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    876   81.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    199   18.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    570   92.99
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     43    7.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          21.61

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   24.56
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   75.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.30
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.65
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.64
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   16.44
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133    6.83
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119    6.12
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    5.14
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    6.47
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    5.70
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   16.50
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   17.21
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   18.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1946


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    184   40.17
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   25.33
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   71.43
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.85
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.20
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.20
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.74
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0042 DUNMORE W-01 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1252
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1043   83.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    209   16.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    700   92.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     58    7.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          67.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.75

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   24.71
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   75.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.48
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   57.34
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.75
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   22.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   96.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   17.25
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157    6.20
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158    6.24
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121    4.78
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164    6.47
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131    5.17
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   17.56
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   17.17
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   18.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2534


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.20
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.48
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   66.07
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.69
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.69
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.65
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.45
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.61
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.87
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.36
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.97
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   45.79
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0043 DUNMORE W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1009
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    865   85.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    144   14.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    496   93.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     32    6.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.79
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   81.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.38
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.67
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.11
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   17.89
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    6.57
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    6.14
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    4.52
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    6.02
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    4.82
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   17.35
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   17.11
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   19.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1660


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.51
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.70
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   29.41
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   34.55
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0044 DUNMORE W-02 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    947
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    781   82.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    166   17.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    520   92.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     40    7.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          66.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.10

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   26.17
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   73.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.01
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.66
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.80
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   30.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   96.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   17.06
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    6.05
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121    6.59
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    5.40
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125    6.81
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    5.67
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   16.68
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   16.95
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   18.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1835


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.41
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.95
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   36.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0045 DUNMORE W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    874
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    686   78.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    188   21.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    432   89.07
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     53   10.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          28.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.78
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   71.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.46
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   40.30
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.58
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   96.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   15.80
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120    7.71
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    6.55
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    5.97
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    7.39
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    7.06
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   15.74
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   15.61
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   17.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1557


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    125   35.61
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   32.19
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   32.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.38
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.57
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.76
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.33
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.81
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.76
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.73
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.12
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.31
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.16
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.33
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0046 DUNMORE W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    511   78.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    139   21.38
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    318   89.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     36   10.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.90

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.57
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   71.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.70
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.00
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.35
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.09
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    7.68
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.86
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.49
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    7.77
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.49
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.36
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.54
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.20
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.20
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.74
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0047 DUNMORE W-05 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    386   72.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    149   27.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    231   84.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     41   15.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.52

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.59
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   83.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.13
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.54
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.19
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   19.07
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.03
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.90
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.74
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.28
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.51
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   18.30
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.81
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     83   49.70
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.56
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.08
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.99
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.11
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.19
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.11
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.11
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.33
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.67
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0048 DUNMORE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    623
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    503   80.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    120   19.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    318   90.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     35    9.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          29.17

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.52
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   64.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.80
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   49.57
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.27
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   11.70
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   10.57
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.21
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    8.58
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   10.66
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.40
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   12.83
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.30
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   15.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1060


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     94   38.68
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.39
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   46.15
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0049 DUNMORE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    794
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    648   81.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    146   18.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    432   91.72
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     39    8.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          66.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.71

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   40.56
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   59.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.55
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   59.34
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.92
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   12.64
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156    9.96
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140    8.93
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124    7.91
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   10.66
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124    7.91
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   12.83
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   13.91
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   14.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1567


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     95   27.46
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.49
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0050 DUNMORE W-06 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    796
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    647   81.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    149   18.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    393   92.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     31    7.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          60.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          20.81

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   26.09
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   73.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.06
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.81
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.35
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   15.26
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    7.52
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    6.72
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    6.00
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    8.24
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    6.07
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   15.84
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   16.63
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   17.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1383


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    105   33.23
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.33
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   44.68
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0051 DUNMORE W-06 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    459   80.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    114   19.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    291   90.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     30    9.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.32

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   42.07
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   57.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.04
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   58.70
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.35
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   96.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   11.72
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    9.63
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    8.81
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    7.54
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.54
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    8.17
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.90
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   13.62
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.29
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   42.67
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   30.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0052 ELMHURST TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    308   57.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    230   42.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    196   72.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     76   27.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.04

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.18
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.75
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   38.89
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.56
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.28
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.87
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.28
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.26
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.28
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.13
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.33
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   68.42
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   74.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   67.12
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.41
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.94
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.03
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.59
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.72
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.06
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     37   88.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.88
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   32.82
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0053 FELL TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    465
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    369   79.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     96   20.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    237   89.77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     27   10.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          64.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          28.13

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   25.64
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   74.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.09
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.37
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.23
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.12
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   19.66
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.99
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   18.62
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.86
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.25
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.14
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   81.50
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0054 FELL TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    403   74.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    135   25.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    210   82.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     45   17.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          52.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.79
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.55
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.73
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.79
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.14
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.54
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.42
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.97
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.85
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.71
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   20.97
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   83.24
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   85.00
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.60
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.12
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.10
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0055 FELL TWP W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    416
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    313   75.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    103   24.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    180   85.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     30   14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          29.13

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.38
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   70.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.67
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.80
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.49
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.36
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.98
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.46
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.26
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.95
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   73.20
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0056 FELL TWP W-00 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    165
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    145   87.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     20   12.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     87   89.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     10   10.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          60.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          50.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.24
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   81.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.94
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.55
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.36
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.18
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.82
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.18
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.55
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.27
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   79.22
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0057 GLENBURN TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1044
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    437   41.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    607   58.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    268   57.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    200   42.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          32.95

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   46.27
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   53.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.27
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   41.33
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.59
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.05
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   13.06
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.50
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.61
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.60
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.49
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.19
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   12.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   54.47
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   45.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.14
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   71.20
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   53.13
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.04
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.09
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.29
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.22
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.36
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.22
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.08
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.75
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.09
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.02
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    114   93.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.47
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.47
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0058 GREENFIELD TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1457
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    909   62.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    548   37.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    531   74.89
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    178   25.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          32.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   25.76
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   74.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.44
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   37.12
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.55
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132    7.88
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   17.48
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    6.80
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   17.12
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    7.04
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123    7.34
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   18.50
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   17.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1676


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   75.82
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.12
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   70.93
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   62.20
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.24
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.48
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.16
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.57
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.16
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.08
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.49
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.52
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.25
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.35
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     91   88.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.96
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0059 JEFFERSON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2481
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1451   58.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .   1030   41.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1110
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    843   75.95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    267   24.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.92

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   27.60
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   71.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.80
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   36.13
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.88
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   96.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   80.42
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214    7.66
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   17.79
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205    7.34
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   17.51
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198    7.09
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198    7.09
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   18.37
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   16.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2793


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   72.18
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   27.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.83
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   74.43
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   64.20
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.15
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.16
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.17
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.77
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.36
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.36
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.79
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.96
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.14
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.98
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    150   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   36.36
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.41
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .    130   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0060 JERMYN W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    356
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    214   60.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    142   39.89
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    125   77.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     37   22.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.06

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   75.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.54
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   87.29
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.42
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.03
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.19
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   18.58
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.75
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.97
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.47
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   18.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   78.07
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   77.78
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   54.29
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.99
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0061 JERMYN W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    546
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    336   61.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    210   38.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    191   72.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     71   27.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          56.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.81

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.16
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   78.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.49
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   40.41
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.85
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   88.46
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.02
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.79
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.20
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.28
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.02
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.51
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.28
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   78.44
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   79.71
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.13
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.13
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.29
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.92
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.18
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.47
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.40
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.89
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.43
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.69
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.43
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     47   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.23
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.31
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0062 JERMYN W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    336   67.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    160   32.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    217   77.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     62   22.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          64.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          38.75

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.73
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   72.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.05
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.82
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.52
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   42.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   81.25
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.35
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   18.44
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.49
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.87
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.34
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.77
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   19.16
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.02
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   78.69
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.93
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.74
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.57
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.83
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.65
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.61
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.83
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     37   90.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0063 JESSUP W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    718   85.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    117   14.01
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    507   92.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     39    7.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          70.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.11
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   75.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.03
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.61
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.25
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   38.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   68.02
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   31.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    6.62
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   18.35
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    6.62
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   18.47
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    5.89
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    6.56
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   18.96
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   18.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1646


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   75.35
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   71.05
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.58
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.94
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.94
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.28
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.97
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0064 JESSUP W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1012
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    891   88.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    121   11.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    539   94.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     32    5.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          60.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.45

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.01
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   81.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.14
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.90
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.84
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   29.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   82.32
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    5.09
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   20.35
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    4.86
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   19.38
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    5.09
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    5.03
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   20.81
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   19.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1749


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   80.37
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.48
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0065 JESSUP W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    949
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    858   90.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     91    9.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    570   95.80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     25    4.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          66.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.47

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.89
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   75.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   32.32
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   29.04
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.22
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   82.77
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   17.16
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    6.26
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129    6.36
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113    5.57
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122    6.02
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123    6.07
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   16.67
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   17.11
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   18.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2028


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.76
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   22.51
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   36.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0066 JESSUP W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    559   88.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     74   11.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    377   95.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     18    4.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          67.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.32

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.30
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   80.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.77
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.62
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.04
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   85.60
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.49
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   20.57
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    5.00
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   19.02
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    5.00
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    5.66
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   20.25
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   19.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1220


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   80.57
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   87.50
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   41.18
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0067 LA PLUME TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    330
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    159   48.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    171   51.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     79   64.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     44   35.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          49.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.11
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.20
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.60
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.40
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.80
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.40
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.40
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.60
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   63.64
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.24
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.12
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.16
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.22
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     34   85.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.23
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0068 THORNHURST TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    585
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    317   54.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    268   45.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    146   69.52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     64   30.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          46.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.88

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.97
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.10
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.90
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.17
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.29
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.35
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.69
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.96
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.49
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.08
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.37
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   62.88
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   68.25
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   41.67
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.45
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.63
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.13
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.38
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.32
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.13
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.69
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.88
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.76
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.07
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0069 MADISON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    891   52.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    809   47.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    545   72.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    210   27.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.96

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.49
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   75.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.68
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   32.62
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.44
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122    6.81
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   18.92
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    6.14
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   18.81
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    5.92
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    5.75
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   19.53
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   18.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1792


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   76.33
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   23.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.86
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   73.76
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.45
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.34
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.58
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.41
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.47
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.67
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.35
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.29
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.73
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.38
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.29
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    107   93.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.16
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   35.81
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0070 MAYFIELD W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    384
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    287   74.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     97   25.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    181   87.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     26   12.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.80

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.10
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   77.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.16
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.88
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.33
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   79.65
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.29
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   19.33
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.67
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   19.02
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.98
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.06
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   18.87
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   74.85
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     18   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0071 MAYFIELD W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    385   71.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    153   28.44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    257   87.41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     37   12.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          66.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.18

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.70
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   80.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.41
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.89
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.02
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   43.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   83.40
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.35
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.03
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.25
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   18.77
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.25
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.91
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   19.95
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   77.94
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     17   85.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0072 MAYFIELD W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    316
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    241   76.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     75   23.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    157   87.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     23   12.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.94
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   78.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.04
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   85.23
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.49
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.37
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.68
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.92
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.49
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.12
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.11
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   17.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   76.47
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   90.48
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0073 MOOSIC W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1067
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    870   81.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    197   18.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    535   91.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     49    8.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.87

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.45
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   72.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.41
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.38
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.14
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   97.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   16.25
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153    7.79
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132    6.72
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    5.91
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132    6.72
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129    6.57
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   16.51
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   15.69
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1963


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    175   39.33
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.42
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   70.21
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.17
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.83
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.67
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.33
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.17
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.67
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.67
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.98
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.89
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.68
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.89
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.38
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.00
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0074 MOOSIC W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1268
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    891   70.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    377   29.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    581   87.37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     84   12.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.28

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   27.83
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.36
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.33
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.30
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   44.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   55.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   44.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   16.62
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146    7.40
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    6.59
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    5.83
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140    7.09
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119    6.03
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   16.41
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   15.60
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   18.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1974


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.58
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.13
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   78.48
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.41
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.59
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.45
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.66
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.03
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.83
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.90
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.83
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.72
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.07
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.89
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.91
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.04
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.91
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.53
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.64
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0075 MOOSIC W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    668   77.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    189   22.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    346   90.34
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     37    9.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          51.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          19.58

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.97
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   76.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.26
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.20
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.51
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   16.72
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    6.54
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    6.14
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    5.82
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    6.38
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    5.90
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   16.24
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   16.48
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   19.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1238


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    142   47.97
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.34
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   70.59
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.19
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.99
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.00
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0076 MOOSIC W-04 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    999
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    839   83.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    160   16.02
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    538   91.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     52    8.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          64.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          32.50

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.84
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   81.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.93
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.07
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.21
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   96.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   18.21
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120    6.14
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    4.86
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    4.35
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    4.86
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    4.50
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   18.47
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   18.11
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   20.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1955


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.15
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.02
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.58
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.32
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.47
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.42
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.05
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.63
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.27
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.77
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   35.37
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.59
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0077 MOSCOW W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1363
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    795   58.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    568   41.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    490   74.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    172   25.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.28

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   32.64
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   66.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.62
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   44.32
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.60
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145    8.94
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   15.91
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148    9.12
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   15.72
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143    8.82
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131    8.08
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   17.63
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   15.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1622


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   65.29
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   34.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.72
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.46
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   50.00
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   45.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.63
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.83
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.67
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.80
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.43
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.78
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.05
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.78
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.83
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.49
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.68
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   40.07
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0078 NEWTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1902
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    870   45.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .   1032   54.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    464   62.96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    273   37.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          53.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.45

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.03
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.72
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.83
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.11
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124    8.22
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   16.64
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    8.42
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   15.98
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119    7.89
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121    8.02
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   18.37
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   16.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1508


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   69.90
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   30.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.93
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   66.17
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.17
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.72
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.49
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.05
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.06
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.86
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.26
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.03
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.08
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.87
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.67
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    148   86.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   36.97
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.74
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0079 N ABINGTON TWP W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    490
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    203   41.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    287   58.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    130   59.91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     87   40.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          64.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.31

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.08
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   46.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.90
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.58
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.90
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.79
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.69
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.69
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.24
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   78.57
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.70
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.42
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.90
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.03
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.03
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.26
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.87
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.52
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.16
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.81
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     41   91.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.93
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.88
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0080 OLD FORGE W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    802
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    498   62.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    304   37.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    304   83.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     61   16.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          20.07

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.22
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   82.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.54
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.99
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.94
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   19.47
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.14
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    5.73
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.75
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.74
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.74
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   17.49
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.28
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   20.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    160   62.99
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.39
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.36
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.55
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.18
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.18
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.18
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.09
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.45
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.09
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.80
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.69
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.76
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.46
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0081 OLD FORGE W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    577   66.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    295   33.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    349   84.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     63   15.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          60.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          21.36

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.20
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   80.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.19
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.97
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.24
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   45.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   19.39
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    4.97
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    5.05
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.39
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.47
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    4.97
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   17.65
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   18.72
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   19.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1207


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.35
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.44
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   76.19
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.50
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.09
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.62
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.09
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.03
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.65
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.82
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.88
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.44
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.43
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.71
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.50
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.07
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.25
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0082 OLD FORGE W-03 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1244
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    800   64.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    444   35.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    438   81.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    102   18.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          54.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.97

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.76
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   77.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.84
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.22
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.36
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   18.24
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    6.20
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    6.71
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    5.70
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    5.84
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    6.49
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   15.50
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   16.37
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   18.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1387


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    220   61.62
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.17
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.42
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   75.79
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.54
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.74
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.74
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.81
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.62
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.40
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.29
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.67
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.61
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.06
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.68
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.72
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.06
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0083 OLD FORGE W-04 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    528   64.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    287   35.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    330   84.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     61   15.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          21.25

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.34
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   78.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.42
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.53
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.44
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   18.43
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    5.81
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    5.81
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.83
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    5.46
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.01
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.82
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   17.62
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   18.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1118


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    164   60.29
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.65
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   70.69
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.11
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.73
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.11
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.12
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.39
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.84
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.80
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.80
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   37.25
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   34.31
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0084 OLD FORGE W-05 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    319   53.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    282   46.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    208   74.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     70   25.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.82

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.71
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   80.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.69
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.45
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.04
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.23
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.09
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.22
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.23
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.80
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   17.88
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.31
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    111   60.99
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.58
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   82.54
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.95
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.74
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.80
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.71
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.52
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.04
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.61
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.22
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.84
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.84
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0085 OLD FORGE W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    856
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    547   63.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    309   36.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    302   81.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     70   18.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          55.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.65

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.67
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   82.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.51
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.10
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.95
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   19.42
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.38
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.65
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.01
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.83
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.47
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   17.32
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   18.69
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   19.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1097


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    134   49.63
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.26
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   73.53
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.87
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.52
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.81
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.49
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.61
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.26
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.16
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.90
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.46
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0086 OLD FORGE W-06 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1014
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    711   70.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    303   29.88
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    440   85.77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     73   14.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.09

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.99
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   80.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.72
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   37.24
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.48
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   36.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   18.03
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.32
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    5.52
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    4.32
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    5.66
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    5.19
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   17.37
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   18.10
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   20.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1503


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    252   64.62
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.38
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   62.86
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.41
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.16
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.84
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.48
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.81
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.52
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.56
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.24
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.39
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.15
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.12
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.61
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.10
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.90
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0087 OLYPHANT W-01 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    569
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    475   83.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     94   16.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    278   92.98
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     21    7.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.36
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   79.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.92
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.03
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.78
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   95.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   84.71
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.70
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.22
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.33
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   17.87
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.46
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.33
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   19.73
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   18.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   76.47
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0088 OLYPHANT W-02 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    569   79.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    150   20.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    338   91.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     33    8.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.58
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   80.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.77
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.17
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.11
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   85.85
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   19.07
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    5.59
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.08
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.98
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    4.66
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.75
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   18.56
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   18.90
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   19.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1180


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.71
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.03
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   34.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.08
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.86
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.23
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   38.46
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0089 OLYPHANT W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    427
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    361   84.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     66   15.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    216   93.51
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     15    6.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.29
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   70.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.38
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.92
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.33
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   80.39
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.55
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.56
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.70
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.70
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.99
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.13
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.27
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.41
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     67   40.36
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.11
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   93.33
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0090 OLYPHANT W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    658
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    572   86.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     86   13.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    365   95.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     17    4.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          63.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          19.77

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.38
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   76.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.96
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.82
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.39
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   81.35
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   17.58
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    6.44
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    6.01
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    4.53
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    5.40
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    5.13
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   17.41
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   17.58
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   19.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1149


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.33
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   22.14
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0091 OLYPHANT W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    588   86.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     94   13.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    348   92.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     29    7.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.85

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.11
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   78.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.84
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.04
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.32
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   83.33
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   16.85
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.35
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.67
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.67
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    6.27
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.01
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   16.09
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   17.10
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1181


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.82
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.67
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   75.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.40
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0092 OLYPHANT W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    466   82.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     96   17.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    249   93.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     18    6.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          53.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          18.75

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.33
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   79.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.46
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.59
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.90
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G. STABACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   79.83
           PAUL DUDRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   17.82
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.24
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.01
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.34
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.57
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.46
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.70
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.37
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   19.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     84   41.79
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.89
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   72.22
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 115TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0093 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    530
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    277   52.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    253   47.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    164   67.77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     78   32.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.61
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   73.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.87
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.51
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.34
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.08
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.59
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.27
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.21
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.97
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   19.02
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   74.13
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   78.21
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   49.30
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.04
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.03
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.02
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.28
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.02
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.27
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.02
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.27
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.77
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.50
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.67
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0094 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .     91   46.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    103   53.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     54   54.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     45   45.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          43.69

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   85.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.57
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.83
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.38
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.62
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.38
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.81
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   91.49
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   41.86
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   55.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   44.44
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0095 RANSOM TWP W-00 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    263
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    146   55.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    117   44.49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     95   67.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     46   32.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          39.32

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.02
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   82.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.14
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.03
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.13
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.11
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.13
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.11
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.79
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.45
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   83.54
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   68.18
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.76
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.59
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.71
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.06
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.06
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   33.77
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0096 ROARING BROOK W-00 P-00
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1302
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    772   59.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    530   40.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    507   75.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    167   24.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          65.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          31.51

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.19
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   69.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.21
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   46.54
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.46
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    7.74
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   17.15
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123    7.33
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   16.91
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122    7.27
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128    7.62
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   18.76
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   16.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1679


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   72.03
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   27.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   78.06
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   58.17
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.06
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.37
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.36
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.35
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.03
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.69
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.68
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.03
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.03
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.01
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     85   90.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.45
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   36.36
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0097 SCOTT TWP W-00 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1899
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1258   66.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    641   33.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    756   80.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    178   19.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          60.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.77

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.79
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   76.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.12
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.46
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.91
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148    6.62
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   18.49
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140    6.27
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   18.31
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143    6.40
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139    6.22
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   19.52
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   17.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2234


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   75.28
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.58
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   80.24
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   52.47
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   47.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.33
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.31
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.31
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.74
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.22
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.01
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.76
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.49
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.30
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.54
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.44
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0098 SCOTT TWP W-00 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1745
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1121   64.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    624   35.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    658   76.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    201   23.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          32.21

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   26.99
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   71.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.27
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   37.47
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.78
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   37.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER P. CARNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JIM WANSACZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY LOU BALDYS (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153    7.44
           MARK BUFALINO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   17.90
           JESSE A. SALAZAR (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143    6.96
           JOHN STEVE HOFFMAN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   17.07
           MICHAEL MEACHEM (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145    7.05
           MARYJANE MISSI STRUB (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148    7.20
           MARY KATE CULKIN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   18.77
           ANN M. BURSIS (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   17.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2056


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JULIE P. BRENNAN (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   73.48
           MARTHA LORIN WALKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.41
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   70.77
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS HACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   52.41
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   47.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 114TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           TINA PICKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.41
           STEVE GRESH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.17
           JONATHAN T. TALLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.63
           BRIAN S. WEBBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.21
           CATHIE MAXANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.99
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.91
           WILLIAM R. ALLRED, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.24
           MERLE H. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.17
           BOB LONGENECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.47
           MARLAND CANNELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.78
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 10TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES D. RUSTY FLACK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .    103   88.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.33
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.82
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0099 SCRANTON W-01 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    904   76.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    278   23.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    529   90.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     55    9.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          19.78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   25.29
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   74.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.82
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.39
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.74
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   69.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   14.24
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    6.73
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    5.91
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    4.96
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   12.64
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    5.20
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   15.12
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   15.48
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   19.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1693


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    171   43.73
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.83
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   68.63
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.29
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.67
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.33
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.05
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.19
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.33
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.62
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0100 SCRANTON W-01 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    848
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    588   69.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    260   30.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    347   85.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     61   14.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.46

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.19
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   76.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.40
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.20
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.80
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   38.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   58.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   41.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   15.68
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    6.51
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    5.95
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.06
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    9.24
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    5.14
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   16.32
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   16.64
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   18.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1244


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    107   36.90
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.24
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   76.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.75
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.80
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.76
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.75
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.69
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.78
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.71
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.79
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.64
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.79
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.24
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.10
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0101 SCRANTON W-02 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    693   76.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    214   23.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    406   89.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     49   10.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.90

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.10
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   79.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.12
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   43.84
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.19
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   68.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   31.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   16.38
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    6.55
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    5.60
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    4.10
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    7.85
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    4.98
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   17.20
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   17.68
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   19.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1465


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.21
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.82
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   82.22
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.28
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.75
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.68
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.75
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.35
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.53
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.21
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0102 SCRANTON W-02 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1009
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    734   72.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    275   27.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    427   85.57
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     72   14.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.18

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.29
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.13
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   35.94
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.56
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   50.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   49.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   17.68
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.77
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.12
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    4.69
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    6.93
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    4.55
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   17.53
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   17.89
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   19.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1386


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    140   43.48
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.60
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   66.15
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.63
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.43
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.98
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.95
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.93
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.53
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.43
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.73
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.61
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.29
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.13
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.29
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.10
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.66
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.48
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0103 SCRANTON W-02 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    448   70.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    189   29.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    262   83.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     52   16.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.51

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.01
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   81.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.17
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.23
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.03
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   58.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   41.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.01
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.97
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.10
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.94
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.84
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.42
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.97
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.79
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   20.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     91   48.92
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.58
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   93.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.12
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.12
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.42
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.79
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.46
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0104 SCRANTON W-03 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    480   70.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    201   29.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    302   83.66
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     59   16.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          29.35

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.81
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   77.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.06
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.16
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.45
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   58.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   15.10
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.07
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.25
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.03
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.21
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.60
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   17.13
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.06
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   20.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     89   40.45
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.82
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   32.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   64.81
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.24
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.62
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.90
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.29
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.85
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.70
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.02
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0105 SCRANTON W-03 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1168
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    810   69.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    358   30.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    431   86.72
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     66   13.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          53.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          18.44

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.06
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   76.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.48
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   38.77
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.71
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   46.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   16.26
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    6.13
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.51
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    4.62
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    6.89
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    5.86
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   16.47
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   17.51
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   19.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1451


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.13
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.33
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.52
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   66.13
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.83
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.83
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.17
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.33
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.33
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.67
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.83
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.36
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.15
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.21
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.08
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.69
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.30
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0106 SCRANTON W-04 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    982
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    722   73.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    260   26.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    389   84.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     69   15.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          53.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.54

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   21.09
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   78.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.71
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.14
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.96
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   39.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   96.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   54.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   17.37
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    6.38
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    6.01
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    5.35
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    6.01
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    5.20
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.33
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.00
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1347


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    133   43.75
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.68
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   74.19
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.04
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.48
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.04
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.04
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.56
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.63
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.91
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.45
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.70
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0107 SCRANTON W-04 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1244
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    924   74.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    320   25.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    545   86.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     83   13.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          25.94

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.63
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   82.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.36
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.29
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.06
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   55.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   17.56
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    5.23
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    4.56
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    4.39
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    5.35
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    5.18
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   17.50
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   19.13
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   20.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1777


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.06
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.39
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   38.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.75
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.34
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.63
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.27
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.97
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.83
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.34
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.52
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.27
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.80
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.53
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.78
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.78
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.79
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.72
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.59
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0108 SCRANTON W-05 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    819   79.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    212   20.56
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    428   90.87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     43    9.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          52.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          20.28

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   21.14
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   78.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.63
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   39.32
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.44
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   36.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   66.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   18.09
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    5.80
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    5.87
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    4.07
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    5.25
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    4.90
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   17.89
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   18.09
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   19.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1448


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    141   42.47
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.08
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.08
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.47
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.32
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.05
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.58
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.18
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.59
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.77
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.71
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0109 SCRANTON W-05 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1151
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    876   76.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    275   23.89
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    517   89.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     62   10.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          59.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.55

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.83
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   80.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.43
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.44
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.12
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   38.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   61.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   18.49
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    5.78
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    4.70
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    4.59
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    5.08
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    4.43
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   17.68
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   18.05
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1850


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.96
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.86
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   62.07
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.32
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.32
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.19
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.52
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.43
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.61
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.86
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.64
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.32
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.90
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0110 SCRANTON W-06 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    597   76.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    183   23.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    337   90.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     36    9.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          56.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          19.67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.70
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.24
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   41.63
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.71
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   55.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   15.43
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    6.97
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    5.64
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.91
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.67
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.26
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   15.87
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.11
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   18.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1134


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.45
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.59
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0111 SCRANTON W-07 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    901
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    703   78.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    198   21.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    343   90.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     38    9.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          48.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          19.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   29.50
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   70.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.41
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.64
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.90
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   33.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   93.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   15.29
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    7.47
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.95
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.17
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.56
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    6.43
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   14.94
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   16.42
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   18.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.86
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.20
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   34.55
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0112 SCRANTON W-09 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    796
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    610   76.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    186   23.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    281   88.92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     35   11.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          46.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          18.82

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.49
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   66.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.67
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.09
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.95
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.46
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.30
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    6.57
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.38
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.61
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.38
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   14.99
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   15.80
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   15.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.90
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.82
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   90.63
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.00
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0113 SCRANTON W-09 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    612   74.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    214   25.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    267   90.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     29    9.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          43.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          13.55

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   43.23
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   56.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.18
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.00
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.24
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   94.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   94.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.40
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   10.10
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.33
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.33
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.66
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    8.78
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   12.51
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.72
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   14.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.42
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.87
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0114 SCRANTON W-10 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    672   74.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    235   25.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    394   86.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     62   13.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.38

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.56
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   67.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.21
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   42.86
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.53
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   14.06
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119    8.28
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    7.52
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    6.89
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117    8.14
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    7.38
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   15.03
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   15.38
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   16.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1437


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.58
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.60
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   70.97
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.27
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.26
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.64
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.42
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.37
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.29
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.99
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.48
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.68
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   46.60
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0115 SCRANTON W-10 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1167
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    802   68.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    365   31.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    488   85.17
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     85   14.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          60.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.29

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   36.49
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   63.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.34
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   39.57
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.34
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   37.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   94.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   13.36
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151    8.44
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140    7.83
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143    7.99
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152    8.50
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144    8.05
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   13.92
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   14.70
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   15.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1789


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    127   31.05
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   37.90
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.41
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   74.39
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.41
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.59
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.52
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.66
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.41
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.07
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.21
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.83
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.34
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.72
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.84
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.69
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.29
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0116 SCRANTON W-10 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1082
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    768   70.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    314   29.02
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    445   85.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     74   14.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.57

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   31.76
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   68.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.53
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   36.02
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.90
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   94.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   15.15
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138    8.20
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131    7.78
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    6.77
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    7.55
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    6.36
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   15.03
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   15.92
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   16.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1683


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.71
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.51
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   84.93
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.45
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.40
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.16
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.69
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.16
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.61
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.69
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.34
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.16
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.14
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.24
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.07
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.89
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.89
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0117 SCRANTON W-11 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    900
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    639   71.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    261   29.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    293   86.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     44   13.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          45.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          16.86

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.34
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   74.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.27
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.68
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.42
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   14.81
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.21
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    6.61
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.21
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.31
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    6.81
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   14.91
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   17.42
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   18.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     94   39.50
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.15
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.23
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.68
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.68
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.09
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.59
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.68
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.41
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.33
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0118 SCRANTON W-12 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    500   78.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    138   21.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    309   91.15
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     30    8.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          61.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          21.74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.49
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   73.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.22
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   40.00
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.22
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   35.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   14.62
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.45
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.65
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    5.14
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.17
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.24
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.32
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   19.05
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    992


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.15
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   27.66
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.86
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.86
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0119 SCRANTON W-12 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    520
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    403   77.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    117   22.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    219   92.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     19    7.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          54.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          16.24

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.85
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   75.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.88
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.00
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.63
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.12
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.54
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.24
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.59
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.50
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.59
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.60
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.17
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   18.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.79
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.49
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   77.78
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0120 SCRANTON W-12 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    739
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    516   69.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    223   30.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    362   83.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     71   16.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          70.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          31.84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.49
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   67.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.46
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   33.74
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.76
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   42.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.49
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    6.72
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    6.30
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    6.47
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    8.68
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    6.30
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.49
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.43
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   17.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.35
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.13
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   85.29
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.19
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.56
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.94
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.64
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.56
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.17
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.72
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.17
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.89
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.15
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.92
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.08
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.77
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.72
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   35.46
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0121 SCRANTON W-13 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    989
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    716   72.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    273   27.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    382   86.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     61   13.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          53.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          22.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.68
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   70.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.80
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.21
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.33
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   33.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   83.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   15.02
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    8.62
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    6.47
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    6.77
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    8.03
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    5.87
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.24
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   15.99
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   17.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1345


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.14
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.38
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   29.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   71.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.47
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.98
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.69
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.98
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.57
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0122 SCRANTON W-13 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    438   76.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    133   23.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    273   86.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     41   13.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          62.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.28
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   57.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.05
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.36
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.43
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   56.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   43.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.03
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.86
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.10
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.78
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.38
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.80
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   12.35
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.11
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   15.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.60
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   46.38
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   78.05
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.39
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.62
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0123 SCRANTON W-14 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    450   78.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    123   21.47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    199   91.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     18    8.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          44.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          14.63

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.37
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   75.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.90
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.86
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.97
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   96.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   63.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.72
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.27
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.16
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.37
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.01
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.82
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.97
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.87
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.46
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.05
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0124 SCRANTON W-15 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    839
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    644   76.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    195   23.24
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    377   89.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     46   10.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          23.59

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.25
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   77.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.62
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.33
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.97
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   95.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   57.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   17.28
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.00
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.68
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    4.72
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.56
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.36
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   16.48
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   17.44
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   19.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1250


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    120   42.40
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.91
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.70
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.32
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.29
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.29
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.58
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   39.44
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0125 SCRANTON W-15 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    984
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    754   76.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    230   23.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    440   88.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     56   11.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          58.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          24.35

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   20.00
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.95
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.62
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.01
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   38.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   40.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   59.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   17.14
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    6.56
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    5.13
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.48
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    5.45
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    4.74
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   17.92
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   18.25
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   19.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1540


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.56
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.64
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   66.67
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.67
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.77
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.03
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0126 SCRANTON W-16 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    829
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    604   72.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    225   27.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    218   82.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     46   17.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          36.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          20.44

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.56
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   78.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.97
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.51
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.78
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   95.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   94.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   18.90
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.94
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.36
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.49
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.22
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.92
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.17
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   18.60
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   20.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     62   39.74
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.23
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   39.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   90.70
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0127 SCRANTON W-17 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1151
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    867   75.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    284   24.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    431   90.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     45    9.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          49.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          15.85

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   35.05
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   64.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.21
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.19
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.82
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   96.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   96.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   14.51
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141    9.51
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    7.96
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117    7.89
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123    8.30
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122    8.23
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   13.36
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   14.24
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   14.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1482


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.02
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.69
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   28.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   75.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.46
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.42
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.26
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0128 SCRANTON W-17 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    778
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    462   59.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    316   40.62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    226   86.92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     34   13.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          48.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          10.76

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.27
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   63.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.44
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.56
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.44
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.35
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.21
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.89
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.13
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.25
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.25
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   14.00
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.35
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.02
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.02
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   31.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   39.22
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0129 SCRANTON W-19 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1026
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    753   73.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    273   26.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    362   88.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     49   11.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          48.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          17.95

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   27.65
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   71.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.23
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   47.17
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.53
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   15.66
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    7.59
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.46
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    5.57
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    7.26
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.46
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   15.98
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   16.22
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   18.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1239


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    112   38.89
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.08
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   78.72
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.00
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.00
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.00
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.00
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.00
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.00
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.56
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.18
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.94
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0130 SCRANTON W-19 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    565   72.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    211   27.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    327   84.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     58   15.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.49

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.69
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.42
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   43.17
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.85
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   36.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   95.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   15.99
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.29
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.66
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.12
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    7.73
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.39
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   16.71
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   17.34
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1113


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    106   40.61
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.05
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.60
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.09
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.66
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.15
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.45
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.05
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.39
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.81
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.93
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.76
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.09
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.84
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   39.82
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.63
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0131 SCRANTON W-19 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    855
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    616   72.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    239   27.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    447   86.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     71   13.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          72.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          29.71

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   28.15
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   71.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.05
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   39.09
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.54
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   59.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   40.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   14.35
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    7.30
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    6.79
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    5.96
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125    8.01
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    6.85
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   15.76
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   16.72
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   17.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1561


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.83
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.94
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   79.41
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.10
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.08
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.07
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.10
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.12
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.26
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.08
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.12
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.58
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.32
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.05
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.58
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.63
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   44.04
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.94
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0132 SCRANTON W-19 P-04
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    952
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    656   68.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    296   31.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    377   87.07
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     56   12.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          18.92

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   26.33
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   73.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.21
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.64
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.14
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   96.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   15.36
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    6.53
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.08
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    5.04
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    9.64
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    5.49
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   15.13
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   18.47
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   18.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1348


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.09
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.05
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   30.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   73.21
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.34
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.17
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.17
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.21
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.41
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.21
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.93
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.60
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.26
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.91
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0133 SCRANTON W-20 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    781   75.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    258   24.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    452   90.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     47    9.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          57.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          18.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.39
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   71.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.70
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   34.85
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.27
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   94.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   14.57
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    7.32
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    6.79
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    5.41
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136    8.97
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    6.66
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   15.56
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   16.61
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   18.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1517


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    132   37.18
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.76
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.62
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.25
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.22
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.22
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.53
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.05
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.05
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.94
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0134 SCRANTON W-20 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    577   74.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    199   25.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    274   89.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     32   10.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          47.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          16.08

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   28.94
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   70.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.78
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.50
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.57
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   97.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   95.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   16.42
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    8.51
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.11
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.21
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.51
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.51
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   15.92
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   15.92
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   16.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     89   40.45
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.18
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.47
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0135 SCRANTON W-20 P-03
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1282
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .   1035   80.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    247   19.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    586   93.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     42    6.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          56.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          17.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   27.19
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   72.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.62
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.21
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.04
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   37.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   16.06
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146    7.15
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135    6.61
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    5.68
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153    7.49
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117    5.73
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   16.31
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   16.36
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   18.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2042


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    198   41.51
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   27.25
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   31.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 112TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.08
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.35
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.31
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.08
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0136 SCRANTON W-21 P-01
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    515   71.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    203   28.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    261   86.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     41   13.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          50.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          20.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.71
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   74.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   34.36
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.29
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   62.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   15.53
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.10
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.49
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.69
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.43
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.02
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.47
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.20
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   21.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.15
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.94
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   76.92
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           JOE STEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           JOSEPH P. ZAPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           MICHAEL T. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11
           T. LYNETTE VILLANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           RICHARD D. FERNLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           ROSE ANN GAETANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           SEAN P. SHAMANY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           PAUL DEFABO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           JOHN P. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           DOLORES STRISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46
           RICK MORELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE COMMITTEE MEMBER
          Vote for  3
           PETER E. NOTO (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           ROSE ANN GAETANO (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.81
           MICHAEL NARCAVAGE, III (M).  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

PRECINCT REPORT       LACKAWANNA COUNTY, PENNSYLVANI   Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:05/21/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     APRIL 22, 2008
                      STATISTICS

0137 SCRANTON W-21 P-02
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1220
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    946   77.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    274   22.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    636   87.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     91   12.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          67.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.21

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   30.06
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   69.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.41
           ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   41.28
           DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.73
           JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           PAUL E. KANJORSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 113TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   51.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   48.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538

          DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           MICHAEL I. BUTERA (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   14.53
           RITA M. BOYLE (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172    7.91
           ANNE C. TIRACCHIA (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165    7.59
           STEVE ROTHSTEIN (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135    6.21
           THOMAS J. MCLANE (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181    8.32
           AUDREY B. HOCKER (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142    6.53
           DONALD M. HART (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   14.76
           ROSEMARY BOLAND (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   16.14
           EVIE RAFALKO MCNULTY (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   16.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2175


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO NATIONAL CONVENTION 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARIA CIUFERRI-WANSACZ (F).  .  .  .  .  .    164   32.80
           JAMES LYONS (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.60
           JAMES J. TAIT (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   34.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   70.24
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
                   Tot